Standings

  Team Region Record Overall Record
1. Thompson 10-0 22-2
2. Larimore 6-4 12-8
2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 6-4 12-11
4. May-Port CG 5-5 8-13
5. Hatton-Northwood 3-7 8-12
6. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0-10 1-16

Scores

Schedule & Results

4/5/16

Thompson w3-2 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin

4/12/16

Thompson w7-0 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Hatton-Northwood @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin w6-1

Larimore @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w12-2

4/14/16

Hillsboro-Central Valley w4-2 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Larimore w10-9 @ Hatton-Northwood

4/15/16

Thompson w4-2 @ Shiloh Christian

4/18/16

Hatton-Northwood w7-1 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Larimore @ May-Port CG w3-1

4/19/16

Hatton-Northwood w11-1 @ May-Port CG

Thompson w8-0 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

4/21/16

Thompson w 10-0 vs. Larimore

Hatton-Northwood @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w8-4

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ May-Port CG w9-6

4/22/16

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Thompon w12-2

4/23/16

Northern Cass w6-1 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley

Northern Cass vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley w10-3

Midkota-Dakota Prairie w18-12 vs Larimore

Larimore w12-2 vs. Lakota-Edmore

4/26/16

Hatton-Northwood @ Thompson w8-0

EGF Sacred Heart w11-0 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley

4/28/16

May-Port CG w5-4 @ Hatton-Northwood

4/29/16

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Larimore w10-3

Kindred w20-3 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Kindred @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w 9-8

Grafton w5-4 @ Thompson

Grafton @ Thompson w13-9

Carrington Tournament

Rugby w4-1 vs. Midkota-Dakota Prairie

Midkota-Dakota Prairie w1-0 vs. May-Port CG

Bottineau w6-5 vs. May-Port CG

Carrington w5-2 vs, Rugby

Carrington w4-3 vs. Bottineau

4/30/2016

Drayton-St. Thomas-Valley-Edinburg @ Hatton-Northwood w3-2 

& w13-3

Carrington Tournament

May-Port CG w10-8 vs. Northern Lights

Kidder County w3-1 vs. May-Port CG

Carrington w 11-1 vs. Northern Lights

Kidder County w9-6 vs. Langdon

Carrington w3-2 vs, Langdon

Larimore w7-2 vs. Harvey-Wells Couty

Larimore w7-6 vs. Rugby

5/2/16

Thompson w13-2 & w15-0 @ May-Port CG

Hatton-Northwood @ Larimore w6-4

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Hillsboro-CV w6-5

5/3/16

Thompson w6-2 @ Hatton-Northwood

Midway-Minto @ Hilllsboro-Central Valley w12-2

5/5/16

May-Port CG @ Larimore w3-2 

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Thompson w12-0

5/6/16

Hatton-Northwood @ Cavalier

Carrington w8-2 @ May-Port CG

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Kindred w9-4

Larimore @ Lakota-Edmore w13-9

5/9/16

Hatton-Northwood @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w5-4

May-Port CG w3-2 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Thompson w13-6 @ Larimore

5/10/16

May-Port CG w6-2 vs HCV 

May-Port CG vs. HCV w3-1

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Larimore w17-7 & w7-4

5/12/16

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Midkota-Dakota Prairie w7-2

5/13/16

Endelin-Maple Valley / Central Cass Tournament

@ Enderlin

9:00 AM May-Port CG vs. Kindred-Richland w8-1

3:00 PM Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. Beulah w7-3

4:30 PM May-Port CG w12-2 vs. Medina-Pingree-Buchanan

6:00 PM Thompson w11-1 vs. Lewis & Clark Parshall

7:30 PM Enderlin-MV w5-4 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley

@ Central Cass

 8:30 AM  Central Cass w5-2 vs. Hatton-Northwood

10:15 AM Hatton-Northwood w4-3 vs. Northern Cass

5/14/16

Enderlin-Maple Valley / Central Cass Tournament

@ Enderlin

9:00 AM Harvey-Wells County vs. Thompson w1-0

1:30 PM Thompson vs. Beulah w1-0

3:00 PM Hillsboro-Central Valley w7-6 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin

6:00 PM May-Port CG w2-0 vs. Enderlin-Maple Valley

@ Central Cass

10:15 AM Larimore vs. Central Cass w4-2

12:00 PM Hazen vs. Larimore w4-0

 1:45 PM Hatton-Northwood vs. DP-Midkota w2-0

5/16/16

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Hatton-Northwood w5-4 8 innings

Northern Cass @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

5/17/16

Hillsboro-Central Valley w20-13 @ Midway-Minto

Thompson w7-1 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne

5/19/16

Grafton w18-7 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

Midkota-Dakota Prairie w12-3 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Region 2 Tournament @ Mayville State All games on KMAV

5/21/16

G1: #3 Larimore w6-0 vs. #6 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page
G2: #4 May-Port-CG vs. #5 Hatton-Northwood w6-4
G3: #2 Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. Larimore w10-7
G4: #1 Thompson w13-1 vs. Hatton-Northwood

5/23/16 

Loser-out games

11:00 AM Finley-Sharon-Hoe-Page vs. Hatton-Northwood w5-3

  1:00 PM May-Port CG vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley w6-0

  3:00 PM  Hatton-Northwood vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley w9-4

Winner's Bracket

  5:00 PM  Larimore vs. Thompson w9-2

5/24/16

3:00 PM Larimore w 10-7 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley

Championship

5:00 PM Thompson w10-0 vs. Larimore

Congratulation Thompson Tommies on Region Title and Good Luck at State

State Tournament Newman Outdoor Field Fargo, ND

6/2/16

Quarterfinals

11:30 AM #2 Carrington w4-1 vs. Central McClean

 1:45 PM  #3 Thompson w9-1 vs. Rugby

 4:30 PM  #1 Beulah w8-7 vs. Lewis & Clark Parshall

 6:45 PM  #4 Park River-Fordville-Lankin w10-4 vs. Northern Cass KMAV

6/3/16

Consolation Semifinals

11:30 AM  Central McClean vs. Rugby w11-1

  2:00 PM  Lewis & Clark-Parshall vs. Northern Cass w5-3

Semifinals

  4:30 PM  Carrington vs. Thompson w5-0

  7:00 PM  Beualh vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin PPD to 10 AM 6/4/16

6/4/16

Semifinal

10:00 AM  Beulah w7-3 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin

7th Place 12:30 PM Central McClean w5-3 vs. Lewis & Clark-Parshall

5th Place  2:45 PM Rugby vs. Northern Cass w2-1

3rd Place 5:00 PM Carrington w vs. PRFL

Championship 7:15 PM Thompson  w3-2 vs. Beulah

Congratulations to Thompson Tommies on State Championship and Coach Brady Schwab Coach of the Year.

Back to Back Region 2 State Champions.