Standings

Spot an error? Email dan@kmav.com

  Team Region Record Overall Record
1. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 6-0 12-0
2. Thompson 5-1 7-3
3. Hankinson 4-2 6-4
4. May-Port CG 2-4 5-5
4. Richland 2-4 3-5
4. Hatton-Northwood 2-4 3-5
7. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0-6 1-7
--- ADVERTISEMENT ---

Scores

Schedule and Scores

8/18/17

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Napoleaon-Gackle-Streeter w50-28

Oakes w19-12 @ Hankinson

Nelson County @ Hatton-Northwood w38-36

May-Port CG w39-6 @ Larimore

Richland w20-16 @ South Border

Thompson @ Cavalier w28-24

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w47-12

8/25/17

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ May-Port CG w43-0

Hatton-Northwood @ Thompson w50-14

Richland @ Hankinson w38-25

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w27-0 @ Oakes

9/1/17

Thompson w36-6 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 

Hankinson w48-14 @ LaMoure-Litchville-Marion

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w42-0 @ Hatton-Northwood

May-Port CG @ Richland w20-19

9/8/17

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w49-14

Hankinson w36-21 @ May-Port CG 

Hatton-Northwood @ Towner-Granville-Upham w40-26

Richland @ Thompson w42-18

9/15/17

Hatton-Northwood w34-14 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 

Thompson w48-16 @ Hankinson

Divide County @ May-Port CG cancelled because of weather

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w56-14 @ Richland

9/22/15

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w42-40 @ Midway-Minto

Hankinson @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w45-22

Richland @ Hatton-Northwood w70-27

May-Port CG @ Thompson w52-28

9/29/17

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Richland w49-30

Hatton-Northwood @ Hankinson w42-20

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w50-19 @ May-Port CG

Thompson w40-24 @ North Prairie

10/6/17

Hankinson w52-28 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

May-Port CG w58-44 @ Hatton-Northwood

Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter w46-20 @ Richland

Thompson @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w30-21

Playoffs

1st Round

10/14/17

R3 #3 Kidder County @ R2 #3 New Rockford-Sheyenne w36-34
R! #4 May-Port CG w22-16 @ R3 #2 Linton-HMB
R@ #4 North Border @ R1 #3 Hankinson w70-14
R3 #4 Oakes @ R1 #2 Thompson w41-7

R4 #3 TGU @ R5 #3 Beach w40-8
R6 #4 Surrey @ R5 #2 Shiloh Christian w50-16
R5 #4 Mott-Regent-New England w38-32 @ R6 #3 Ray-Powers Lake
R4 #4 North Star @ R6 #2 Divide County w54-12

2nd Round

10/21/17

New Rockford-Sheyenne @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w56-16

May-Port CG w38-8 @ Nelson County  

Hankinson @ Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter w21-14

Thompson @ Cavalier w58-20

Beach w32-12 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood

St. John @ Shiloh Christian w41-18

Mott-Regent-New England @ North Prairie w64-62

Divide County @ New Salem-Glen Ullin w42-22

10/28/17

Quarterfinals

May-Port CG @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w41-8
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter @ Cavalier w3-34

Beach @ Shiloh Christian w49-26
North Prairie @ New Salem-Glen Ullin w38-18

11/4/17

Semifinals

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w36-34 @ Cavalier

Shiloh Christian w35-30 @ New Salem-Glen Ullin

11/10/17

Championship

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w60-26 vs. Shiloh Christian