Standings

Spot an error? Email dan@kmav.com

  Team Region Record Overall Record
1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 7-0 12-0
2. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 6-1 8-2
3. Oak Grove 5-2 6-3
4. Kindred 4-3 4-5
5. Milnor-North Sargent 3-4 4-4
6. Enderlin-Maple Valley 2-5 3-5
7. Northern Cass 1-6 2-6
8. Lisbon 0-7 0-8
--- ADVERTISEMENT ---

Scores

Schedule & Scores

8/25/17

Hillsboro-Central Valley w48-12 @ Park River Area

Kindred @ Carrington w26-13

Milnor-North Sargent w22-21 @ Sisseton, SD

Groton, SD @ Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm w43-7

Central Dakota @ Enderlin-Maple Valley w36-0

Northern Cass w32-14 @ Hazen

8/26/17

Heart River @ Oak Grove w47-7

Langdon-Edmore-Munich w39-8 @ Lisbon

9/1/17

Oak Grove w41-24 @ Milnor-North Sargent

Northern Cass @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w44-0

Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm w35-13 @ Kindred

Lisbon @ Enderlin-Maple Valley w34-0

9/8/17

Lisbon @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w54-0

Milnor-North Sargent @ Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm w41-8

Maple Valley-Enderlin w26-6 @ Northern Cass

Kindred @ Oak Grove w27-14

9/15/17

Hillsboro-Central Valley w38-6 @ Milnor-North Sargent

Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm w34-12 @ Lisbon

Oak Grove w27-6 @ Northern Cass

Maple Valley-Enderlin @ Kindred w28-0

9/22/15

Oak Grove @ Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm w28-10

Hillsboro-Central Valley w39-0 @ Maple Valley-Enderlin

Milnor-North Sargent @ Kindred w35-0

Northern Cass w16-12 @ Lisbon

9/29/17

Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm w42-12 @ Northern Cass

Kindred @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w32-0

Lisbon @ Oak Grove w28-0

Maple Valley-Enderlin @ Milnor-North Sargent w36-34 OT

10/6/17

Hillsboro-Central Valley w48-14 @ Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm

Kindred w49-12 @ North Cass

Milnor-North Sargent w55-32 @ Lisbon

10/7/17

Maple Valley-Enderlin @ Oak Grove w27-18

10/13/17

Oak Grove @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w30-6

Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm w42-20 @ Maple Valley-Enderlin

Northern Cass w12-6 @ Milnor-North Sargent

Lisbon @ Kindred w49-16

Playoffs

1st Round

10/21/17

Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn @ #1 Hillsboro-Central Valley w39-8

Oak Grove @ Carrington w20-14

Stanley @ #4 Dickinson Trinity w47-6

Killdeer @ Des Lacs-Burlington w22-0

Hazen @ #2 Velva-Sawyer w40-7

Bishop Ryan @ Beulah w38-7

Kindred @ #3 Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w31-0

Harvey Wells County @ Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm w49-24

10/28/17

Quarterfinals

Carrington @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w27-7
Des Lacs-Burlinton @ Dickinson Trinity w40-0
Beaulah @ Velva-Sawyer w22-0
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm @ Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w35-14

11/4/17

Semifinals

Dickinson Trinity @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w34-0

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w20-0 @ Velva-Sawyer

11/10/17

Championship

Hillsboro-Central Valley w16-14 vs. Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich