Scores

Schedule:

8-26-23

Cavalier @ Norther Cass Tournament w 3  L 2

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ NC Tournament w0 L 3

Grafton w3-0 @ Stephen-Argyle

Hatton-Northwood W2 L2 @ NC Tournament

Hillsboro-Central Valley W2 L2 @ NC Tournament

Larmore W0 L4 @ NC Tournament

8-28-23

Kindred @ Grafton w3-0

8-29-23

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Nelson County w3-1

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Oak Grove w3-0

May-Port CG w3-2 @ Northern Cass

Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-0 @ Larimore

8-31-23

Landon Area-Edmore-Munich w3-0 @ Cavalier

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Grafton w3-0 (2)

Hatton-Northwood @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-0 (2)

Midway-Minto w3-0 @ Larimore (1)

9-5-23

Larimore @ Cavalier w3-0 (1)

North Star w3-0 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg

Hatton-Northwood w3-1 @ Griggs-Midkota

Hillsboro-Central Valley w3-2 @ Kindred

Nelson County @ May-Port CG w3-0

9-7-23

Hillsboro-Central Valley w3-0 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg (2)

Grafton w3-0 @ North Border (2)

North Star w3-0 @ Hatton-Northwood

May-Port CG w3-0 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin (2)

9-9-23

Grafton W 2 L3 @ Volley in the Valley

May-Port CG W6 L0 @ Volley in the Valley

9-11-23

Hatton-Northwood @ Larimore (2) KMAV 105.5 FM & www.kmav.com

9-12-23

May-Port CG @ Cavalier (2)

Grafton @ Thompson (2)

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Hatton-Northwood (2) w3-0

Midway-Minto w3-1 @ Nelson County

9-14-23

Cavalier @ Larimore (1)

Thompon @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg (2)

Grafton @ May-Port CG (1)

Hatton-Northwood @ Nelson County ppd

Midway-Minto @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-0

North Border @ Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w3-1

9-18-23

Hillsboro-Central Valley w3-1 @ Richland

Larimore @ Nelson County w3-0

9-19-23

Cavalier @ Grafton (2) w3-0

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg w3-0 @ Larimore (2)

Midway-Minto @ Thompson (2) w3-0

Park River-Fordille-Lankin @ North Star w3-2

9-21-23

Cavalier w3-2 @ Midway-Minto (1)

North Star @ Grafton w3-0

Larimore @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin (1) w3-0

May-Port CG w3-0 @ Griggs-Midkota 

North Border @ Thompson (2) w3-0

9-23-23

Devils Lake Tournament

Midway-Minto, 

9-25-23

North Border @ Cavalier (1)

Midway-Minto @ Grafton (2)

Northern Cass @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

Grand Forks Red River @ Thompson

9-26-23

Park River-Fordville-Lankin @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg (2)

Larimore @ May-Port CG (2) @ Finley-Sharon KMAV 105,.5 FM & www.kmav.com

9-28-23

Cavalier @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg (2)

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Central Cass

Midway-Minto @ May-Port CG (2) KMAV 105.5 FM & www.kmav.com

9-29-23

Des Lacs-Burlington Tournament

May-Port CG, Park River-Fordville-Lankin, Thompson

9-30-23

Lisbon-Enderlin Tournament

Cavalier

Des Lacs-Burlington Tournament

May-Port CG, Park River-Fordville-Lankin, Thompson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

--- ADVERTISEMENT ---