Standings

Spot an error? Email dan@kmav.com

  Team Region
Record
Region
Points
Overall
Record
1. Thompson 12-0 24-0 22-5
2. Grafton 15-1 22-2 19-5
3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10-3 19-5 16-6
4. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 12-5 16-8 15-10
5. Park River-Fordville-Lankin 7-7 14-10 10-13
6. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 7-6 13-11 17-8
7. May-Port CG 7-7 12-12 13-10
7. Midway-Minto 7-8 12-12 12-10
9. Hatton-Northwood 6-10 8-16 9-13
9. Larimore 5-8 8-16 8-14
11. North Border 4-12 6-18 6-15
12. Cavalier 1-13 2-22 3-19
13. Griggs County Central 0-13 0-24 0-22
--- ADVERTISEMENT ---

Scores

Monday, November 27, 2017
Lakota 52 @ Cavalier 63
North Border 57 @ Rolla 35

Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Hillsboro-Central Valley 34 @ Kindred 49
Cavalier 43 @ Griggs County Central 27
Grafton 50 @ Langdon-Edmore-Munich 61
Hatton-Northwood 52 @ Larimore 57
May-Port CG 38 @ Dakota Prairie 27
Midway-Minto 50 @ North Border 38

Thursday, November 30, 2017
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 53 @ Midkota 34
May-Port CG 45 @ Northern Cass 32
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 56 @ Kittson County Central 63
EGF Sacred Heart 56 @ Grafton 49

Friday, December 1, 2017
Thompson 63 vs. Bishop Ryan 37
Larimore 46 @ Linton-HMB 47
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 48 @ Hatton-Northwood 41
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 55 @ Cavalier 28
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 42 vs. New Town 38
Hillsboro-Central Valley 55 @ Richland 37
Griggs County Central 25 @ Enderlin 76
North Border 45 @ Langdon-Edmore-Munich 64

Saturday, December 2, 2017
Thompson 53 vs. Velva 32
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 56 vs. Larimore 33
Dickinson Trinity 39 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin 33

Tuesday, December 5, 2017
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 30 @ May-Port CG 36
Kittson County Central 70 @ North Border 59
Northern Cass 31 @ Thompson 61
Midway-Minto 47 @ Larimore 45
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 49 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 56
Grafton 70 @ Hatton-Northwood 42
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 57 vs. Griggs County Central 12
Cavalier 42 @ Rolla 35

Thursday, December 7, 2017
Lakota 43 @ Midway-Minto 68
Milnor-North Sargent 50 vs. Griggs County Central 31
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 62 vs. Enderlin 55
Larimore 53 @ Cavalier 48
Thompson 61 @ Hatton-Northwood 38

Friday, December 8, 2017
Northern Freeze 46 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 39
Hatton-Northwood 58 @ Oak Grove 56
May-Port CG 47 @ Midway-Minto 40
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 51 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 46
Cavalier 27 @ North Border 52
Hillsboro-Central Valley 47 @ Grafton 51

Saturday, December 9, 2017
Maple Valley 42 vs. Griggs County Central 30
LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 65 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 34
Central Cass 37 @ May-Port CG 35
Thompson 34 @ Langdon-Edmore-Munich 44

Monday, December 11, 2017
Hillsboro-Central Valley 40 @ Ada-Borup-Norman County West 51

Tuesday, December 12, 2017
North Border 48 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 60
Griggs County Central 32 @ Maple Valley 37
Grafton 57 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 27
Warwick 52 @ Larimore 59
Dakota Prairie 41 @ Hatton-Northwood 54
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 46 @ Cavalier 32

Friday, December 15, 2017
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 52 @ North Border 41
Thompson 50 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 48
May-Port CG 59 @ Warwick 36
Larimore 28 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 65
Grafton 57 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 36
Cavalier 36 @ Midway-Minto 68

