Schedule

Schedule:

Congratulations to the Grafton Spoilers on winning the Region 2 Championship.  Good Luck at State!

Congrations to the Grafton Spoilers for finishing 3rd at the State B Tournament!

 

 

 

 

 

Scores

Saturday, March 20, 2021
Grafton 58 vs. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 47

Friday, March 19, 2021
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 43 vs. Grafton 40

Thursday, March 18, 2021
Grafton 66 vs. Powers Lake 28

Thursday, March 11, 2021
Grafton 46 vs. North Border 40

Tuesday, March 9, 2021
Grafton 49 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley 36
North Border 58 vs. Thompson 28

Monday, March 8, 2021
North Border 62 vs. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 39
Hillsboro-Central Valley 64 vs. May-Port CG 32
Grafton 53 vs. Hatton-Northwood 43
Thompson 62 vs. Midway-Minto 49

Tuesday, March 2, 2021
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 61 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 57
May-Port CG 62 @ Cavalier 59
Larimore 31 @ Hatton-Northwood 61
Park River Area 55 @ Midway-Minto 67

Friday, February 26, 2021
May-Port CG 54 @ Midway-Minto 71
Cavalier 47 @ North Border 71
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 32 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 63
Hatton-Northwood 52 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 45
Grafton 52 @ Thompson 38

Monday, February 22, 2021
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 59 @ Grafton 63

Saturday, February 20, 2021
North Star 37 @ Grafton 80
Griggs-Midkota 63 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 61
Park River Area 53 @ Midway-Minto 80
Dakota Prairie 50 @ May-Port CG 46
Hatton-Northwood 49 @ Thompson 52
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 59 @ Lakota 50

Thursday, February 18, 2021
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 37 @ Barnes County North 58
Thompson 55 @ Park River Area 28
Grafton 78 @ Midway-Minto 77
North Border 72 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 47
Benson County 62 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 53
Larimore 51 @ Cavalier 77

Tuesday, February 16, 2021
Park River Area 39 @ Cavalier 88
North Border 69 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42
Kindred 65 @ Hatton-Northwood 46
Lakota 50 @ Midway-Minto 80
Hillsboro-Central Valley 51 @ Thompson 45

Monday, February 15, 2021
May-Port CG 34 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 61
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 63 @ Cavalier 67

Saturday, February 13, 2021
Hillsboro-Central Valley 63 @ Shiloh Christian 54

Friday, February 12, 2021
Park River Area 58 @ Dakota Prairie 63
Cavalier 43 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 58
Hatton-Northwood 80 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 74
Thompson 55 @ May-Port CG 36

Thursday, February 11, 2021
Hillsboro-Central Valley 63 @ Grafton 62
Larimore 49 @ Lakota 46
North Border 82 @ Park River Area 57

Tuesday, February 9, 2021
Grafton 75 @ Park River Area 29
Cavalier 39 @ Thompson 65
Hatton-Northwood 55 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 56
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 39 @ Midway-Minto 52
May-Port CG 40 @ North Border 63
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 49 @ Larimore 51

Saturday, February 6, 2021
Lakota 38 @ North Border 86
Midway-Minto 103 @ Warwick 42

Friday, February 5, 2021
Richland 35 @ Thompson 60
Hillsboro-Central Valley 55 @ Park River Area 33
Grafton 60 @ Langdon-Edmore-Munich 42
Hatton-Northwood 69 @ Larimore 34
Carrington 62 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 44
May-Port CG 32 @ Kindred 61

Thursday, February 4, 2021
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 32 @ Grafton 69
Hillsboro-Central Valley 61 @ Dakota Prairie 53
May-Port CG 59 @ Griggs-Midkota 49

Tuesday, February 2, 2021
Park River Area 52 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 62
Grafton 72 @ Cavalier 47
Larimore 45 @ May-Port CG 65
North Border 63 @ Hatton-Northwood 58
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 51 @ Midway-Minto 67

Monday, February 1, 2021
Hatton-Northwood 52 @ Midway-Minto 80

Saturday, January 30, 2021
Central Cass 63 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 61
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 55 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 49
Thompson 49 @ Kindred 69

Friday, January 29, 2021
Maple Valley 44 @ May-Port CG 54

Thursday, January 28, 2021
Grafton 69 @ May-Port CG 45
Hillsboro-Central Valley 65 @ Midway-Minto 51
Larimore 36 @ North Border 69
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 52 @ Cavalier 57
Park River Area 36 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 46
Hatton-Northwood 49 @ Griggs-Midkota 29

Tuesday, January 26, 2021
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 67 @ Northern Cass 64
Larimore 45 @ Park River Area 51

