Scores

Schedule:

8-26-23

Cavalier @ Norther Cass Tournament w 3  L 2

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ NC Tournament w0 L 3

Grafton w3-0 @ Stephen-Argyle

Hatton-Northwood W2 L2 @ NC Tournament

Hillsboro-Central Valley W2 L2 @ NC Tournament

Larmore W0 L4 @ NC Tournament

8-28-23

Kindred @ Grafton w3-0

8-29-23

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Nelson County w3-1

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Oak Grove w3-0

May-Port CG w3-2 @ Northern Cass

Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-0 @ Larimore

8-31-23

Landon Area-Edmore-Munich w3-0 @ Cavalier

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Grafton w3-0 (2)

Hatton-Northwood @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-0 (2)

Midway-Minto w3-0 @ Larimore (1)

9-5-23

Larimore @ Cavalier w3-0 (1)

North Star w3-0 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg

Hatton-Northwood w3-1 @ Griggs-Midkota

Hillsboro-Central Valley w3-2 @ Kindred

Nelson County @ May-Port CG w3-0

9-7-23

Hillsboro-Central Valley w3-0 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg (2)

Grafton w3-0 @ North Border (2)

North Star w3-0 @ Hatton-Northwood

May-Port CG w3-0 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin (2)

9-9-23

Grafton W 2 L3 @ Volley in the Valley

May-Port CG W6 L0 @ Volley in the Valley

9-11-23

Hatton-Northwood @ Larimore (2) KMAV 105.5 FM & www.kmav.com

9-12-23

May-Port CG @ Cavalier (2)

Grafton @ Thompson (2)

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Hatton-Northwood (2) w3-0

Midway-Minto w3-1 @ Nelson County

9-14-23

Cavalier @ Larimore (1)

Thompon @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg (2)

Grafton @ May-Port CG (1)

Hatton-Northwood @ Nelson County ppd

Midway-Minto @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-0

North Border @ Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w3-1

9-18-23

Hillsboro-Central Valley w3-1 @ Richland

Larimore @ Nelson County w3-0

9-19-23

Cavalier @ Grafton (2) w3-0

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg w3-0 @ Larimore (2)

Midway-Minto @ Thompson (2) w3-0

Park River-Fordille-Lankin @ North Star w3-2

9-21-23

Cavalier w3-2 @ Midway-Minto (1)

North Star @ Grafton w3-0

Larimore @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin (1) w3-0

May-Port CG w3-0 @ Griggs-Midkota 

North Border @ Thompson (2) w3-0

9-23-23

Devils Lake Tournament

Pool A

Midway-Minto w vs. Velva

Midway-Minto vs. North Prairie w2-0

Midway-Minto w vs. Devils Lake JV

Tournament Bracket

Midway-Midway w2-0 vs. St. John

Midway-Minto vs. Kidder County w2-0

9-25-23

North Border w3-2 @ Cavalier (1)

Midway-Minto @ Grafton (2) w3-0

Northern Cass w3-0 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

Grand Forks Red River w3-1 @ Thompson

9-26-23

Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-0 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg (2)

Larimore @ May-Port CG (2)  w3-0

9-28-23

Cavalier w3-0 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg (2)

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Central Cass w3-2

Midway-Minto @ May-Port CG (2) w3-0

9-29-23

Des Lacs-Burlington Tournament

Pool A

May-Port CG 2-0

Pool C

Park River-Fordville-Lankin 1-1

Pool D

Thompson 1-1

May-Port CG, Park River-Fordville-Lankin, Thompson

9-30-23

Lisbon-Enderlin Tournament

Black Pool Drayton-Valley-Edinburg  1-2

White Pool

Midway-Minto 0-2-1

Gold Pool

Cavalier 2-1

Consolation Bracket 

Midway-Minto w2-0 vs. Cavalier

Midway-Minto vs. Kindred w2-0

 

Des Lacs-Burlington Tournament

Pool A

May-Port CG 2-0

Pool C

Park River-Fordville-Lankin 0-2

Pool D

Thompson 1-1

Gold Bracket

May-Port CG w2-0 vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne

May-Port CG vs. Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w2-1

3rd Place May-Port  CG vs. Our Redeemers w2-0

Silver Bracket

Park River-Fordville-Lankin vs. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion w2-1

Thompson w2-0 vs. Rugby

Thompson w2-0 vs. Des Lacs-Burlington

Championship Thompson w2-1 vs. Linton-HMB

10-2-23

Midway-Minto w3-0 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg (1)

10-3-23

Cavalier w3-0 @ North Border (1)

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ May-Port CG (2) w3-0 

Park River-Fordville-Lankin @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (2) w3-0

Larimore @ Midway-Minto (1) w3-0

10-5-23

Hillsboro-Central Valley w3-1 @ Cavalier (2)

Grafton w3-0 @ Larimore (2)

North Border w3-0 @ North Prairie

Griggs-Midkota @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-0

10-7-23

Langdon Tournament

Pool A

Shiloh Christian vs. North Border w2-0

May-Port CG w2-0 vs. Central Cass

Shiloh Christian vs. May-Port CG w2-0

Central Cass w vs. North Border

North Border vs. May-Port CG w2-0

Pool B

Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. Grafton w2-0

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w2-0 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley

