Standings

  Team Region Record Region Points Overall Record
1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 13-1 23-1 24-3
1. Thompson 13-1 23-1 19-5
3. Grafton 14-3 18-6 19-6
3. May-Port CG 10-5 18-6 14-10
5. Larimore 8-5 14-10 13-9
6. Midway-Minto 9-8 13-11 13-10
7. Hatton-Northwood 7-8 12-12 11-11
8. Cavalier 9-8 11-13 12-11
9. Park River-Fordville-Lankin 6-10 9-15 8-14
10. Griggs County Central 3-9 6-18 7-15
11. North Border 4-12 5-19 5-16
12. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 2-11 4-20 4-18
13. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 0-17 0-24 1-21
--- ADVERTISEMENT ---

Scores

Saturday, December 10, 2016
Hillsboro-Central Valley 69 @ Kindred 59
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 35 @ Midway-Minto 61
North Border 42 @ Kittson County Central 69

Monday, December 12, 2016
Thompson 72 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 27
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 28 @ North Star 64
Griggs County Central 31 @ Maple Valley 50
Cavalier 45 @ North Border 41

Tuesday, December 13, 2016
Northern Cass 66 @ May-Port CG 54
Midway-Minto 56 @ Langdon-Edmore-Munich 55
Hatton-Northwood 63 @ Dakota Prairie 60

Thursday, December 15, 2016
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 35 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 64
Central Cass 54 @ Thompson 66
Midway-Minto 59 @ Larimore 64
Grafton 68 @ Hatton-Northwood 46
Cavalier 66 @ Griggs County Central 49
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 54 @ May-Port CG 68

Friday, December 16, 2016
Dakota Prairie 70 @ Griggs County Central 39

Saturday, December 17, 2016
Grafton 50 @ Central Cass 47
North Border 50 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 43

Monday, December 19, 2016
Thompson 88 @ EGF Sacred Heart 57
Larimore 65 @ Warwick 43
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 47 @ Grafton 62
Midway-Minto 40 @ Cavalier 43
May-Port CG 47 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 33
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 53 @ North Border 52
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 30 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 67
Midkota 38 @ Griggs County Central 61

Tuesday, December 20, 2016
Hillsboro-Central Valley 67 @ May-Port CG 42
Cavalier 60 @ St. John 70
Midway-Minto 48 @ Grafton 59

Thursday, December 22, 2016
Grafton 50 @ Four Winds-Minnewaukan 83
Griggs County Central 63 @ Barnes County North 61

Wednesday, December 28, 2016
Hankinson 56 vs. May-Port CG 52
Northern Cass 79 vs. Cavalier 57
Oak Grove 58 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 65
New Rockford-Sheyenne 40 vs. Larimore 36
Norman County West 41 vs. Griggs County Central 33

Thursday, December 29, 2016
Hillcrest Academy 63 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 56
Oak Grove 70 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin 49
Larimore 46 vs. Kindred 42
Hankinson 66 vs. Midway-Minto 28
May-Port CG 58 vs. Norman County West 29
Hatton-Northwood 61 vs. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 48
Thompson 61 @ Linton-HMB 63

Friday, December 30, 2016
Linton-HMB 79 vs. Hatton-Northwood 62
Thompson 78 @ Strasburg-Zeeland 54
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 61 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 48

Thursday, January 5, 2017
Larimore 49 vs. Rolette-Wolford 37
Hatton-Northwood 43 @ Thompson 59
May-Port CG 41 @ Midway-Minto 53

Friday, January 6, 2017
North Star 52 vs. Larimore 37
Hillsboro-Central Valley 48 @ Thompson 64
Grafton 70 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 57
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 49 @ Cavalier 65
North Border 54 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 47
Midway-Minto 69 @ Griggs County Central 38

Saturday, January 7, 2017
Dakota Prairie 50 vs. Larimore 45
Maple Valley 72 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 57
Rolla 60 @ North Border 47
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 49 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 31
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 45 @ Grafton 56
Hatton-Northwood 48 @ Midway-Minto 59

Tuesday, January 10, 2017
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 57 vs. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 38
Griggs County Central 58 vs. Enderlin 38
Thompson 59 @ Northern Cass 68
Larimore 49 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 59
Grafton 66 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 43
Cavalier 58 @ Midway-Minto 50
Hatton-Northwood 33 @ May-Port CG 46
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 45 @ North Border 38

Friday, January 13, 2017
Milnor-North Sargent 67 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 39
Maple Valley 45 vs. Griggs County Central 31
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 63 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 68
Thompson 74 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 29
North Border 32 @ Grafton 68
Midway-Minto 65 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 56
Larimore 59 @ Hatton-Northwood 51

Saturday, January 14, 2017
Griggs County Central 54 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 45
May-Port CG 59 vs. Rolla 27
Hatton-Northwood 58 vs. Benson County 30
St. John 81 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin 70
Thompson 57 vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne 43
Midway-Minto 63 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 45

Monday, January 16, 2017
Northern Cass 83 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 66
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 41 @ North Star 77

Tuesday, January 17, 2017
Grafton 64 @ Thompson 65
Hillsboro-Central Valley 82 @ Griggs County Central 41
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 26 @ Larimore 53
Hatton-Northwood 56 @ Cavalier 55
Midway-Minto 53 @ North Border 59

Thursday, January 19, 2017
North Border 31 @ Thompson 59
Cavalier 52 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 73
Larimore 40 @ Grafton 58
May-Port CG 60 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 31
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 51 @ Griggs County Central 47
Hatton-Northwood 66 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 59

Friday, January 20, 2017
Cavalier 47 @ Grafton 56
Hillsboro-Central Valley 69 @ Northern Cass 72

Saturday, January 21, 2017
Griggs County Central 34 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 58
May-Port CG 62 @ Hatton-Northwood 56
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 65 @ Dakota Prairie 59

Monday, January 23, 2017
Thompson 54 @ Larimore 42
Grafton 50 @ May-Port CG 61
Hatton-Northwood 72 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 59
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 28 @ Griggs County Central 48

Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Langdon-Edmore-Munich 43 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 53

Thursday, January 26, 2017
Thompson 64 @ May-Port CG 63
Hillsboro-Central Valley 61 @ Midway-Minto 53
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 27 @ Cavalier 54
Hatton-Northwood 72 @ Griggs County Central 33
Larimore 46 @ North Border 38
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 75 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 47

Saturday, January 28, 2017
Central Cass 44 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 68

Tuesday, January 31, 2017
Thompson 64 @ Griggs County Central 26
Larimore 53 @ May-Port CG 62
Grafton 59 @ Cavalier 57
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 51 @ Midway-Minto 66
North Border 43 @ Hatton-Northwood 76
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 63 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 29

Thursday, February 2, 2017
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 31 @ Grafton 64

Friday, February 3, 2017
Hillsboro-Central Valley 75 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 51
May-Port CG 55 @ Kindred 59
Richland 66 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 42
Hatton-Northwood 41 @ Larimore 51
North Border 52 @ Cavalier 58

Saturday, February 4, 2017
Midway-Minto 57 @ Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 34
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 71 vs. Thompson 59
Cavalier 72 vs. East Grand Forks 61
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 62 vs. Fertile-Beltrami 57
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 32 @ Rolla 61
Lakota 42 @ North Border 56

Tuesday, February 7, 2017
Cavalier 57 @ Thompson 78
Hillsboro-Central Valley 63 @ Hatton-Northwood 45
Grafton 72 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 45
Griggs County Central 47 @ Larimore 42
May-Port CG 62 @ North Border 46
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 37 @ Midway-Minto 72

Thursday, February 9, 2017
Hillsboro-Central Valley 65 @ Grafton 50
Larimore 51 @ Lakota 27

Friday, February 10, 2017
May-Port CG 47 @ Thompson 61
Cavalier 68 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 38
Griggs County Central 57 @ Grafton 74
North Border 43 @ Midway-Minto 71
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 47 @ Hatton-Northwood 69

Saturday, February 11, 2017
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 44 @ Cavalier 72

Monday, February 13, 2017
May-Port CG 41 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 69
Grafton 67 @ North Border 30

Tuesday, February 14, 2017
Thompson 47 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 71
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 58 @ Larimore 70
Cavalier 64 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 66
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 44 @ North Border 50
EGF Sacred Heart 66 @ Hatton-Northwood 64
Lakota 29 @ Midway-Minto 78
Griggs County Central 53 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 61

Thursday, February 16, 2017
Thompson 86 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 61
North Border 32 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 84
Griggs County Central 38 @ May-Port CG 51
Larimore 60 @ Cavalier 47
Grafton 69 @ Midway-Minto 54

Friday, February 17, 2017
Cavalier 70 @ Langdon-Edmore-Munich 65

Saturday, February 18, 2017
North Star 73 @ Grafton 43
Dakota Prairie 28 @ May-Port CG 53
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42 @ Lakota 36
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 70 @ Barnes County North 71

Friday, February 24, 2017
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 39 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 81
Midway-Minto 45 @ Thompson 55
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 25 @ Larimore 43
May-Port CG 70 @ Cavalier 31
Griggs County Central 50 @ North Border 47
Hatton-Northwood 64 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 45

Monday, February 27, 2017
Ada-Borup 48 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 64

Tuesday, February 28, 2017
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 66 @ Cavalier 69
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 39 @ Grafton 75
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 44 @ Larimore 50
Griggs County Central 63 @ Hatton-Northwood 70
North Border 45 @ Midway-Minto 62

Monday, March 6, 2017
Hillsboro-Central Valley 70 vs. Cavalier 37
Grafton 53 vs. Larimore 50
Thompson 96 vs. Hatton-Northwood 55
May-Port CG 48 vs. Midway-Minto 39

Tuesday, March 7, 2017
Hillsboro-Central Valley 62 vs. Grafton 49
Thompson 55 vs. May-Port CG 39

Thursday, March 9, 2017
Grafton 54 vs. May-Port CG 51
Hillsboro-Central Valley 64 vs. Thompson 57

Thursday, March 16, 2017
Hillsboro-Central Valley 57 vs. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 32

Friday, March 17, 2017
Hillsboro-Central Valley 66 vs. Ellendale 41

Saturday, March 18, 2017
Hillsboro-Central Valley 63 vs. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 60

1/17/17

Hillsboro-Central Valley w82-41 @ Griggs County Central
Grafton @ Thompson w65-64
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg @ Larimore w53-26
Hatton-Northwood w56-55 @ Cavalier
Midway-Minto @ North Border w59-53

1/19/17
Cavalier @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w73-52
North Border @ Thompson w59-31
Larimore @ Grafton w58-40
May-Port-CG w60-31 @ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w51-47 @ Griggs County Central
Hatton-Northwood w66-59 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin

1/20/16
Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Northern Cass w72-69
Cavalier @ Grafton w56-47

1/21/17
Griggs County Central @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin w58-34
May-Port-CG w62-56 @ Hatton-Northwood 
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w65-59 @ Dakota Prairie

1/23/17
Thompson w54-42 @ Larimore
Grafton @ May-Port-CG w61-50
Hatton-Northwood w72-59 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg @ Griggs County Central w48-28

1/24/17

Langdon/Edmore/Munich @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin

1/26/17
Hillsboro-Central Valley w61-53 @ Midway-Minto
Thompson w64-63 OT @ May-Port-CG
Larimore w46-38 @ North Border
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg @ Cavalier w54-27
Park River-Fordville-Lankin w75-47 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
Hatton-Northwood w72-33 @ Griggs County Central 

1/28/17

Central Cass @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w68-44

1/31/17

Grafton w59-57 @ Cavalier 

Park River-Fordville-Lankin w63-29 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Midway-Minto w66-51

Thompson w64-26 @ Griggs County Central 

North Border @ Hatton-Northwood w76-43

Larimore @ May-Port CG w62-53

2/2/17

Drayton-Valley-Edinburgh @ Grafton w64-31

2/3/17

North Border @ Cavalier w58-52

Richland w66-42 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Hatton-Northwood @ Larimore w51-41

Hillsboro-Central Valley w75-51 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 

May-Port CG @ Kindred w59-55

2/4/17

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Rolla w61-32

Cavalier w72-61 vs. East Grand Forks @ Grand Forks Central

Midway-Minto @ Warren-Alvarado-Oslo

Lakota @ North Border w56-42

Thompson vs. Four Winds-Minnewaukan w71-59 @ Grand Forks

2/7/17

Cavalier @ Thompson w78-57

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ Midway-Minto w72-37

Grafton w72-45 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 

Griggs County Central w47-42 @ Larimore

Hillsboro-Central Valley w63-45 @ Hatton-Northwood 

May-Port CG w62-46 @  North Border 

2/9/17

Hillsboro-Central Valley w65-50 @ Grafton 

Larimore w51-27 @ Lakota

2/10/17

Cavalier w68-38 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Hatton-Northwood w69-47

Griggs County Central @ Grafton w74--57

May-Port CG @ Thompson w61-47

North Border @ Midway-Minto w71-43

2/11/17

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Cavalier w72-44

2/13/17

Grafton w67-30 @ North Border 

May-Port CG @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w69-41

2/14/17

Cavalier @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin w66-64 OT

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Larimore w70-58

Griggs County Central @ New Rockford-Sheyenne w61-53

East Grand Forks Sacred Heart w66-64 @ Hatton-Northwood

Thompson @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w71-47

Lakota @ Midway-Minto w78-29

2/16/17

Larimore w60-47 @ Cavalier 

Grafton w69-54 @ Midway-Minto 

Griggs County Central @ May-Port CG w51-38

North Border @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w84-32

Thompson w86-61 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 

2/17/17

Cavalier w70-65 @ Langdon-Edmore-Munich

2/18/17

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg w42-36 @ Lakota

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Barnes County North w71-70

North Star w73-43 @ Grafton

Dakota Prairie @ May-Port CG w53-28

2/24/17

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Hillsboro-Central Valley (2) KMAV 10.5. FM

Griggs County Central @ North Border (2)

May-Port CG @ Cavalier (2)

Hatton-Northwood @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg (2)

Midway-Minto @ Thompson (2)

Park River-Fordville-Lankin @ Larimore w43-25

2/27/17

Ada-Borup @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w64-48

2/28/17

Region 2 Play-in games all start at 7:00 PM

#13 Drayton Valley-Edinburg @ #4 Grafton w75-39

#12 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ #5 Larimore w50-44

#11 North Border @ #6 Midway-Minto w62-45

#10 Griggs County Central @ #7 Hatton-Northwood w70-63

  #9 Park River-Fordville-Lankin @ #8 Cavalier w69-66

Region 2 Tournament @ The Betty in Grand Forks

All games on KMAV 105.5 FM

3/6/17

Quarterfinals

#1 Hillsboro-Central Valley w70-37 vs. #8 Cavalier

#4 Grafton w53-50 vs. #5 Larimore

#2 Thompson w96-55 vs. #7 Hatton-Northwood

#3 May-Port CG w48-39 vs. #6 Midway-Minto

3/7/17

Semifinals

Hillsboro-Central Valley w62-49 vs. Grafton

Thompson w55-39 vs. May-Port CG

3/9/17

3rd Place Grafton w54-51 vs. May-Port CG

Championship Hillsboro-Central Valley w64-57 OT vs. Thompson

Congratulations to the Hillsboro-Central Valley Burros on winning the Region 2 Championship and Good Luck at State!!

State Class B Tournament

All 12 games on KMAV 105.5 FM and www.kmav.com

3/16/17

Quarterfinals

#2 Dickinson Trinity vs. Ellendale w41-39

#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley w57-32 vs. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky

#1 Four Winds-Minnewaukan w70-64 vs. Stanley

#4 Oak Grove w66-60 vs. #5 Bishop Ryan

3/17/17

Consolation Semifinals

Dickinson Trinity w47-26 vs. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClosky

Stanley vs. Bishop Ryan w66-60 2OT

Semifinals

Ellendale vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley w66-41

Four Winds-Minnewaukan w72-58 vs. Oak Grove

3/18/17

7th Place Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky vs. Stanley w64-48

5th Place Dickinson Trinity w49-45 vs. Bishop Ryan

3rd Place Ellendale w78-61 vs. Oak Grove

Championship

Hillsboro-Central Valley w63-60 vs. Four Winds-Minnewaukan

Congratulations to the State Champion Hillsboro-Central Valley Burros!!!