Monday, January 25, 2021
North Border 74 @ Midway-Minto 48
Thompson 76 @ Larimore 30
Hillsboro-Central Valley 51 @ Northern Cass 40
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 62 @ Dakota Prairie 58

Saturday, January 23, 2021
Thompson 40 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 43
Midway-Minto 64 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 58
Kindred 46 @ Grafton 57
May-Port CG 32 @ Hatton-Northwood 67

Thursday, January 21, 2021
Cavalier 35 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 64
Hatton-Northwood 65 @ Park River Area 30
Larimore 33 @ Grafton 79
May-Port CG 33 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42
North Border 48 @ Thompson 58

Tuesday, January 19, 2021
May-Port CG 50 @ Carrington 54
Hatton-Northwood 73 @ Cavalier 54
Northern Cass 67 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 61
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 47 @ Larimore 41

Monday, January 18, 2021
Midway-Minto 52 @ Thompson 68
Park River Area 62 @ North Star 75

Saturday, January 16, 2021
Park River Area 44 @ Rolla 63
May-Port CG 41 @ Benson County 63
Rolette 49 @ Midway-Minto 68

Friday, January 15, 2021
Midway-Minto 73 @ Park River Area 60
Northern Cass 56 @ May-Port CG 49
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 65 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 40
Larimore 32 @ Hatton-Northwood 75
Thompson 49 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 39
Grafton 47 @ Central Cass 45

Thursday, January 14, 2021
North Border 75 @ Grafton 61
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 50 @ Barnes County North 59

Tuesday, January 12, 2021
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 41 @ LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 64
Thompson 38 @ Northern Cass 36
Midway-Minto 76 @ Cavalier 66
Grafton 59 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 41
Larimore 20 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 77
Hatton-Northwood 54 @ May-Port CG 43
Park River Area 45 @ North Border 69

Monday, January 11, 2021
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 78 @ Cavalier 47
Sargent County 61 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 63

Saturday, January 9, 2021
May-Port CG 56 @ Cavalier 48
Midway-Minto 80 @ Northern Cass 73
Rolla 46 @ North Border 56
Benson County 55 @ Larimore 43

Friday, January 8, 2021
Richland 35 @ May-Port CG 31
Thompson 40 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 45
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 66 @ Hatton-Northwood 58
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 36 @ North Border 44
Cavalier 59 @ Park River Area 45
Larimore 17 @ North Star 71

Thursday, January 7, 2021
Midway-Minto 66 @ Larimore 40
Grafton 80 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 46

Tuesday, January 5, 2021
Thompson 33 @ Grafton 53
Hillsboro-Central Valley 56 @ Hatton-Northwood 57
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 46 @ May-Port CG 37
Cavalier 70 @ Midway-Minto 73

Monday, January 4, 2021
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 72 @ Park River Area 42
North Border 75 @ Cavalier 57

Saturday, January 2, 2021
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 74 @ Hatton-Northwood 39
Larimore 62 @ Griggs-Midkota 61
Carrington 38 @ Thompson 53

Thursday, December 31, 2020
May-Port CG 20 @ Central Cass 51

Wednesday, December 30, 2020
Oak Grove 50 @ Thompson 70

Tuesday, December 29, 2020
Cavalier 53 @ Northern Cass 61
Hillsboro-Central Valley 66 @ Oak Grove 73
Park River Area 23 @ Grafton 77

Tuesday, December 22, 2020
Lakota 39 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 72
Larimore 35 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 51
Richland 38 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 84
Central Cass 49 @ Thompson 38

Monday, December 21, 2020
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 57 vs. Hatton-Northwood 37
Cavalier 50 @ St. John 69
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 39 @ Park River Area 53
Midway-Minto 40 @ Grafton 86

Saturday, December 19, 2020
North Border 73 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 47
Grafton 58 @ Hatton-Northwood 51
North Star 69 @ Cavalier 61
Midway-Minto 84 vs. Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 61
Dakota Prairie 59 @ Larimore 32
Thompson 60 @ Grand Forks Central 53

Thursday, December 17, 2020
Hatton-Northwood 63 @ Dakota Prairie 28
Park River Area 46 @ May-Port CG 49
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 51
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 67 @ North Border 55
Thompson 46 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 35

Tuesday, December 15, 2020
Cavalier 30 @ Grafton 68
Midway-Minto 47 @ Langdon-Edmore-Munich 79

Monday, December 14, 2020
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 52 @ North Star 41
Enderlin 62 @ Hatton-Northwood 57
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 37 @ Maple Valley 41
Hillsboro-Central Valley 43 @ Kindred 64
Northern Cass 43 @ North Border 56

--- ADVERTISEMENT ---