Standings

Spot an error? Email dan@kmav.com

  Team Region Record Overall Record
1. Nelson County 12-2 45-8
2. Thompson 11-3 30-6
3. Cando 9-5 11-7
4. Langdon 8-6 16-13
5. Larimore 7-7 9-9
6. Harvey 4-10 6-15
7. Hatton 3-11 6-19
8. Midway-Minto 2-12 4-18

Scores

Northeast Region Schedule & Scores

6/1/17

Nelson County w12-0 & w5-3 vs. Gardner

Carrington w9-5 vs. Nelson County

6/2/17

Nelson County w8-0 & w4-0 vs. Hope-Finley

6/5/17

Larimore w2-1 vs. Langdon

Larimore vs Langdon w12-7

6/7/17

Nelson County w2-0 @ Langdon

Thompson w10-3 vs. Midway-Minto

6/8/17

Larimore @ Hatton w10-7

Nelson County w3-1 & w9-1 vs. Devils Lake

Thompson w8-6 & w14-13 vs. West Fargo

6/10/17

Langdon w7-3 @ Grafton

6/12/17

Langdon w4-2 vs. Harvey

Nelson County @ Carrington w9-5

Nelson County w13-1 @ Carrington

6/13/17

Thompson w3-0 & w16-0 vs. Cando

6/14/17

Langdon w2-0 @ Midway-Minto

Harvey @ Nelson County w10-0

6/15/17

Hope-Finley @ Hatton w4-3 & w3-2

Larimore @ Harvey w6-5

Larimore w6-5 @ Harvey

Thompson w8-3 & w13-4 @ GF Blues

6/16/17

Nelson County w19-6 vs. Dickinson V's

Nelson County w4-2 vs. Bismarck Senators

6/17/17

Nelson County w14-2 vs. Bismarck Capitals

6/18/17

Nelson County w8-2 vs. Bismarck 15's

6/19/17

Larimore w12-0 & w13-3 @ Midway-Minto

Harvey w11-8 vs. Kidder County

6/20/17

Thompson w15-2 & w5-4 @ Hatton

Cando w1-0 @ Nelson County

Cando @ Nelson County w8-1

6/21/17

New Rockford @ Thompson w12-0 & w8-7

Midway-Minto @ Harvey w12-2 (counts as 2 points)

Larimore w14-8 @ Nelson County 

Larimore @ Nelson County w14-7

Park River w12-4 & w11-1 @ Langdon

6/22/17

Thompson w12-5 @ Larimore

Nelson County w6-0 & w12-10 @ Hatton

Harvey w6-3 vs. Cando

6/25/17

Hatton @ Langdon w7-1 & w7-6

6/26/17

May-Port w11-5 & w6-1 @ Hatton

Midway-Minto @ Langson w9-2

Nelson County w5-1 @ Harvey

6/27/17

Nelson County w4-2 & w9-2 @ Thomplson

6/28/17

Thompson w12-4 @ Langdon

Thompson @ Langdon w5-3

Hatton @ Nelson County w8-7

6/29/17

Hatton @ HCV Blue Sox w9-6 & w4-2

6/30/17

Hope-Finley @ Thompson w11-0

7/5/17

Hatton @ Cando w9-3 & w5-1

7/6/17

Park River w8-4 vs. Thompson

Langdon w17-4 & 17-11 @ Harvey

Midway-Minto forfeits 2 to Nelson County

7/7/17

Hatton @ Larimore w7-1

7/8/17

Harvey forfeits 2 games to Thompson

Langdon w7-1 vs. Lisbon

Enderlin w3-1 vs. Langdon

Nelson County w14-8 vs. Fargo Jets

West Fargo Aces w8-1 vs. Nelson County

7/9/17

Hatton @ Minto w10-8

Hatton w4-3 @ Minto

Thompson w5-1 vs. Devils Lake

Oakes w5-4 vs. Langdon

Nelson County w5-4 vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

7/10/17

Langdon @ Nelson County w4-0

7/11/17

Larimore @ Cando w6-5 & w21-9

7/12/17

Hatton @ Thompson w9-7

Carrington w13-3 vs nelson County

Carrington vs. Nelson County w5-4

Cando @ Langdon w2-0

Cando w2-1 @ Langdon

7/13/17

Harvey @ Hatton w11-5 & w8-0

Larimore @ Thompson w12-9

7/14/17

Nelson County w6-4 & w3-1 vs Fargo Bombers

7/15/17

Langdon @ Hatton w8-4

Northeast Region Tournament @ Langdon

7/18/17

#2 Thompson w7-1 vs. #7 Hatton

#3 Cando w5-1 vs. #6 Harvey

#1 Nelson County w10-4 vs. #8 Midway-Minto

#5 Larimore w7-0 vs. #4 Langdon

7/19/17

Rain Delay Do Not know start times yet

Loser-Out

Midway-Minto vs. Langdon w13-1

Hatton vs. Harvey w4-3

7/20/17

Winners Bracket

10:00 AM Thompson w11-1 vs. Cando 

12:30 PM Nelson County w7-4 vs. Larimore

Loser-out

 3:00 PM Langdon vs. Cando w6-5 8 innings

 5:30 PM Harvey vs.Larimore w6-5 8 innings

Winners Bracket

 8:00 PM Thompson vs.Nelson County w6-3

7/21/17

Thompson w8-2 vs. Larimore

Nelson County w6-3 vs. Cando

7/22/17

Championship game 1

Thompson w8-6 vs. Nelson County

Championship

Thompson w7-3 vs. Nelson County

State B Tournament @ Steele, ND

7/26/17

1st Round

Carrington w10-2 vs. Hazen

Enderlin vs. Nelson County w7-0

Thompson w18-0 vs. Oakes

Burlington vs. Kidder County w2-0

7/27/17

Loser-out

10:00 AM  Hazen vs. Enderlin w4-2

12:30 PM  Oakes w3-0 vs. Burlington

Winners Bracket

 3:00 PM  Carrington vs. Nelson County w2-0

 5:30 PM  Thompson w9-1 vs. Kidder County

7/28/17

Loser-out

12:00 PM Carrington  w6-0 vs. Oakes

 2:30 PM  Kidder County w4-1 vs. Enderlin

Winners Bracket

 5:00 PM  Nelson County vs. Thompson w7-1 

7/29/17

Thompson w6-5 9 inings vs. Carrington

Nelson County w4-1 vs. Steele

7/30/17

Championship game 1

Thompson vs. Nelson County w4-2

Championship Game 2

Thompson w6-5 11 innings vs. Nelson County