Standings

Spot an error? Email dan@kmav.com

  Team Region Record Region Points Overall Record
1. May-Port CG 11-0 20-0 17-11
2. Thompson 10-0 18-0 28-1
3. Park River-Fordville-Lankin 8-2 16-4 19-12
4. Cavalier 9-2 14-4 19-10
4. Grafton 8-5 14-8 19-13
6. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 5-5 10-10 13-14
7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4-6 8-10 7-12
8. Hatton-Northwood 3-6 6-12 13-10
8. North Border 3-8 6-14 10-15
10. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 2-6 4-10 4-19
10. Griggs County Central 2-8 4-14 7-19
12. Larimore 2-8 2-14 4-17
13. Midway-Minto 0-11 0-18 10-16
--- ADVERTISEMENT ---

Scores

Schedule & Scores

8/25/18

32nd Annual Northern Cass Tournament

Pool A

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion w2-0 vs. Cavalier

Richland w2-0 vs. Cavalier

Cavalier w2-1 vs. Milnor-North Sargent

Pool B
Northern Cass w2-0 vs. Hatton-Northwood
Northern Cass w2-0 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley
Hatton-Northwood w2-1 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley
Hatton-Northwood w2-1 vs. South Border
Hillsboro-Central Valley w2-1 vs. South Border

Pool C
Kindred w2-0 vs. Griggs County Central
North Border w2-0 vs. Kindred
North Border w2-0 vs. Griggs County Central
West Fargo JV w2-1 vs. North Border
West Fargo JV w2-0 vs. Griggs County Central

Pool D
Langdon/Edmore/Munich w2-0 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Linton-HMB w2-0 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w2-1 vs. Benson County

Pool E
Oak Grove w2-0 vs. Larimore
Oak Grove w2-0 vs. Grafton
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w2-0 vs. Larimore
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w2-0 vs. Grafton
Grafton w2-0 vs. Larimore

Tournament Play

Blue Bracket
 Hillsboro-Central Valley w2-1 vs. North Border
 West Fargo JV w2-0 vs. Hatton-Northwood
 West Fargo JV w2-0 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley

White Bracket
Grafton w2-0 vs. South Border
Cavalier w2-1 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Cavalier w2-0 vs. Grafton

Red Bracket
Benson County w2-1 vs. Larimore
Milnor-North Sargent w2-0 vs. Griggs County Central

8/28/18

Oak Grove w3-1 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

Larimore @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-0

Dakota Prairie @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg

North Border @ Grafton w3-0

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w3-2 @ Barnes County North

Hatton-Northwood w3-1 @ Lakota

Griggs County Central @ Midkota w3-2

8/30/18

Central Cass w3-0 @ May-Port CG 

Carrington @ Thompson w3-2

Hillsboro-Central Valley w3-2 @ Climax-Fisher, MN

Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-2 @ Hatton-Northwood

Grafton w3-2 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg

Cavalier @ Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w3-0

Lakota @ North Border w3-1

Larimore w3-0 @ Midway-Minto

Griggs County Central w3-0 @ Four Winds-Minnewaukan

9/4/18

Northern Cass w3-0 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin

Thompson w3-0 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

May-Port CG w3-0 @ Dakota Prairie

Larimore @ Grafton w3-1

Midway-Minto @ North Border w3-1

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ North Star w3-0

9/6/18

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich @ Thompson w3-1

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w3-0

Park River-Fordvile-Lankin @ May-Port CG w3-2

North Border w3-0 @ Finley-SHaron-Hope-Page

Grafton @ Hatton-Northwood w3-0

Griggs County Central @ Cavalier w3-1

9/8/18

Volley in th Valley Tournament @ Central Cass

Pool A

Thompson tied vs. Central Cass

Thompson w2-0 vs. Ellendale

Thompson w2-0 vs. Wilton-Wing

Pool B

Oakes w2-0 vs. May-Port CG

May-Port CG w2-0 vs. Hazen

May-Port CG vs. Hankinosn w2-0

Pool C

Park River-Fordville-Lankin vs. Hettinger-Scranton w2-0

Park River-Fordville-Lankin w2-0 vs. Lisbon

Park River-Fordville-Lankin w2-0 vs. Central Cass JV

Pool E

Des Lacs-Burlington w2-0 vs. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg vs. Milnor-North Sargent w2-0

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg vs. Kindred w

Tournament Brackets

Gold Division
Oakes w2-0 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin
Thompson w2-0 vs. Hettinger-Scranton
Park River-Fordville-Lankin w2-0 vs. Des Lacs Burlington
Thompson w2-0 vs. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion
Gold Consolation Park River-Fordville-Lankin w2-0 vs. Hettinger-Scranton

Gold Championship Thompson w2-0 vs. Oakes
Silver Division
Our Redeemers w2-0 vs. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg
May-Port CG w2-0 vs. Lisbon
Heart River w2-1 vs. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg
Hankinson w2-0 vs. May-Port CG
9/10/18
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo @ Hatton-Northwood w3-0

