Schedule

Schedule:

12-3-22

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ North Prairie

Shiloh Christian @ Grafton

Larimore vs. tbd @ Lake Region Tournament in Devils Lake

Midway-Minto vs. Bishop Ryan @ Minot Auditorium

Park River-Fordville-Lankin vs. tbd @ Lake Region Tournament in Devils Lake

Thompson vs. Kenmare-Bowbells @ Minot Auditorium

12-5-22

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich @ North Border

12-6-22

North Star @ Cavalier

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (1)

Four Winds-Minnewaukan @ Grafton

Hatton-Northwood @ Larimore (1) KMAV 105.5 FM & www.kmav.com

Badger-Green Bush-Middle River @ Thompson

12-8-22

Park River-Fordville-Lankin @ Cavalier (2)

Nelson County @ Larimore

Midway-Minto @ May-Port CG (2) KMAV 105.5 FM & www.kmav.com

12-9-22

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Grafton (2)

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Hatton-Northwood (1) KMAV 105.5 FM & www.kmav.com

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich @ Midway-Minto

Thompson @ North Border (2)

12-10-22

Grafton @ Oakes

May-Port CG @ Central Cass

 

 

 

Scores

Saturday, December 3, 2022
Benson County 41 vs. Larimore 40
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 50 vs. Dunseith 40
Bishop Ryan 51 vs. Midway-Minto 39
Kenmare-Bowbells 44 vs. Thompson 35
Shiloh Christian 69 @ Grafton 59
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 24 @ North Prairie 65

Friday, December 2, 2022
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 42 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin 37
Thompson 44 vs. Bottineau 42
Midway-Minto 59 vs. Alexander 23
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood-Hankinson 45 @ Hatton-Northwood 61
Cavalier 59 @ North Border 43

Thursday, December 1, 2022
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 62 vs. Larimore 23
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 45 vs. Nelson County 31
East Grand Forks 32 @ Grafton 59
Hatton-Northwood 50 @ Oak Grove 35
May-Port CG 53 @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood-Hankinson 32
Warwick 28 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 60

Tuesday, November 29, 2022
Nelson County 15 @ May-Port CG 76
North Prairie 50 @ Cavalier 43
Oak Grove 60 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 24
North Border 41 @ Midway-Minto 24

Monday, November 28, 2022
Grafton 63 @ Stephen-Argyle 32

--- ADVERTISEMENT ---