Scores

Schedule & Results

6-7-21

Park River @ Haton-Northwood w9-6

6-8-21

Hope-Finley @ Thompon w12-1 counts as two wins

Oak Grove @ May-Port w19-0 & w12-1

Hatton-Northwood w6-3 @ Gardner

6-10-21

HCV Blue Sox w14-0 @ Hope-Finley

Hatton-Northwood @ May-Port w11-6

Thompson @ Gardner w3-1

6-15-21

Hope-Finley @ Gardner Express w8-0

MayPort w6-5 @ HCV Blue Sox

Oak Grove @ Hatton-Northwood w13-2

Oak Grove w9-1 @ Hatton-Northwood

6-17-21

Thompson w13-12 @ MayPort

Hatton-Northwood w13-0 @ HCV Blue Sox

Hatton-Northwood vs. HCV Blue Sox w10-3

6-18-21

Montgomery Tournament @ Grand Forks

First Round @ Kraft Field

10:00 AM Stephen-Argyle vs. May-Port w11-10

12:00 PM Stephen-Argyle w7-4 vs. Minot Metros

  2:00 PM Minot Expos vs. Grafton w5-4

  4:00 PM Thief River Falls vs. Park River

  6:00 PM Renville County vs. Midway-Minto

  8:00 PM Thompson w15-6 vs. Park River

First Round @ Montgomery Field

10:00 AM Midway-Minto vs. Grand Forks Blues w8-1

12:00 PM Thompson w11-1 vs. Thief River Falls

  2:00 PM Minot Metros vs. MayPort w10-5

  4:00 PM Minot Expos vs. Hatton-Northwood w19-1

  6:00 PM Grafton vs. Hatton-Northwood w8-4

  8:00 PM Grand Forks Blues w8-4 vs. Renville County

6-19-21

Montgomery Tournament @ Kraft Field Grand Forks, ND

  9:00 AM Minot Metros w4-3 vs. Thief River Falls

11:00 AM Minot Expos vs. Midway-Minto w10-5

  1:00 PM Park River vs. Stephen-Argyle

  3:00 PM Grafton vs. Renville County

  5:00 PM May-Port vs. Thompson

  7:00 PM Grand Forks Blues vs. Hatton-Northwood w5-4

6-20-21

Montogomery Tournament

3rd Place May-Port w14-13 vs. Grand Forks Blues

Championship Thompson w15-5 vs. Hatton-Northwood

6-22-21

Hope-Finley @ Hatton-Northwood w15-0

Gardner @ HCV w6-5

Gardner w5-3 @ HCV Blue Sox

Thompson w17-5 & w13-1 @ Oak Grove

6-23-21

May-Port @ Langdon w2-0

6-24-21

Hope-Finley @ May-Port w20-2

Thampson w10-4 @ Hatton-Northwod 

HCV w14-3 & tied 2-2 @ Oak Grove

6-26-21

Harvey Trapp Memorial Tournament @ Dwyer Field Bismarck, ND

May-Port w11-1 & w5-0 vs. Capitals

6-27-21

Harvey Trapp Memorial Tournament

May-Port w4-3 vs. Hettinger

6-28-21

Hatton-Northwood @ Park River w6-5

6-29-21

Oak Grove w19-6 @ Hope-Finley

Gardner Express @ May-Port w10-0

Gardner Express w1-0 @ May-Port

HCV Blue Sox @ Thompson w5-2

6-30-21

Valley City @ May-Port w7-1

Thompson @ HCV Blue Sox w7-6

7-1-21

Gardner @ Hatton-Northwood w3-2

Oak Grove @ HCV w11-1 & w2-1

Thompson w15-8 & w4-3 @ Grand Forks Blues

7-2-21

Langdon w8-6 9 innings @ Hatton-Northwood

7-6-21

Hope-Finley @ HCV Blue Sox w by forfiet

May-Port @ Hatton-Northwood KMAV 105.5 FM

Thompson w5-2 @ Gardner Express

7-8-21 

Gardner Express won by forfeit @ Hope-Finley

HCV Blue Sox w12-4 @ May-Port 

Hatton-Northwood w12-5 @ Oak Grove

Hatton-Northwood @ Oak Grove w11-4

7-9-21

Hatton-Northwood w12-0 @ Thompson 

7-10-21 & 7-11-21

Enderlin Tournament Wood Bat Tournament

HCV Blue Sox w5-2 vs. Renville County

HCV Blue Sox vs. Velva w10-0

3rd Place HCV Blue Sox w5-1 vs. Oakes

7-12-21

May-Port w14-0 @ Hope-Finley 

7-13-21

May-Port w9-1 @  Thompson 

HCV Blue Sox @ Hatton-Northwood w10-8

Gardner w4-2 & w8-6 vs. Oak Grove

7-14-21

Hope-Finley @ Oak Grove w15-5

Grand Forks Blues @ May-Port w11-1

7-15-21

Hatton-Northwood w14-2 @ Hope-Finley 

HCV Blue Sox w6-5 @ Gardner

Grafton @ Thompson

7-16-21

May-Port CG w8-7 8 innings vs. East View @ Detroit Lakes, MN

District 6 Tournament @ Northern Cass

7-17-21

May-Port CG w2-1 vs Hastings, MN @ Detroit Lakes, MN

May-Port CG vs. West St. Paul, MN w13-1 @ Detroit Lakes, MN

KMAV-FM & www.kmav.com will cover the tournament

7-19-21

11:00 AM #4 HCV Blue Sox w5-3 vs. #5 Gardner Express

7-20-21

10:00 AM #3 Thompson w14-4 vs. #6 Oak Grove

11:00 AM #2 Hatton-Northwood w10-4 vs. #7 Hope-Finley

  1:00 PM Thompson w9-2 vs. Hatton-Northwood

  3:00 PM #1 May-Port CG w13-1 vs. HCV

  5:00 PM Game Oak Grove w11-1 vs. Hope-Finley

7-21-21

11:00 AM 

  3:00 PM Game 1 loser vs. Game 5 loser

  5:00 PM Loser game 4 vs. winner of L2 vs. L3 winner

7-21-21

11:00 AM Gardner w10-7 vs. Hatton-Northwood

 1:00 PM HCV w8-5 vs. Oak Grove

  3:00 PM May-Port CG w11-5 vs. Thompson

  5:00 PM HCV w3-2 vs. Gardner

7-22-21

  1:00 PM Thompson w11-4 vs. HCV

  3:00 PM Championship MPCG w8-4 vs. Thompson

Congratulations Patriots on the District 6 Championship!

Good Luck at State!!

 

 

 

--- ADVERTISEMENT ---