Saturday, December 16, 2017
Northern Cass 19 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 54
Midway-Minto 61 @ Griggs County Central 17
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 68 @ North Border 53
Richland 23 @ May-Port CG 46
Central Cass 45 @ Grafton 62

Monday, December 18, 2017
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 53 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 45
Griggs County Central 30 @ Midkota 47

Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Grafton 49 @ Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 55
North Border 69 @ Hatton-Northwood 72
Thompson 57 @ North Star 36

Thursday, December 21, 2017
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 53 @ Larimore 26
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 50 @ LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 73
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 69 @ Cavalier 32
Midway-Minto 33 @ Grafton 57
May-Port CG 35 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 43

Thursday, December 28, 2017
Richland 42 vs. Larimore 40
New Rockford-Sheyenne 32 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 55
Grafton 53 vs. Kindred 50
Hankinson 39 vs. Cavalier 34
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 50 vs. Thompson 49
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 50 vs. Bishop Ryan 40

Friday, December 29, 2017
Midway-Minto 39 vs. Richland 38
Oak Grove 56 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 69
Park Christian 68 vs. Hatton-Northwood 29
Central Cass 59 vs. Griggs County Central 22
Larimore 44 vs. Northern Cass 33

Saturday, December 30, 2017
Lakota 41 vs. Hatton-Northwood 27

Tuesday, January 2, 2018
Barnes County North 36 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 51

Thursday, January 4, 2018
Cavalier 31 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 63
North Border 28 @ Thompson 65
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 53 @ Griggs County Central 27
Hatton-Northwood 38 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 58
May-Port CG 38 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 46

Friday, January 5, 2018
Park Christian 53 @ Larimore 31

Saturday, January 6, 2018
Central Cass 30 @ Thompson 73
Maple Valley 24 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 54
Grafton 62 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 42
Hatton-Northwood 53 @ Cavalier 48

Monday, January 8, 2018
Grafton 54 @ May-Port CG 47
Hillsboro-Central Valley 43 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 39
Hatton-Northwood 55 @ Midway-Minto 66
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 50 @ Cavalier 28
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 58 @ Griggs County Central 28
Thompson 60 @ Larimore 29

Friday, January 12, 2018
Larimore 39 @ Hatton-Northwood 27
Grafton 73 @ North Border 35

Saturday, January 13, 2018
Kindred 54 @ Thompson 41
Benson County 56 vs. Cavalier 22
Hatton-Northwood 58 vs. Lakota 50
Midway-Minto 64 vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne 37
May-Port CG 65 vs. St. John 49

Monday, January 15, 2018
Hatton-Northwood 51 @ Griggs County Central 37

Tuesday, January 16, 2018
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 54 @ Northern Cass 41
Griggs County Central 11 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 64
Thompson 60 @ Grafton 44

Friday, January 19, 2018
Thompson 67 @ Griggs County Central 11
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 40 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 46
Cavalier 17 @ Grafton 69
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 43 @ Midway-Minto 49
Larimore 37 @ May-Port CG 55

Saturday, January 20, 2018
Hatton-Northwood 34 @ May-Port CG 44

Monday, January 22, 2018
North Border 53 @ Midway-Minto 59

Tuesday, January 23, 2018
Hillsboro-Central Valley 53 @ Hatton-Northwood 46
Cavalier 17 @ Thompson 48
Larimore 48 @ Griggs County Central 18
May-Port CG 40 @ North Border 59
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 49 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 44
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 56 @ Midway-Minto 45

Thursday, January 25, 2018
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 47 @ North Star 56

Friday, January 26, 2018
May-Port CG 28 @ Hatton-Northwood 29
Hillsboro-Central Valley 28 @ Thompson 35
Grafton 57 @ Midway-Minto 43

Saturday, January 27, 2018
North Border 61 @ Cavalier 41
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 43
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 40 @ Stephen-Argyle 53