Richland vs. Grafton w2-0

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w2-0 vs. Grafton

Hillsboro-Central Valley w vs. Richland

Pool C

Dickinson Trinity w2-0 vs. Cavalier

Thompson w2-0 vs. Maple River

Dickinson Trinity w2-0 vs. Thompson

Cavalier vs. Maple River w

Cavalier vs. Thompson w2-0

Chamionship Bracket

Thompson w2-0 vs. Grafton

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w2-0 vs. North Border

Dickinson Trinity w 2-0 vs. Thompson

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w2-1 vs. May-Port CG

3rd Place Thompson vs. May-Port CG w2-1

1st Place Dickinson Trinity w2-1 vs. Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich

Consolation Bracket

Shiloh w 2-0 vs. Cavalier

Hillsboro-Central Valley w2-1 vs. Richland

Hillsboro-Central Valley w2-0 vs. Central Cass

Consy Championship Shiloh wins 2-0 vs. Hilllsboro-Central Valley

10-9-23

Benson County @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg w3-1

Grafton w3-0 @ Warren-Alvarado-Oslo

Kindred w3-0 @ Hatton-Northwood

Larimore @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w3-0

Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-1 @ Midway-Minto (1)

10-10-23

Cavalier w3-2 @ Hatton-Northwood (2) 

Larimore @ Benson County

May-Port CG w3-0 @ North Border (2)

Park River-Fordville-Lankin @ Thompson (2) w3-0

10-12-23

Cavalier w3-2 @ North Star

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ North Border (1)

Central Cass @ Grafton w3-0

May-Port CG w3-0 @ Hatton-Northwood (2)

Maple River w3-1 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

Four Winds-Minnewaukan @ Midway-Minto w3-1

Northern Cass @ Thompson w3-2

10-16-23

May-Port CG w3-0 @ Grafton (1)

Hatton-Northwood @ North Border (2) w3-0

Thompson w3-0 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (2)

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w3-0 @ Park River

10-17-23

Midway-Minto @ Cavalier w3-2 (1)

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg w3-0 @ Four Winds-Minnewaukan

North Border @ Park River w3-0 (2)

10-23-23

Barnes County North @ Hatton-Northwood w3-0

Four Winds-Minnewaukan  @ Larimore w3-1

St.John @ North Border

10-24-23

Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-0 @ Cavalier (2)

Grafton @ Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w3-0

Hatton-Northwood @ Grafton (2) w3-1

Hillsboro-Central Valley w3-2  @ Midway-Minto (2)

Thompson @ May-Port CG (2) w3-0

10-26-23

North Border @ Drayton-Valley-edinburg (1)

Grafton @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (2)

Midway-Minto @ Hatton-Northwood (2) w3-1

Larimore @ Thompson (2) ppd to 10-28-23

Central Cass @ May-Port CG w3-1

10-27-23

Hatton-Northwwod @ Thompson (2) w3-0

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Enderlin

10-28-23

Larimore @ Thompson w3-0

Grafton w3-0 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

10-30-23

Thompson w3-0 @ Cavalier (2)

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Midway-Minto (1) w3-2

Hillsboro-Central w3-1@ Hatton-Northwood (2)

Park River-Fordville-Lankin @ Grafton (2) w3-0

Larimore @ North Border (2) w3-0

10-31-23

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ May-Port CG (2) w3-0

Grafton @ New Rockford-Sheyenne w3-1

11-2-23

Thompson w3-0 @ Central Cass

11-3-23

Region 2 Play-in games

#9 Midway-Minto @ #8 Hatton-Northwood w3-1

#10 Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ #7 North Border w3-1

#11 Larimore @ #6 Cavalier W3-0

Region 2 Tournament @ Larimore

11-6-23

#8 Hatton-Northwood vs. #1 May-Port CG w3-0

#5 Cavalier vs. #4 Park River-Fordville-Lankin w3-0

#7 North Border vs. #2 Thompon w3-0

#6 Cavalier vs. #3 Grafton w3-0

11-7-23

#1 May-Port CG w3-1 vs. #4 Park River-Foedville-Lankin

#2 Thompson vs. #3 Grafton w3-1

11-9-23

3rd Place Park River-Fordville-Lankin vs. Thompson w3-1

Championship May-Port CG w3-0 vs. Grafton

Congratulions Patriots & Good Luck at State

State Class B Tournament  @ Fargodome

11-16-23

#2 May-Port CG w3-0 vs. Trenton

#3 Our Redeemers w3-1 vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne

#1 Dickinson Trinity w3-0 vs. Shiloh Christian

#4 Northern Cass w3-0 vs. #5 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion

11-17-23

Consolation Semifinals

Trenton vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne w3-1

Shiloh Christian vs. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion w3-2

Semi-Finals

5:00 PM May-Port CG w3-2 vs. Our Redeemers 

7:00 PM Dickinson Trinity vs. Northern Cass w3-0

11-18-23

10:00 AM 7th Place Trenton vs.Shiloh Christian w3-0

12:00 PM 5th Place New Rockford-Sheyenne vs. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion w3-1

  2:00 PM 3rd Place Our Redeemers w3-2 vs. Dickinson Trinity

  7:00 PM Championship May-Port CG vs. Northern Cass w3-1

Congratulations Patriots on a Superb Season!

 

 

 

 

 

 

--- ADVERTISEMENT ---