9/11/18

Thompson w3-0 @ Grafton
Hillsboro-Central Valley w3-1 @ North Border
May-Port CG w3-0 @ Cavalier
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w3-0 @ Griggs County Central
Hatton-Northwood @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg w3-1
Dakota Prairie @ Midway-Minto w3-2
Park River-Fordville-Lankin @ Carrington w3-0
9/13/18
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Thompson w3-0
Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w3-2
Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-0 @ Midway-Minto
Griggs County Central @ May-Port CG w3-1
Larimore @ Cavalier w3-0

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w3-0 @ North Border

9/15/18

Valley City Optimists Tournament

Pool A
Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w2-0 vs. Griggs County Central
Richland w2-0 vs. Griggs County Central

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier w2-0 vs. Griggs County Central
Pool B
Carrington w2-0 vs. May-Port CG
Center-Stanton w vs. May-Port G
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter w2-0 vs. May-Port CG
Pool C
LaMoure-Litchville-Marion w2-0 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Shiloh Christian w2-0 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w vs. Barnes County
Pool D
Oakes w2-0 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin
Milnor-North Sargent w2-0 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin
Park River-Fordville-Lankin w2-0 v. Garrison-Max
Pool F
Central Cass w2-0 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley
Hillsboro-Central Valley w2-0 vs. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan
Hillsboro-Central Valley w2-0 vs. Sargent Central
Tournament Bracket

Center-Stanton w2-0 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley
Consolation
May-Port CG w2-0 vs. Griggs County Central
May-Port CG w2-0 vs. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan
Richland w2-0 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Park River-Fordville-Lankin w2-1 vs. Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter
May-Port CG w2-0 vs. Barnes County North
Richland w2-0 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin
Championship: Richland w2-1 vs. May-Port CG

Grafton Tournament
Pool A
Hankinson w vs. Cavalier
Hankinson w2-0 vs. Midway-Minto
Hankinson w2-0 vs. Grafton JV
Cavalier w2-0 vs. Lakota
Midway-Minto w vs. Cavalier
Cavalier w2-0 vs. Grafton JV
Midway-Minto w2-0 vs. Lakota

Midway-Minto w2-0 vs. Grafton JV
Lakota w vs. Grafton JV

Pool B
Hatton-Northwood w2-0 vs. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg
Benson w vs. Hatton-Northwood
Hatton-Northwood w2-0 vs. North Border
Hatton-Northwood w2-0 vs. Red River JV
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg w2-0 vs. Benson County
North Border w vs. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg
Grand Forks Red River JV w vs. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg
North Border w vs. Benson County
North Border w2-0 vs. Red River JV
Pool C
Grafton w vs. Larimore
Grafton w2-0 vs. Dakota Prairie
Grafton w vs. Grand Forks Central JV
Grafton w2-0 vs. Four Winds-Minnewaukan
Larimore w2-0 vs. Dakota Prairie
GF Central JV w2-0 vs. Larimore
Larimore w2-0 vs. Four Winds-Minnewaukan
Tournament Bracket

Midway-Minto w vs. Larimore
Hankinson w2-0 vs. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg
Hatton-Northwood w2-1 vs. Midway-Minto
Cavalier w2-0 vs. GF Central JV
Grafton w2-0 vs. North Border
Hankinson w2-0 vs. Hatton-Northwood
Cavalier w2-0 vs. Grafton
3rd Place Hatton-Northwood 2-0 vs. Grafton
Championship Hankinson w2-1 vs. Cavalier

9/18/18

Midway-Minto @ Thompson w3-0
North Border @ Hatton-Northwood w3-0
North Star @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-2
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w3-0 @ Four Winds-Minnewaukan
Barnes County North w3-2 @ Griggs County Central
Cavalier w3-0 @ Lakota
Dakota Prairie w3-2 @ Larimore
9/20/18
Thompson w3-0 @ North Border
Hatton-Northwood w3-2 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 
Grafton @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-1
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ May-Port CG w3-0
Larimore @ Griggs County Central
Midway-Minto @ Cavalier w3-0 (1 pt)

9/22/18

Devils Lake Tournament

Pool A
Glenburn vs. Midway-Minto w
Rolette-Wolford vs. Midway-Minto w2-0
Nedrose vs. Midway-Minto w2-0

Pool B
North Star tied vs. Grafton
Grafton vs. Velva w2-0
Grafton w2-0 vs. Rolla
Tournament Bracket
Grafton w2-0 vs. Rolette-Wolford
Grafton w2-1 vs. Midway-Minto
North Star w2-0 vs. Grafton
3rd Place Devils Lake JV w2-1 vs. Grafton
9/24/18

Grafton w3-0 vs. Griggs County Central

9/25/18
Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Thompson w3-1
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-0
May-Port CG w3-0 @ Larimore
Hatton-Northwood @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w3-1
Midway-Minto @ Griggs County Central w3-0
Grafton w3-1 @ Cavalier

9/27/18
Central Cass w3-0 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley
Richland @ Thompson w3-0
Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-0 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
May-Port CG w3-0 @ Midway-Minto
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Cavalier w3-1
Larimore @ Four Winds-Minnewaukan w3-2

