Scores

Schedule and Results

4/6/19

Hankisnon-Tri State-Lidgerwood @ Shanley w15-8

Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood w8-5 vs. Fargo North @ Shanley

4/9/19

Kindred-Richland @ Central Cass w5-4

4/15/19

Dakota Prairie @ May-Port CG w11-5

4/16/19

Thompson w14-3 vs. Pembina County North

Dakota Prairie w15-3 vs. Larimore

May-Port CG w13-3 vs. Grafton

Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood w6-3 @ Central Cass

4/18/19

Kindred-Richland @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w6-5

May-Port CG w4-1 @ Pembina County North

Grafton w 11-1 vs. Dakota Prairie

Central Cass w10-0 vs. Enderlin-Maple-Valley

4/22/19 

Thompson w13-3 vs. Grafton

Northern Cass w6-5 vs. Kindred-Richland

Enderlin-Maple Valley @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w19-3 & w22-7

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley @ Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood w4-3

4/23/19

Thompson w14-0 vs. Dakota Prairie

Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w9-3 & w9-1

Larimore @ May-Port CG w12-2

Central Cass w16-0 vs. Northern Cass

Grafton w19-7 vs. Pembina County North

Kindred-Richland w10-0 & w8-4 vs. Enderlin-Maple Valley

4/25/19

Grafton w19-3 vs. Larimore

May-Port CG @ Thompson w11-1

Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood w23-9 & w10-8 @ Enderlin-Maple Valey

Northern Cass w21-18 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley

North Cass vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley w10-2

Central Cass w11-4 vs. Kindred-Richland

Pembina County North w10-7 vs. Dakota Prairie

4/26/19

East-West Softball Invitational @ Central Cass

Bishop Ryan w9-4 vs. Thompson

Central Cass w6-0 vs. Des Lacs-Burlington

Velva-Drake-Anamoose w7-3 vs. Northern Cass

Kindred Richland w13-1 vs. Watford City

May-Port CG w11-1 vs Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood

Heart River w6-0 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley

4/27/19

East-West Invitational @ Central Cass

Northern Cass w4-3 vs. May-Port CG

Velva-Drake-Anamoose w2-1 vs. Thompson

Northern Cass w2-0 vs. Heart River

Hillsboro-Central Valley w15-12 (8 in) vs. Watford City

Central Cass w9-1 vs. Thompson

Heart River w12-2 vs. Kindred-Richland

Central Cass w14-4 vs. Bishop Ryan

Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood w8-2 vs. Watford City

May-Port CG w8-2 vs. Bishop Ryan

4/29/19

Kindred-Richland w15-5 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley

4/30/19

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Central Cass w20-5 & w19-0

May-Port CG w18-0 @ Dakota Prairie

Pembina County North w20-1 vs. Larimore

Northern Cass w10-1 & w5-4 vs. Enderlin-Maple Vallley

Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood w7-3 vs. Kindred-Richland

Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood vs. Kindred-Richland w12-3

5/2/19

Central Cass w5-1 vs. Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood

Thompson w13-3 vs. Pembina County North

Dakota Prairie w17-1 vs. Larimore

May-Port CG w19-9 vs. Grafton

5/3/19

Thompson w10-0 vs. Grand Forks Central

Central Cass w12-0 vs. Northern Cass

5/6/19

May-Port CG @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w12-2

Hankinsno-Tri State-Lidgerwood w4-1 & w7-5 vs. Northern Cass

Central Cass w20-0 vs. Enderlin-Maple Valley

Grafton w8-3 vs. Pembina County North

Thompson w24-0 vs. Grafton

5/7/19

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Thompson w7-6

May-Port CG w15-3 @ Larimore

Grafton w11-0 vs. Dakota Prairie

5/9/19

Grand Forks Central w6-4 vs. Grafton

Enderlin-Maple Valley w11-3 vs. Larimore

Kindred-Richland w6-0 vs. Northern Cass

Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood w14-4 vs, MPCG

Thompson w14-4 vs. Dakota Prairie

5/10/19

Dakota Prairie @ Thompson

May-Port CG-Hatton-Northwood @ Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood

5/11/19

Larimore @ Thompson w31-3 & w36-5

May-Port CG w13-3 vs. Pembina County North

5/13/19

Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood @ Thompson

Northern Cass @ May-Port CG-Hatton-Northwood

5/14/19

Devils Lake @ Thompson w9-3

East Region Tournament @ Thompson

5/18/19

10:00 AM SE #1 Central Cass w13-0 vs. NE #4 Pembina County North

12:00 PM NE #2 May-Port CG vs. SE #3 Hankinson-Tri State w2-1

  2:00 PM NE #1 Thompson w7-6 vs. SE #4 Kindred-Richland

  4:00 PM SE #2 Hillsboro-Central Valley w12-2 vs. NE #3 Grafton

5/20/19

Loser-out games on Field #2

3:00 PM Pembina County North vs. May-Port CG

5:00 PM Kindred-Richland vs. Grafton

Winners Bracket on Field #1

3:00 PM Central Cass vs. Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood

5:00 PM Thompson vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley