Standings

  Team Region Record Overall Record
1. Thompson 13-1 16-2
2. Nelson County 11-1 24-6
3. Park River 5-3 14-8
3. Harvey 5-8 11-10
5. Larimore 4-6 5-9
6. Cando 3-7 4-9
6. Langdon 3-8 8-10
8. Midway-Minto 0-9 3-15

Scores

Northeast Region Schedule & Scores

6/4/16  Nelson County w11-0 & 11-8 vs. Larimore

6/6/16    Larimore w9-7 vs. Langdon

             Larimore   vs. Langdon w5-3     

Park River w10-6 vs. Grafton
            Park River w3-1 vs. Grafton 

6/7/16  Nelson County Owls w11-2 @ GF Blues

             Nelson County Owls @ GF Blues w6-4        

  Grafton w6 to 5 & w10-3 vs. Midway     

 6/8/16  Park River w13-3 & 14-12 @ Langdon

             Cando @ Nelson County w2-1 & w11-8

 

6/9/16  HCV Blue Sox @ Larimore w12-2

              Thompson w17-0 & w3-1 @ Minto

6/10/16 Thompson w11-1 vs. Larimore

              Washburn Tournament

              Nelson County w13-4 vs. West Fargo 15's

            Nelson County w14-10 vs. Washburn

6/11/16 Washburn Tournament

              Nelson County w4-1 vs. Hazen

              Nelson County w13-4 vs. Bismarck 15's

6/12/16 Washburn Tournament

               Nelson County vs. Bismarck SR Babe Ruth w6-4

6/13/16 

              Harvey w12-1 vs. Cando

6/15/16  Langdon @ Thompson w6-1 & w5-2

                Harvey w & w @ Carrington

                Park River w11-8 & w13-1 @ Cando

6/16/16  Thompson w16-6 vs. Larimore

                Nelson County w11-0 @ New Rockford

                Nelson County @ New Rockford w6-3

6/17/16

Montgomery Memorial Tournament in Grand Forks

Grand Forks Blues w11-1 vs. Minto

Grafton w19-5 vs. Minot Metros

Park River w10-0 vs. Bemidji VFW

St. James w vs. Bonivital

6/18/16

Montgomery Memorial Tournament in Grand Forks

6/19/16

Consolation Semifinals

Minot Metros w7-6 vs. Bonivital

Minto w4-3 vs. Bemidji VFW

Semifinals

Winnipeg St. James w4-3 vs. Grand Forks Blues

Grafton w7-1 vs. Park River

6/19/16

Montgomery Memorial Tournament in Grand Forks

7th Place Bemidji VFW w11-0 vs. Bonivital

5th Place Minto w16-15 vs. Minot Metros

3rd Place Park River w18-8 vs. Grand Forks Blues

1st Place Grafton w5-4 vs. St. James

6/20/16

Langdon @ Cando w5-1

Langdon w7-2 @ Cando

Harvey @ Nelson County w7-6

Harvey w12-11 @ Nelson County

6/21/16

Thompson w3-2 & w6-5 vs. Nelson County

Midway-Minto @ Park River w10-2

Midway-Minto w8-5 @ Park River

6/22/16

Thompson w6-1 & w7-2 @ Hatton

Nelson County @ Langdon 

Cando w5-1 & w6-0 @ Larimore

6/23/16

Midway-Minto @ Harvey w8-2 & w9-4

Langdon @ Bottineau w11-8

Langdon w7-4 @ Bottineau

6/24/16

Harvey @ Larimore wins by forfeit

Park River w14-5 vs. Crookston @ EGF Classic

6/25/16

Larimore @ Midway-Minto

Park River @ EGF Classic

6/26/16

Park River w18-9 vs. Wahpeton @ EGF Classic

Grafton w13-10 vs. Park River

6/27/16

Langdon w5-3 & w5-4 @ Midway-Minto

Nelson County w6-2 & w6-4 @ Hatton

6/28/16

Midway-Minto @ Nelson County w6-5

Thompson w4-0 @ Harvey

Thompson @ Harvey w7-3

6/29/16

Park River @ Nelson County w4-1

Cando @ Harvey w9-0

Cando w8-7 @ Harvey

6/30/16

Langdon @ Park River

Thompson w19-5 & w9-8 @ Cando 

7/1/16

Nelson County w4-3 vs. Langdon

7/5/16

Nelson County w8-2 @ Park River

Nelson County @ Park River w8-0

7/6/16

Bottineau @ Langdon w12-9

Thompson w6-2 &w6-5 (9) @ Park River 

Midway-Minot @ Larimore w8-7

Midway-Minto @ Larimore w6-5

New Rockford @ Harvey

7/7/16

Nelson County w3-2 & w7-2 @ Harvey

Park River w13-2 @ Midway-Minto

7/8/16

Langdon @ Nelson County w5-1

Harvey @ Thompson w4-0

7/11/16

Langdon w11-3 @ Larimore

Harvey @ Park River w5-2

Harvey w5-1 @ Park River

Neslon County w7-3 @ Cando

Midway-Minto @ Thompson w5-4

7/12/16

Thompson @ Nelson County w6-2

Harvey w8-4 @ Midway-Minto

Grafton @ Park River ppd

7/13/16

Midway-Minto @ Langdon

Larimore @ Park River

7/14/16

Cando @ Langdon

Nelson County @ Midway-Minto

7/16/16

Haton @ Nelson County

7/17/16

Nelson County @ Hope-Finley

7/18/16

Grand Forks Blues @ Thompson