9/28/18 & 9/29/18

Des Lacs-Burlington Laker Invitational
Pool A
Dickinson Trinity w2-0 vs.  Park River-Fordville-Lankin
Central Cass vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin w
Park River-Fordville-Lankin w2-0 vs. Bishop Ryan
Park River w2-0 vs. Midkota
Pool B
Thompson w2-0 vs. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion
Thompson w2-0 vs. Linton-HMB
Thompson w2-0 vs. Ray
Thompson w2-0 vs. Glen Ullin-Hebron

Tournament Bracket

Gold Division
Thompson w2-0 vs. South Border
Langdon Area-Edmore Munich w2-1 vs. Thompson
3rd Place Thompson w2-0 vs. Linton-HMB
Silver Division

Center-Stanton w2-1 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin

9/29/18

Lisbon-Enderlin Tournament

Enderlin Site
Black Pool
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier w2-0 vs. Griggs County Central
Enderlin w2-0 vs. Griggs County Central
Milnor-North Sargent vs. Griggs County Central w2-0
Griggs County Central w2-0 vs. Sargent Central

Orange Pool

Kindred w2-0 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w2-0 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w2-0 vs. Wilton-Wing
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w2-0 vs. Maple Valley

CONSOLATION BRACKET
Griggs County Central w2-0 vs. Sargent Central
Milnor-North Sargent w2-0 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
3rd Place Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w2-0 vs. Sargent Central
Consolation Championship Griggs County Central w2-0 vs. Milnor-North Sargent

10/1/18

Hatton-Northwood w3-0 @ Barnes County North

10/2/18
Thompson w3-1 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 
Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-1
Grafton @ May-Port CG w3-1
Griggs County Central w3-1 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg
Cavalier w3-1 @ North Border
Midway-Minto @ Larimore w3-1

10-4-18
Cavalier w3-2 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley
May-Port CG w3-0 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w3-1 @ Midway-Minto
Griggs County Central @ North Border w3-1
Grafton w3-1 @ Larimore (1 pt.)

10/6/18

Langdon Tournament

Pool A
Thompson w2-0 vs. Oakes
Thompson w2-0 vs. North Border
Thompson w2-0 vs. Midway-Minto
Thompson w2-0 vs. Dakota Prairie
Oakes w2-0 vs. North Border
Oakes w2-0 vs. Midway-Minto
North Border vs. Midway-Minto w2-0
Noth Border w2-0 vs. Dakota Prairie
Midway-Minto w2-0 vs. Dakota Prairie
Pool B
Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w2-0 vs. Cavalier
Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w2-0 vs. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg
Cavalier vs. Enderlin w2-0
Cavalier w2-0  vs Midkota
Cavalier w2-0 vs. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg
Enderlin w2-0 vs. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg
Midkota vs. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg w2-0

Tournament Bracket

Thompson w2-0 vs. Enderlin

Championship Thompson w2-0 vs. Langdon Area-Edmore Munich

Perham, MN Tournament
Fosston w2-0 vs. May-Port CG
Perham w2-1 vs. May-Port CG
Sebeka w2-0 vs. May-Port CG

10/8/18

Northern Cass w3-0 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo @ Grafton w3-0

10/9/18
Thompson w3-2 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin
Hillsboro-Central Valley w3-0 @ Griggs County Central
North Border @ May-Port CG w3-0
Hatton-Northwood @ Cavalier w3-2
Larimore @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg w3-1
Grafton w3-0 @ Midway-Minto

10/11/18
Thompson w3-0 @ Griggs County Central
Hatton-Northwood @ May-Port CG w3-0
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w3-0 @ Larimore
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Grafton w3-1 (1 pt.)
North Border @ Cavalier w3-1(1 pt.)
Midway-Minto @ Four Winds-Minnewaukan w3-0

10/15/18
Maple Valley @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w3-0
Park River-Fordville-Lankin @ Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w3-0
Hillsboro-Central Valley w3-0 @ Larimore
May-Port CG w3-0 @ Grafton (1 pt.)

10/16/18
Thompson w3-1 @ Hatton-Northwood
Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-0 @ North Border
Cavalier w3-2 @ Midway-Minto (1 pt.)
Lakota @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg w3-0

10/22/18

Northern Cass @ May-Port CG KMAV 105.5 FM & www.kmav.com
Griggs County Central @ Enderlin
North Border @ Rolla
10/23/18
May-Port CG @ Thompon KMAV 105.5 FM & www.kmav.com
Midway-Minto @ Hillsboro-Central Valley
Cavalier @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Larimore @ Hatton-Northwood

10/25/18
Thompson @ Larimore
Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Grafton
Park River-Fordville-Lankin @ Griggs County Central
Cavalier @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Hatton-Northwood @ Midway-Minto
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ North Border

10/29/18
Cavalier @ Thompson
May-Port CG @ Hillsboro-Central Valley KMAV 105.5 FM & www.kmav.com
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Grafton
Griggs County Central @ Hatton-Northwood 99kmsr.com
Midway-Minto @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg
North Border @ Larimore