Scores

Schedule & Results

4-1-24

Hatton-Northwood @ Park River Area w3-2

4-2-23

Rugby @ Thompson w13-2 & w10-0

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Park River Area w11-1

4-4-24

New Rocford-Sheyenne w9-6 @ Larimore

May-Port CG @ Fargo North tied 5-5

Midway-Minto @ Nelson County-Midkota w13-3

4-5-24

Thompson w10-0 vs. Velva-Drake-Anamoose @ Shiloh Christian

Thompson w10-0 vs. Kindred-Richland @ Shiloh Christian

4-6-24

Hatton-Northwood w17-6 @ Kidder County-Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter

Hatton0Northwood vs. Heart River w14-7 @ Kidder County

Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. Grafton w5-1 @ Bismarck

Hilsboro-Central Valley @ Shiloh Christian w5-4

4-8-24

May-Port CG @ Northern Cass w8-0

May-Port CG w9-5 @ Northern Cass

Thompson w10-2 @ Grand Forks Central

4-9-24

Larimore @ Midway-Minto w4-3

Thompson w11-0 @ Park River

Grafton w6-1 @ Nelson County-Midkota

4-11-24

Hillsboro-Central Valley w14-7 @ Hatton-Northwood (Hatton)

4-12-24

May-Port CG @ Thompson w7-6

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Carrington w12-11

Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. Velva-Drake-Anamoose w10-3 @ Carrington

4-15-24

Thompson w9-0 @ Nelson County-Midkota 2-point region game

May-Port CG @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w8-2

Park River Area w12-2 @ Larimore

4-16-24

Grafton @ Hatton-Northwood (Northwood)

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Thompson ppd to 4-30-24

May-Port CG @ Park River Area ppd to 5-2-24

4-18-24

Hatton-Northwood @ Thompson KMAV 105.5 FM

May-Port CG @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

Maple River @ Larimore

4-19-24

Hatton-Northwood vs. Washburn-Wilton-Center-Stanton @ Beulah

Hatton-Northwood @ Beulah

Maple River @ Larimore

Nelson County-Midkota @ New Rockford-Sheyenne

4-20-24

May-Port CG @ Central Cass w13-3

Roseau, MN @ Thompson w9-4 & w9-4

4-22-24

May-Port CG w11-2 @ Carrington

4-23-24

Hatton-Northwood w8-4 & w6-1 @ Midway-Minto 

Nelson County-Midkota w12-6 @ Larimore

Grafton w20-17 10 innings @ May-Port CG

Thompson w8-7 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

4-25-24

Larimore @ Hatton-Northwood w3-0

Nelson County-Midkota w8-2 @ May-Port CG

4-26-24

Hatton-Northwood vs. Harvey-Wells County @ Enderlin

Hatton-Northwood vs. Kindred-Richland @ Enderlin

Maple River vs. Oakes @ Enderlin

Ada-Borup @ May-Port CG

Nelson County vs. Park River Area @ New Rockford

North Star @ Thompson

4-27-24

Hatton-Northwood vs. Oakes @ Enderlin

Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. Northern Cass @ Enderlin

Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. Kindred-Richland @ Enferlin

Nelson County-Midkota vs. Kiddeer County-Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter @ New Rockford

4-29-24

Thompson @ Hatton-Northwood (Hatton) ppd to 5-9-24

Hillsboro-Central Valley w10-2 @ May-Port CG 

4-30-24

Nelson County-Midkota @ Haton-Northwood (NW) KMAV 105.5

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Thompson

May-Port CG @ Larimore

5-1-24

Ada-Borup @ Thompson w3-2

5-3-24

Hatton-Northwood @ May-Port CG w10-1

Nelson County-Midkota @ Midway-Minto

Thompson w3-2 @ Ada-Borup

5-4-24

Nelson County-Midkota @ Carrington w4-0

Hatton-Northwood vs. Nelson County-Midkota w8-6 @ Carrington

Hatton-Northwood @ Carrington w9-6

Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. Thief River Falls w9-6 @ Grafton

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Grafton w7-3

1:00 PM Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich @ Thompson w9-0 & w10-0

5-6-24

Hillsboro-Cntral Valley w4-1 @ Larimore 2pts

May-Port CG @ Park River Area w4-3

5-7-24

Thompson w7-2 @ May-Port CG

5-8-24

Hatton-Northwood @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w12-11

5-9-24

4:30 PM Larimore @ Thompson 2pts w8-1

6:30 PM Hatton-Northwood @ Thompson 2pts w9-4

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Nelson Couny-Midkota 2pts w4-2

5-10-24

Hatton-Northwood @ Grafton w13-2

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Central Cass

May-Port CG w9-5 @ Larimore 2pts

1:00 PM Thompson w9-2 vs. Carrington @ Park River

3:00 PM Thompson w5-1 vs. Shiloh Christian @ Park River

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Crookston w11-1

5-11-24

May-Port CG @ Haton-Northwood w10-8

Park River Area w5-0 @ Nelson County-Midkota

5-13-24

Hatton-Northwood w9-5 @ Larimore

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Thompson w14-4

5-14-24

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w5-1  @ Hatton-Northwood

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Ada-Borup w8-7

East Grand Forks Sacred Heart w5-4 @ Thompson

5-16-24

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Park River Area w11-5

May-Port CG @ Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w3-2

Carrington w13-1 @ Nelson County-Midkota

Region 2 Tournament

All games on KMAV 105.5 FM & www.kmav.com

5-18-24

10:30 AM #6 Larimore vs. #3 Hillsboro-Central Valley

12:45 PM #5 Hatton-Northwood vs. #4 May-Port CG

  3:00 PM #2 Nelson County-Midkota vs. 10:30 AM winner

  5:15 PM #1 Thompson vs. 12:45 PM winner

5-16-24

Region 2 Play-in Larimore w17-2 vs. Maple River

Region 2 Tournament @ Mayville State

All games on KMAV 105.5 FM & www.kmav.com

5-18-24

10:30 AM #3 Hillsboro-Central Valley w2-1 vs. #6 Larimore

12:30 PM #4 May-Port CG w3-2 vs. #5 Hatton-Northwood

  2:30 PM #2 Nelson County-Midkota w2-1 vs.HCV

  4:30 PM #1 Thompson w9-1 w7-0 vs.May-Port CG

5-20-24

10:30 AM Larimore w6-5 vs. May-Port CG

12:30 PM Hatton-Northwood w6-5 vs. HCV

  2:30 PM Larimore vs. Hatton-Northwood

  4:30 PM Nelson County-Midkota vs. Thompson w8-4

5-21-24

  2:30 PM Hatton-Northwood vs. Neslon County-Midkota

  4:30 PM Thompson vs. 2:30 winner in Title game