Monday, January 29, 2018
Cavalier 37 @ Lakota 53
Hillsboro-Central Valley 50 @ Midway-Minto 38
May-Port CG 50 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 51
Larimore 26 @ Grafton 73
North Star 45 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 35
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 64 @ North Border 35

Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Climax-Fisher 25 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 55

Thursday, February 1, 2018
Thompson 49 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 40
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42 @ Grafton 66
Griggs County Central 0 @ May-Port CG 2 (forfeit)
Hatton-Northwood 61 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 50
North Border 26 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 56
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 82 @ Larimore 37

Friday, February 2, 2018
Griggs County Central 0 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 2 (forfeit)
Kindred 64 @ May-Port CG 42
Midway-Minto 61 @ Dakota Prairie 51

Saturday, February 3, 2018
Larimore 42 @ North Border 41
Dakota Prairie 40 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 63
Rolla 29 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 56
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 49 @ Midway-Minto 34

Monday, February 5, 2018
EGF Sacred Heart 36 @ Thompson 58
Lakota 49 @ Larimore 50
Barnes County North 52 @ Griggs County Central 35
Dakota Prairie 49 @ North Border 56
St. John 60 @ Cavalier 56
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 48 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 53

Tuesday, February 6, 2018
Midway-Minto 34 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 59
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 46 @ Grafton 48

Thursday, February 8, 2018
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 52 @ Hatton-Northwood 29
Midway-Minto 42 @ Thompson 67
May-Port CG 50 @ Cavalier 35
Griggs County Central 28 @ North Border 51

Friday, February 9, 2018
Grafton 77 @ Griggs County Central 28
Hillsboro-Central Valley 66 @ Central Cass 39
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 45 @ Larimore 19

Saturday, February 10, 2018
Cavalier 22 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 54
May-Port CG 38 @ Thompson 50

Monday, February 12, 2018
Midway-Minto 39 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 54
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 65 @ Larimore 34
Hillsboro-Central Valley 39 @ May-Port CG 40
North Border 39 @ Grafton 81
Griggs County Central 23 @ Hatton-Northwood 53
Thompson 58 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 39

Friday, February 16, 2018
Griggs County Central 11 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 58
North Border 46 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 60
Cavalier 19 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 57
Larimore 33 @ Midway-Minto 48
Hatton-Northwood 36 @ May-Port CG 42

Monday, February 19, 2018
Grafton 61 vs. May-Port CG 35
Thompson 40 vs. Midway-Minto 31
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 35 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley 32
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 49 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin 44

Tuesday, February 20, 2018
Thompson 52 vs. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 29
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 43 vs. Grafton 38

Thursday, February 22, 2018
Thompson 51 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 25
Grafton 51 vs. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 41

Thursday, March 1, 2018
Thompson 39 vs. Langdon-Edmore-Munich 36

Friday, March 2, 2018
Killdeer 48 vs. Thompson 47

Saturday, March 3, 2018
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 41 vs. Thompson 36

Schedule

Congratulations to the Thompson Tommies on winning the Region 2 Championship and Good Luck at State!

State Class B Girls Basketball Tournament @ Minot State University Dome

All 12 games on KMAV 105.5 FM & www.kmav.com

3/1/18

Quarterfinals

1:00 PM  #2 Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich vs. Thompson w39-36

2:45 PM  #3 Rugby  vs. Killdeer w5-145

6:30 PM  #1 Medina-Pingree-Buchanan w62-20  vs. Watford City

8:15 PM  #4 Kindred vs. #5 Grant County w60-57

3/2/18

Consolation Semifinals

1:00 PM  Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w57-38 vs. Rugby

2:45 PM  Watford City vs. Kindred w63-57

Semifinals

Thompson vs. Killder w48-47

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan vs. Grant County w49-47

3/3/18

1:00 PM 7th Place Rugby w64-44 vs. Watford City

2:45 PM 5th Place Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w56-33 vs. Kindred

6:00 PM 3rd Place Thompson vs. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan w41-36

8:00 PM Championship Killderr vs, Grant County w53-44