Scores

Schedule:

8-28-21

Central Cass w3-0 @ May-Port CG

Northern Cass Tournament

Linton-HMB w2-1 vs North Border

North Border w2-1 vs. Midway-Minto

North Border vs. Northern Cass w2-0

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w2-1 vs. North Border

Hillsboro-Central Valley w2-1 vs. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood

Hillsboro-Central Valley w2-0 vs. Enderlin

Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. Richland w2-0

8-30-21

New Rockford-Sheyenne @ Thompson w3-0

8-31-21

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Nelson County

Grafton w3-0 @ North Border (2)

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Oak Grove w3-0

Park River Area w3-1 @ Larimore (1)

May-Port CG @ Northern Cass w3-0

9-2-21

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w3-1 @ Cavalier

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Grafton (2) w3-0

Hatton-Northwood w3-1 @ Park River Area (2)

Midway-Minto @ Larimore (1) w3-1

Nelson County North @ North Border w3-0

Thompson w3-1 @ Carrington

9-7-21

Larimore @ Cavalier (1) ppd

North Star w3-0 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg

Nelson County @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w3-1

May-Port CG w3--0 @ Enderlin

Griggs-Midkota w3-0 @ Park River Area 

9-9-21

Hillsboro-Central Valley w3-0 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg

Grafton @ Larimore (2)

North Star w3-0 @ Hatton-Northwood 

May-Port CG w3-1 @ Park River Area

Thompson @ Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w3-1

9-11-21

Volley in the Valley @ Central Cass

Pool A

Central Cass w2-0 vs. Park River Area

Linton-HMB w2-0 vs. Park River Area

Park River w vs Sargent County

Pool B

Oakes w vs. Grafton

Grafton w vs. Heart River

Grafton w2-0 vs. Enderlin

Pool C

Kindred w47-45 vs. May-Port CG'

Des Lacs-Burlington w47-37 vs. May-Port CG

Lisbon w50-40 vs. May-Port CG

Pool D

Thompson w2-0 vs. Hankinson

Thompson w2-0 vs. Hazen

Thompson w2-0 vs. Tri State

Tournament Play

Gold Bracket

Thompson w2-0 vs. Grafton

Thompson w vs. Linton-HMB

Championship Thompson vs. Central Cass w2-1

Silver Bracket

May-Port CG w vs. Lisbon

May-Port CG w vs. Hankinson

Championship May-Port CG w2-1 vs. Des Lacs-Burlington

Bronze Bracket

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg w vs. Enderlin

Park River Area w vs. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg

Championship Sargent County w vs. Park River Area

3rd place Enderlin w vs. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg

9-14-21

Cavalier @ May-Port CG (2) w3-0

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Hatton-Northwood (2) w3-0

Grafton @ Thompson w3-0 (2)

North Border @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (2) w3-0

Midway-Minto @ Nelson County w3-2

Carington w3-0 @ Park River Area

9-16-21

Cavalier @ Larimore (2)

Thompson w3-0 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg (2)

Hatton-Northwood w3-0 @ Nelson County

Midway-Minto @ Park River (1)  w3-0

North Border @ Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w3-0

9-18-21

@ Milnor, ND

May-Port CG w3-0 vs. Sargent County

May-Port CG w3-0 vs. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

--- ADVERTISEMENT ---