Schedule

Congratulations to the Grafton Spoilers on repeating as Region 2 Champions!  Good Luck at State!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scores

Saturday, March 19, 2022
Shiloh Christian 56 vs. Grafton 48

Friday, March 18, 2022
Grafton 58 vs. Stanley 25

Thursday, March 17, 2022
LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 52 vs. Grafton 51

Thursday, March 10, 2022
North Border 69 vs. Thompson 66
Grafton 64 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley 62

Tuesday, March 8, 2022
Grafton 58 vs. Thompson 51
Hillsboro-Central Valley 47 vs. North Border 36

Monday, March 7, 2022
Thompson 71 vs. Hatton-Northwood 43
Grafton 50 vs. May-Port CG 40
North Border 77 vs. Cavalier 62
Hillsboro-Central Valley 58 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin 21

Tuesday, March 1, 2022
Central Cass 83 @ Grafton 86
Midway-Minto 42 @ Hatton-Northwood 58
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 48 @ Cavalier 61
Larimore 35 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 53

Monday, February 28, 2022
Lake Park-Audubon 41 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 69

Saturday, February 26, 2022
North Border 56 @ Central Cass 64

Friday, February 25, 2022
North Border 59 @ Cavalier 53
Thompson 52 @ Grafton 60
Midway-Minto 29 @ May-Port CG 78
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 58 @ Larimore 36
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 46 @ Hatton-Northwood 61

Wednesday, February 23, 2022
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 39 @ Cavalier 60

Saturday, February 19, 2022
North Border 68 @ LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 56
Thompson 67 @ Hatton-Northwood 43
Midway-Minto 59 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 47
Larimore 30 @ Griggs-Midkota 66
Lakota 57 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 47
Grafton 44 @ North Star 66
May-Port CG 63 @ Dakota Prairie 58

Thursday, February 17, 2022
Hillsboro-Central Valley 41 @ North Border 62
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 18 @ Thompson 59
Grafton 69 @ Midway-Minto 38
Cavalier 73 @ Larimore 30
Carrington 71 @ May-Port CG 54
Hatton-Northwood 61 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 58
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 61 @ Benson County 56

Tuesday, February 15, 2022
Hatton-Northwood 42 @ North Border 59
Hillsboro-Central Valley 49 @ Richland 35
Cavalier 53 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 59
Larimore 37 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 48
Midway-Minto 49 @ Lakota 58

Monday, February 14, 2022
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 28 @ Thompson 72
Hillsboro-Central Valley 67 @ May-Port CG 43

Saturday, February 12, 2022
Hatton-Northwood 24 @ Four Winds-Minnewaukan 81
Northern Cass 43 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 55
Cavalier 38 @ Grafton 67
Midway-Minto 62 @ Larimore 46

Thursday, February 10, 2022
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 26 @ North Border 66
Thompson 75 @ Midway-Minto 26
May-Port CG 52 @ Northern Cass 80
Grafton 43 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 48
Lakota 73 @ Larimore 47

Tuesday, February 8, 2022
North Border 56 @ May-Port CG 50
Thompson 79 @ Cavalier 49
Midway-Minto 63 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 47
Grafton 75 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 38
Warwick 75 @ Larimore 35

Saturday, February 5, 2022
North Border 68 @ Lakota 33
Thompson 57 @ Carrington 44
Warwick 71 @ Midway-Minto 44

Friday, February 4, 2022
Kindred 53 @ May-Port CG 39
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 23 @ North Border 73
Rugby 38 @ Thompson 59
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 44 @ Grafton 65
Hatton-Northwood 52 @ Larimore 35
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 30 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 62

Thursday, February 3, 2022
Larimore 23 @ Thompson 64
Grafton 55 @ Carrington 63
Griggs-Midkota 43 @ May-Port CG 60
Dakota Prairie 22 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 68
Cavalier 63 @ Hatton-Northwood 56
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 34 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 28

Monday, January 31, 2022
May-Port CG 46 @ Maple River 50
Midway-Minto 53 @ Hatton-Northwood 64

Saturday, January 29, 2022
Hillsboro-Central Valley 64 @ Central Cass 46
North Border 60 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 29
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 48 @ Dakota Prairie 64

Friday, January 28, 2022
Thompson 50 @ Oak Grove 64

Thursday, January 27, 2022
North Border 82 @ Larimore 25
May-Port CG 48 @ Grafton 63
Midway-Minto 32 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 74
Cavalier 60 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 32
Griggs-Midkota 61 @ Hatton-Northwood 57
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 48 @ Lakota 64

