Scores

Schedule and Scores

8-20-21

Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm @ Carrington w34-0

Kindred w49-8 @ Grafton 

Harvey-Wells County w43-13 @ Shiloh Christian

Central Cass w31-12 @ Hillsboro-Central 

Lisbon @ Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w20-6

Southern McLean w6-0 @ Park River Area

Oak Grove @ Thompson w28-14

8-27-21

Carrington @ Beulah w23-15

Oakes @ Harvey-Wells County w26-6

Grafton @ Devils Lake w22-20

Hillsboro-Central Valley w26-20 @ Kindred

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w41-6 @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn

Northern Cass w39-21 @ Oak Grove

Park River Area @ Lisbon w52-0

Thompson @ Central Cass w42-22

9-3-21

Park River Area @ Carrington w44-6

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w41-18  Grafton

Harvey-Wells County @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w28-26

Thompson w50-12 @ Northern Cass

9-10-21

Carrington @ Grafton w26-8

Thompson @ Harvey-Wells County w44-28

Northern Cass @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w42-0

Park River Area @ Lamgdon Area-Edmore-Munich w34-0

9-17-21

Carrington @ Harvey-Wells County w34-6

Grafton w46-34 @ Northern Cass

Hillsboro-Central Valley w44-0 @ Park River Area

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w38-18 @ Thompson

9-24-21

Hillsboro-Central Valley w41-0 @ Carrington

Thompson w30-16 @ Grafton

Harvey-Wells County @ Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w37-30

Northern Cass w47-8 @ Park River Area

10-1-21

Carrington w44-12 @ Northern Cass

Grafton @ Harvey-Wells County w45-14

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w28-13

Park River Area @ Thompson w32-0

10-8-21

Thompson w38-0 @ Carrington

Hillsboro-Central Valley w35-0 @ Grafton

Harvey-Wells County w48-0 @ Park River Area

Northern Cass @ Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w36-0

10-15-21

Carrington @ Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w45-20

Grafton w26-12 @ Park River Area

Northern Cass @ Harvey-Wells County w42-6

Hillsboro-Central Valley w41-12 @ Thompson

Class B 11-Man Playoffs

R1#4 Lisbon @ R2#1 #1 seed Hillsboro-Central Valley w43-8

R2#3 Harvey-Wells County @ R1#2 Central Cass w43-6

R2#4 Thompson @ R1#1 #2  seed Kindred w30-28

R1#3 Oakes @ R2#2 Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w35-14

10-30-21

Quarterfinals

Central Cass @ #1 Hillsboro-Central Valleyw28-6

Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich @ #2 Kindred w21-18

11-6-21

Semifinals

Bishop Ryan @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w49-12

11-12-21

Championship @ Fargodome

#1 Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. #2 Kindred KMAV 105.5 FM & www.kmav.com

 

--- ADVERTISEMENT ---