District 5 Legion Baseball Standings and Results Updated June 8 at 4:21 PM
Scores
District 5 Results
6/4/19
Hope-Finley @ Hatton-Northwood w12-0
6/5/19
Thompson w6-5 vs. May-Port
6/6/19
Hatton-Northwood w11-4 vs. Nelson County
Larimore w8-6 vs. Hope-Finley
Thompson w5-2 9 innings @ Casselton
6/7/19
May-Port @ Hatton-Northwood w10-9
6/11/19
Nelson County Owls @ Thompson w9-4
Nelson County w3-0 @ Thompson
6/12/19
Thompson @ Grafton w5-4 8 innings
6/14/19
Montgomery Tournament @ Grand Forks
Stephen-Argyle w6-3 vs. Thompson
May-Port w10-1 vs. Grafton
Thompon w8-2 vs. Fargo Post 400
GF Blue w13-8 vs. Larimore
Renville County w9-2 vs. Larimore
Hatton-Northwood w10-0 vs. Dickinson Volunteers
Carillon w5-4 vs. Hatton-Northwood 9 innings
6/15/19
Montgomery Tournament @ Grand Forks
Larimore w14-2 vs. Dickisnon Volunteers
Hatton-Northwood w8-5 vs. Grand Forks Blue
Stephen-Argyle w9-4 vs. Grafton
Thompson w9-3 vs. May-Port
6/16/19
Montgomery Tournament @ Grand Forks
7th Place Grafton w5-3 vs. Grand Forks Blues
5th Place Hatton-Northwood vs. Stephen-Argyle w8-4
1st Place Thompson w15-2 vs. Renville County
6/18/19
Langdon w6-4 @ Hatton-Northwood
Langdon @ Hatton-Northwood w6-4
Larimore @ Thompson w5-2 & w7-4
6/19/19
Hatton-Northwood @ Grafton
Minto @ Thompson w13-0
6/20/19
Thompson w5-4 @ Park River
Langdon @ Nelson County w3-2 & w4-3
6/23/19
Thompson w7-6 & w11-1 @ Langdon
6/25/19
Haton-Northwood @ Thompson w5-1
6/26/19
Minto @ Hatton-Northwood w14-2 counts as two points in standings.
Devils Lake w11-9 @ Thompson
6/27/19
Thompson w16-4 @ HCV Blue Sox
6/29/19
Enderlin Wood Bat Tournament
Langdon w1-0 8 innings vs. HCV Blue Sox
Langdon w9-0 vs. Enderlin
6/30/19
Enderlin Wood Bat Tournament
Championship Langdon w2-1 vs. Nelson County
7/1/19
Grafton @ Thompson w9-2
7/9/19
Park River @ Thompson
7/10/19
Hatton-Northwood @ Larimore w15-14 counts for 2 points in standings
7/11/19
Thompson @ Hatton-Northwood w3-2
7/12/19
Grand Forks Blues @ Thompson
7/15/19
Park River w5-1 & w9-2 @ Hatton-Northwood
7/16/19
Grafton w @ Hatton-Northwood
7/17/19
Park River w4-2 @ Thompson
Nelson County @ Langdon w10-0
Nlson County w9-5 @ Langdon
7/19/19
Hatton-Northwood @ HCV Blue Sox w5-4
7/23/19
District 5 Tournament @ Hatton
7/23/19
Langdon w4-2 vs. Larimore
Thompson w13-0 vs. Midway-Minto
Grafton w4-2 vs. Hatton-Northwood
7/24/19
Hatton-Northwood w9-0 vs. Midway-Minto
Park River w6-0 vs. Langdon
Thompson w5-4 vs. Grafton
7/25/19
Grafton w3-0 vs. Larimore
Langdon w5-3 vs. Hatton-Northwood
Langdon w10-5 vs. Grafton
7/26/19
Thompson w1-0 vs. Park River
Park River w6-1 vs. Langdon
7/27/19
Thompson w16-3 vs. Park River
Congratulations to Thompson Post 181 and Good Luck at State!
State Class B Tournament @ Slinde Field Hazen, ND
7/31/19
10:00 AM Hettinger Bears vs. Fargo Bombers w6-5
1:00 PM May-Port w13-3 vs. Burlington Bulldogs
4:00 PM Thompson w4-1 vs. Surrey Blue Sox
7:00 PM Carrington w12-2 vs. Hazen Astros
8/1/19
10:00 AM Hettinger w10-0 vs. Burlington
1:00 PM Surrey vs. Hazen w
4:00 PM May-Port CG w2-1 vs. Fargo Bombers
8/2/19
10:00 AM Thompson w6-0 vs. Carrington
1:00 PM Carrington w9-5 (9) vs. Hettinger
4:00 PM Fargo Bombers w10-0 vs. Hazen
8/3/19
12:00 PM May-Port CG vs. Thompson w1-0
3:00 PM May-Port CG vs. Carrington w4-3
6:00 PM Thompson w3-2 vs. Fargo Bombers
8/4/19
12:00 PM Thompson w15-5 (6 inn) vs. Carrington
Congrtualtions to Thompson Post 181 on its 3rd Straight State Championship!!!