Tuesday, January 25, 2022
Kindred 62 @ Thompson 46
May-Port CG 53 @ Richland 44
Northern Cass 61 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 28
Larimore 17 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 53
Hatton-Northwood 29 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 68

Monday, January 24, 2022
Midway-Minto 33 @ North Border 77
Dakota Prairie 46 @ Cavalier 68

Saturday, January 22, 2022
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 36 @ Midway-Minto 59
Hatton-Northwood 54 @ May-Port CG 61

Friday, January 21, 2022
Grafton 71 @ East Grand Forks 73

Thursday, January 20, 2022
Thompson 66 @ North Border 50
Hillsboro-Central Valley 63 @ Cavalier 43
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 49 @ Hatton-Northwood 32
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 31 @ May-Port CG 57
Grafton 82 @ Larimore 17

Monday, January 17, 2022
Hillsboro-Central Valley 36 @ Thompson 56
Stephen-Argyle 51 @ Grafton 83
North Star 62 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 35

Saturday, January 15, 2022
Rolette 59 vs. Midway-Minto 39
Rolla 62 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin 45
May-Port CG 68 vs. Benson County 38

Friday, January 14, 2022
Hillsboro-Central Valley 50 @ Four Winds-Minnewaukan 81
May-Port CG 37 @ Thompson 62
Larimore 35 @ Hatton-Northwood 80
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 39 @ Midway-Minto 32

Thursday, January 13, 2022
Enderlin 65 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley 43
Grafton 45 @ North Border 64
Larimore 26 @ Northern Cass 79

Tuesday, January 11, 2022
Hillsboro-Central Valley 71 @ Larimore 25
Northern Cass 45 @ Thompson 72
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 31 @ Grafton 76
May-Port CG 65 @ Hatton-Northwood 41
Cavalier 64 @ Midway-Minto 60

Monday, January 10, 2022
Cavalier 55 @ Langdon-Edmore-Munich 50

Saturday, January 8, 2022
Grafton 45 @ Kindred 57
Northern Cass 70 @ Midway-Minto 38

Friday, January 7, 2022
Hatton-Northwood 42 @ Langdon-Edmore-Munich 40
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 51 @ Cavalier 47
North Border 70 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 33
Lakota 54 vs. Larimore 39

Thursday, January 6, 2022
North Star 78 vs. Larimore 50
Thompson 41 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 38

Monday, January 3, 2022
Cavalier 44 @ North Border 81
Hatton-Northwood 35 @ Grafton 69
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 29 @ Langdon-Edmore-Munich 54

Thursday, December 30, 2021
Cavalier 70 vs. Warwick 68
North Border 75 vs. Richland 57
West Fargo Horace 43 @ Hatton-Northwood 47
Oak Grove 31 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 66

Wednesday, December 29, 2021
Thompson 75 vs. Hazen 64
Richland 62 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin 41
North Border 88 vs. West Fargo Horace 55
Warwick 56 @ Hatton-Northwood 55
Northern Cass 64 @ Cavalier 63

Tuesday, December 28, 2021
Thompson 59 vs. Velva 41

Tuesday, December 21, 2021
Larimore 41 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 47
Thompson 45 @ Central Cass 47
Cavalier 43 @ May-Port CG 48

Monday, December 20, 2021
Ada-Borup 61 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 41
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 30 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 41
St. John 58 @ Cavalier 63
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 58 vs. Hatton-Northwood 50
Midway-Minto 51 @ Grafton 64

Saturday, December 18, 2021
Central Cass 72 vs. Midway-Minto 54
Cavalier 54 @ North Star 73

Thursday, December 16, 2021
North Border 52 @ Langdon-Edmore-Munich 33
Hillsboro-Central Valley 67 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 25
EGF Sacred Heart 67 @ Thompson 55
Larimore 42 @ Midway-Minto 67
May-Port CG 66 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 38

Tuesday, December 14, 2021
May-Port CG 72 @ Larimore 39
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 61 @ Midway-Minto 48

Monday, December 13, 2021
Kindred 44 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 45
Grafton 81 @ Cavalier 58
North Star 54 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 38

Saturday, December 11, 2021
Oakes 40 @ Grafton 55
Dakota Prairie 42 @ Hatton-Northwood 61
Central Cass 50 @ May-Port CG 45
New Rockford-Sheyenne 53 @ Thompson 56
Midway-Minto 55 @ Cavalier 85
North Border 65 @ Northern Cass 54

Friday, December 10, 2021
Dakota Prairie 64 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 52
Grafton 51 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 19

--- ADVERTISEMENT ---