East Region Softball Standings and Results Updated June 7 at 11:21 AM
Scores
Schedule and Results
4-17-23
Thompson @ Central Cass w6-2
4-18-23
Central Cass w20-2 @ Enderlin
Hankinson-Tri-State @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w7-2
Kindred-Richland w17-4 vs. Northern Cass @ Wahpeton
4-24-23
Northern Cass @ Central Cass w10-0
Maple River @ Horace w27-1
4-25-23
Kindred-Richland @ Central Cass w9-8
Hankinson-Tri-State w10-1 @ Enderlin
Northern Cass @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w10-0
4-27-23
Central Cass w11-3 @ Hillsboror-Central Valley
Kindred-Richland w21-4 @ Enderlin
Northern Cass w14-2 vs. Divide County @ Minot
Northern Cass vs. Velva-Drake-Anamoose w14-4 @ Minot
4-28-23
Central Cass vs. Minot w10-0 @ Dickinson
Central Cass vs. Jamestown w15-10 @ Dickinson
Pembina County North w12-7 vs. Enderlin @ Casselton
Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Kindred-Richland w1-0
Velva-Drake-Anamoose w7-2 @ Kindred-Richland
Thompson @ Kindred-Richland w8-6
4-29-23
Central Cass @ Dickinson w16-3
Central Cass w16-9 vs. Bismarck @ Dickinson
Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w7-6 vs. Enderlin @ Casselton
Hillsboro-Central Valley w7-0 vs. Velva-Drake-Anamoose @ Kindred
Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w11-1 vs. Maple River @ Casselton
May-Port CG w11-1 vs. Horace @ Kindred
May-Port CG vs. Davies w9-3
Thompson w18-7 vs. Davies @ Kindred
Thompson @ Kindred-Richland w8-6
5-1-23
Maple River @ Enderlin w34-11
Northern Cass @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w12-1
5-2-23
Northern Cass @ Central Cass w22-3
Enderlin @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w14-4
Kindred-Richland w15-0 @ Hankinson-Tri-State
Kindred-Richland w26-8 @ Hakinson-Tri State
5-4-23
Central Cass w23-2 @ Enderlin
Hankinson-Tri-State w15-5 @ Enderlin
Hillsboro-Central Valley w9-8 @ Hankinson Tri State
Northern Cass @ Kindred-Richland w16-4
5-5-23
Central Cass w12-2 @ May-Port CG
5-8-23
Central Cass w7-4 @ Hankinson-Tri State
Central Cass w16-1 @ Hankinson-Tri State
Shanley @ Northern Cass w13-12
5-9-23
Kindred-Richland @ Hillsboro-Valley w6-3
5-11-23
Central Cass @ Kindred-Richland
Enderlin w17-0 @ Maple River
5-12-23
Enderlin w17-0 @ Maple River
Kindred-Richland vs. Reville County w11-1 @ Fargo
Northern Cass w14-4 vs. Harvey-Wells County @ Harwood
5-13
West Fargo @ Central Cass
Hankinson-Tri State w2-1 vs. Tioga @ Fargo
Hankinson-Tri State vs, Grand Forks Central w14-11
Hillsboro-Central Valley w10-1 vs. Glenburn @ Fargo
Hillsboro-Central Valley w12-0 vs. Heart River
Beulah w12-0 vs. Northern Cass @ Harwood
5-15-23
Grafton @ Central Cass
Enderlin @ Central Cass
Enderlin @ Northern Cass
Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Central Cass
Nelson County-Midkota @ Maple River
5-16-23
Northern Cass @ Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood
Thompson @ Hillsboro-Central Valley
5-18-23
Hillsboro-Central Valey @ May-Port CG KMAV 105.5 FM
Congratulations to May-Port CG on the Region 2 Championship and Thompson for 2nd place both advance to State Class B Tournament.
Congratulations to the Thompson Tommies on finishing 2nd and the May-Port CG Patriots 4th at the State Class B State Tournament!
Congratulations to Hillsboro-Central Valley finishing 6th at the State B Tournament and Cory Erickson being named Coach of the Year!