Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors.
Please consider supporting our local radio stations by disabling your ad blocker.

Sports Broadcast Schedule

Saturday, February 24
3:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division A Girls Basketball
State Qualifier Game @ Mayville State
Devils Lake "Firebirds" vs. Kindred "Vikings"
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
5:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Girls Basketball
State Qualifier Game @ Mayville State
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier "Rebels" vs. Benson County "Wildcats"
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
7:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Girls Basketball
State Qualifier Game @ Mayville State
Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich "Cardinals" vs. Maple River "Raiders"
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
Monday, February 26
3:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Boys Basketball
District 4 Loser-out @ Larimore
#8 Warwick "Warriors" vs. #4 Benson County "Wildcats"
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
4:30pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Boys Basketball
District 4 Loser-out @ Larimore
#2 Larimore "Polar Bears" vs. #6 Hatton-Northwood "Thunder"
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
6:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Boys Basketball
District 4 Semifinals @ Larimore
#1 Nelson County "Chargers" vs. #5 New Rockford-Sheyenne "Rockets"
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
7:30pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Boys Basketball
District 4 Semifinals @ Larimore
#7 May-Port CG "Patriots" vs. #3 Griggs-Midkota "Titans"
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
Tuesday, February 27
4:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Boys Basketball
District 4 Region Qualifier @ Larimore
Monday 3pm winner vs. Monday 7:30pm loser
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
5:30pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Boys Basketball
District 4 Region Qualifier @ Larimore
Monday 4:30pm winner vs. Monday 6pm loser
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
7:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Boys Basketball
District 4 Championship @ Larimore
Monday 6pm winner vs. Monday 7:30pm winner
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
Thursday, February 29
TBD
99KMSR
98.9 FM
Division A Girls Basketball
State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Minot State Dome
TBD
1:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Girls Basketball
State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Jamestown Civic Center
#2 vs. #7
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
2:45pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Girls Basketball
State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Jamestown Civic Center
#3 vs. #6
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
6:30pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Girls Basketball
State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Jamestown Civic Center
#1 vs. #8
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
8:15pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Girls Basketball
State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Jamestown Civic Center
#4 vs. #5
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
Friday, March 1
TBD
99KMSR
98.9 FM
Division A Girls Basketball
State Tournament @ Minot State Dome
TBD
1:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Girls Basketball
State Tournament Semifinals @ Jamestown Civic Center
 
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
2:45pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Girls Basketball
State Tournament Semifinals @ Jamestown Civic Center
 
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
6:30pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Girls Basketball
State Tournament Consolation Semifinals @ Jamestown Civic Center
 
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
8:15pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Girls Basketball
State Tournament Consolation Semifinals @ Jamestown Civic Center
 
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
Saturday, March 2
TBD
99KMSR
98.9 FM
Division A Girls Basketball
State Tournament @ Minot State Dome
TBD
1:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Girls Basketball
State Tournament 7th Place Game @ Jamestown Civic Center
 
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
2:45pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Girls Basketball
State Tournament 5th Place Game @ Jamestown Civic Center
 
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
6:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Girls Basketball
State Tournament 3rd Place Game @ Jamestown Civic Center
 
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
8:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Girls Basketball
State Championship @ Jamestown Civic Center
 
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
Monday, March 4
2:45pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Boys Basketball
Region 2 Quarterfinals @ Devils Lake Sports Center
District 3 #1 vs. District 4 #4
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
4:30pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Boys Basketball
Region 2 Quarterfinals @ Devils Lake Sports Center
District 4 #2 vs. District 3 #3
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
5:05pm
99KMSR
98.9 FM
Division A Boys Basketball
Region 2 Quarterfinals @ Mayville State
#4 vs. #5
Announcer:  Mark Beighley
6:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Boys Basketball
Region 2 Quarterfinals @ Devils Lake Sports Center
District 4 #1 vs. District 3 #4
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
7:30pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Boys Basketball
Region 2 Quarterfinals @ Devils Lake Sports Center
District 3 #2 vs. District 4 #3
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
Tuesday, March 5
5:05pm
99KMSR
98.9 FM
Division A Boys Basketball
Region 2 Semifinal @ Mayville State
Thompson or HCV game
Announcer:  Mark Beighley
5:15pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Boys Basketball
Region 2 Semifinals @ Devils Lake Sports Center
TBD
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
7:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Boys Basketball
Region 2 Semifinals @ Devils Lake Sports Center
TBD
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
Thursday, March 7
TBD
99KMSR
98.9 FM
Division B Boys Basketball
Region 2 Tournament @ Mayville State
Thompson or HCV game
Announcer:  Mark Beighley
5:15pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Boys Basketball
Region 2 3rd Place Game @ Devils Lake Sports Center
TBD
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
7:00pm
KMAV
105.5 FM
Division B Boys Basketball
Region 2 Championship @ Devils Lake Sports Center
TBD
Announcers:  Craig Keating & Dan Keating
--- ADVERTISEMENT ---