Schedule

Sunday, February 26
2:15pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
WW1 Mens College Basketball
#22 Butler "Bulldogs' @ Xavier "Musketteers"
Announcers:  Kevin Lee and Steve Wolf
Monday, February 27
7:45pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
WW1 Mens College Basketball
Oklahoma "Sooners" @ #3 Kansas "Jayhawks"
Announcers:   Kevin Kugler and Steve Lappas
Tuesday, February 28
12:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
High School Boys Basketball
Region 2 Play-in Games
TBD
Thursday, March 2
1:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
High School Girls Basketball
State Class B Tournament Quarterfinals @ The Alerus Grand Forks
#2 Kindred "Vikings" vs. Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier "Rebels"
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
2:45pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
High School Girls Basketball
State Class B Tournament Quarterfinals @ Alerus Center Grand Forks, ND
#3 Park River-Fordville-Lankin "Aggies" vs. Grant County "Coyotes"
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
6:30pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
High School Girls Basketball
State Class B Tournament Quarterfinals @ Alerus Center Grand Forks, ND
#1 North Star "Bearcats" vs. Glen Ullin-Hebron "Bearcats"
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
8:15pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
High School Girls Basketball
State Class B Tournament Quarterfinals @ Alerus Center Grand Forks, ND
#4 Watford City "Wolves" vs. Our Redeemers "Knights"
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
Friday, March 3
12:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
High School Girls Basketball
State Class B Tournament Day 2 @ The Alerus Grand Forks
TBD
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
Saturday, March 4
12:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
High School Girls Basketball
State Class B Tournament Day 3 @ The Alerus Grand Forks
TBD
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
Monday, March 6
11:45am
KMAV
105.5 FM
WW1 Mens College Basketball
Big South Conference Championship
tbd
12:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
High School Boys Basketball
Region 2 Tournament Quaterfinals @ The Betty Grand Forks
TBD
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
2:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
WW1 Mens College Basketball
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship
tbd
Tuesday, March 7
12:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
High School Boys Basketball
Region 2 Tournament Semifinals @ The Betty Grand Forks
TBD
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
Wednesday, March 8
6:15pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
WW1 Mens College Basketball
Patriot League Championship
tbd
Thursday, March 9
12:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
High School Boys Basketball
Region 2 Tournament Finals @ The Betty Grand Forks
TBD
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
Friday, March 10
5:15pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
WW1 Mens College Basketball
Big East Semifinals
tbd
Saturday, March 11
11:45am
KMAV
105.5 FM
WW1 Mens College Basketball
SEC Semifinals
tbd
4:15pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
WW1 Mens College Basketball
Big East Championship
tbd
7:30pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
WW1 Mens College Basketball
Big Sky Conference Championship
tbd
9:45pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
WW1 Mens College Basketball
PAC 12 Conference Championship
tbd
Sunday, March 12
11:45am
KMAV
105.5 FM
WW1 Mens College Basketball
SEC Championship
tbd
2:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
WW1 Mens College Basketball
American Atlantic Conference Championship
tbd
4:30pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
WW1 Mens College Basketball
Selection Sunday
NCAA Brackets Announced
Announcers:  Jason Horowitz, John Thompson, Jim Jackson
Thursday, March 16
12:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
High School Boys Basketball
State Class B Tournament Quarterfinals @ Minot State Dome
TBD
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
Friday, March 17
12:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
High School Boys Basketball
State Class B Tournament Day 2 @ Minot State Dome
TBD
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
Saturday, March 18
12:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
High School Boys Basketball
State Class B Tournament Day 3 @ Minot State Dome
tbd
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
--- ADVERTISEMENT ---