Scores

Schedule & Results

4-5-21

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Northern Cass w6-0

May-Port CG w11-2 @ Carrington 

May-Port CG w13-5 vs. Harvey-Wells County @ Carrington

4-6-21 Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w11-1 @ May-Port CG

4-8-21

Midway-Minto w9-5 vs. Larimore

New Rockford-Sheyenne @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w15-5

Hillsboro-Central Valley w8-3 @ Grafton

May-Port CG w14-4 @ Park River Area

4-9-21

Thompson w10-0 vs. Velva-Drake-Anamoose

Thompson vs. Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w13-7

Midkota-Lakota-Dakota Prairie w10-0 vs. Larimore

4-10-21

Hillsboro-Central Valley w10-0 vs. Nelson County

4-17-21

Central Cass w6-5 12 innings @ Thompson

May-Port CG w14-1 @ Larimore

4-22-21

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Hatton-Northwood w2-0

May-Port CG w3-1 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

Larimore w4-3 @ Midway-Minto

4-23-21

Enderlin-Maple Valley Tournament

  9:00 AM Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page vs. Kindred-Richland w16-12

12:00 PM May-Port CG vs. Kindred-Richland w11-1

  3:00 PM Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w8-4 vs. Harvey-Wels County

  4:30 PM Hillsboro-Central Valley w12-2 vs. Northern Cass

  6:00 PM Hatton-Northwood w13-5 vs. Oakes

  7:30 PM Thompson w16-0 vs. Ray

4-24-21

Larimore @ Carrington w4-3

Larimore vs. Nelson County w12-2

Enderlin-Maple Valley Tournament

  9:00 AM Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w13-2 vs. Enderlin-Maple Valley

12:00 PM Hatton-Northwood w18-0 vs. Harvey-Wells County

  1:30 PM Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. Oakes w3-2

  3:00 PM Hatton-Northwood w7-3 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley

  4:30 PM May-Port CG w7-0 vs. Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood

  6:00 PM Oakes vs. Thompson w4-1

4-26-21

May-Port CG w4-1 @ Thompson

4-27-21

Larimore @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w8-0

May-Port CG w6-0 @ Hatton-Northwood

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Thompson w6-2

4-29-21

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ May-Port CG w14-4 & w3-0

Hatton-Northwood @ Thompson w10-4

Larimore @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w8-3 2 point game

4-30-21

Northern Cass @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Grafton w9-6 @ Hatton-Northwood 

Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. Red Lake Falls w5-4 @ Crookston

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Crookston w4-2

5-01-21

Thompson @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w3-2 8 innings counts as 2 points 

5-3-21

Thompson w15-1 @ Larimore

5-4-21

Hillsboro-Central Valey w14-7 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Larimore @ Hatton-Northwood w12-2

Thompson w5-4 @ May-Port CG

5-6-21

Hillsboro-Central Valley w11-3 @ Hatton-Northwood

5-7-21

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ New Rockford-Sheyenne

Hatton-Northwood w16-4 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 

Thompson w12-2 vs. Shiloh Christian @ Park River

Thompson w7-6 @ Park River Area

May-Port CG w18-8 @ Larimore 

5-8-21

May-Port CG w16-3 @ Grafton

May-Port CG vs. Roseau w16-12 @ Grafton

5-10-21

Midway-Minto @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

5-11-21

Hatton-Northwood w10-4 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ May-Port CG w5-4

Larimore @ Thomposn w11-0

5-13-21

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w9-3 @ Larimore

Hatton-Northwood @ May-Port CG w11-9

Thompson w14-0 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

5-14-21

Park River Area @ Hatton-Northwood w7-6

Hillsboro-Central Valley w13-6 @ Ada-Borup-West

5-15-21

Stephen-Argyle @ Thompson w10-0

Central Cass Tournament

10:00 AM May-Port CG w4-3 vs. Central Cass

11:45 AM May-Port CG w7-3 vs. Northern Cass

  1:30 PM Larimore vs. Northern Cass w5-0

  3:15 PM Larimore vs. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion w10-0

  5:00 PM Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page vs. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion w6-4

  6:45 PM Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page vs. Central Cass w3-2

5-17-21

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w11-1

Thompson w8-1 @ Hatton-Northwood 

5-18-21

Hatton-Northwood @ Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w9-2

Larimore @ New Rockford-Sheyenne w10-4

May-Port CG w6-1 @ East Grand Forks Sacred Heart

Thompson w4-0 @ Grafton

Region 2 Tournament

All games broadcast on KMAV 105.5 FM & www.kmav.com

5-22-21

10:30 AM #3 Hatton-Northwood w11-1  vs. #6 Larimore

12:30 PM #4 Hillsboro-Central Valley w2-0 vs. #5 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

  2:30 PM #2 Thompson w11-1 vs. Hatton-Northwood

  4:30 PM #1 May-Port CG w16-1 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley

5-24

Loser-out games

10:30 AM Larimore vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley w11-1

12:45 PM Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page vs. Hatton-Northwood w10-0

  3:00 PM Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. Hatton-Northwood w12-3

Winners Bracket

  5:15 PM Thompson w1-0 vs. May-Port CG

5-25

2:30 PM Hatton-Northwood vs. May-Port CG w9-4

5:00 PM Championship Thompson vs.May-Port CG w5-4

5-27-21

Championship

5:00 PM Thompson w6-2 vs. May-Port CG.

Congratulations Tommies on 5th straight Region 5 Championship and Good Luck at State!

State Class B Tournament @ Jack Brown Stadium Jamestown, ND

6-3-21 Quarterfinals

11:30 AM #2 Central Cass vs. Renville County w7-3

  1:30 PM #3 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion w11-4 vs. North Star

  4:30 PM #1 Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich vs. Beulah w6-1

  6:30 PM #4 Thompson w4-2 vs. #5 Bishop Ryan-South Prairie

6-4-21

Consolation Semifinals

Central Cass w2-1 vs. North Star

Bishop Ryan-South Prairie w2-1 vs. Beulah

Semifinals

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion w5-4 vs. Renville County

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w6-2 vs. Thompson

6-5-21

7th Place Beulah w4-0 vs. North Star

5th Place Central Cass w6-3 vs. Bishop Ryan-South Prairie

3rd Place Renville County vs. Thompson w6-1

Title LaMoure-Litchville-Marions vs. Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w9-1

 

 

 

 

 

--- ADVERTISEMENT ---