Quantcast

KMAV 105.5 FM & SportsRadio 1520 KMSR

Sports Standings

Check back for updated scores and standings from our area.

2015 American Legion Baseball Standings and Results

Central Region

(updated 7/27 @ 1:20 PM)
Team Region Overall
Carrington 13-1 26-9
May-Port 12-2 20-7
Gardner 9-5 10-7
Hatton 8-6 23-11
New Rockford 7-7 9-11
Harwood 3-11 6-18
HCV Blue Sox 2-12 5-24
Hope-Finley 2-12 4-23

Central Region Schedule & Scores

6-2-15

Harwood @ HCV Blue Sox w8-4

Harwood w12-3 @ HCV Blue Sox

6-3-15

Hatton w18-4 & w 11-1 @ HCV Blue Sox

6-5-15

Hope-Finley @ Harwood w5-3 & w14-1

6-8-15

HCV Blue Sox @ May-Port w4-3

Hope-Finley @ Gardner w11-4

6/9/15

Bismarck Senators @ Carrington w4-3 8 innings

Bismarck Senators w9-3 @ Carrington

New Rockford @ Gardner w2-1 & w11-1

6/10/15

Carrington @ Nelson County w9-6

Carrington w6-5 @ Nelson County

Hatton @ May-Port  w3-2 & w4-2

6/11/15

Carrington w19-10 @ May-Port

Carrington @ May-Port w9-6

Hope-Finley @ Hatton w5-2

6/15/15

Hatton w8-7 @ Park River

Hatton @ Park River w10-3

Harwood @ May-Port  w10-0 & w5-4

6/16/15

Gardner @ Carrington 2-7 inning games 5:00 PM

6/17/15

Hatton @ Carrington w1-0 10 inn & w5-0

HCV Blue Sox @ Hope-Finley w2-1

6/18/15

Carrington @ Harvey w5-2

Carrington w13-3 @ Harvey

Harwood @ Gardner w7-0

Hope-Finley @ New Rockford w11-1 & w12-4

6/19/15

 4th Annual Jack Williams  Baseball Tournament

May-Port w12-11 vs. Moorhead Gold
St James w7-1 vs. Mayville Portland
5:00 pm. - Fargo vs. DGF

Montgomery Tournament

        KRAFT FIELD


   Thompson w10-4 vs. Fargo Bombers       

   Park River w8-5 vs. Fargo Post 400     


    Fargo Bombers w11-1 vs. Larimore  

         

    Grafton w4-1 vs. Alexandria                   

    HCV Blue Sox vs. Fargo 15’s w17-2         

    Alexandria vs. Bemidji  w17-4

 

Montgomery Field

 HCV Blue Sox vs. Grand Forks Blues w7-2

 Thompson w8-3 vs. Larimore

    Park River vs. Nelson County w12-7  

   Fargo Post 400 vs. Nelson County w10-0

   Grafton w9-1 vs. Bemidji

 Grand Forks Blues w9-8 vs. Fargo 15's         

6/20/15

4th Annual Jack Williams Tournament

10:00 a.m. - DGF vs. May-Port w4-0

 Montgomery Tournament

(ALL GAMES AT KRAFT FIELD)

8:00 AM    #3 Group C v. #3 Group D

Fargo Post 400 w9-5 vs. HCV Blue Sox
 

1:00 PM    #2 Group C v. #2 Group D


3:30 PM    #2 Group A v. #2 Group B

Grafton w5-4 vs. Thompson

Nelson County w12-3 vs. Grand Forks Blues

6/21/15

4th Annual Jack Williams Tournament

May-Port w8-3 vs. Fargo Jets

Championship May-Port vs. Fargo Jets w6-3

Montgomery Tournament

7th Place Fargo Bombers w7-2 vs. Fargo 400

5th Place Park River w8-7 8 inn vs. Bemidji

3rd Place Grand Forks Blues w2-1 vs. Thompson

1st Place Nelson County w5-4 vs. Grafton

 

6/23/15

Hope-Finley @ Carrington w10-2 & w17-3

Harwood @ Hattonw11-0 & w5-4

 

 

6/25/15

Carrington w13-9 @ New Rockford

Carrington @ New Rockford w8-0

Hope-Finley @ May-Port w8-0 & w10-2

HCV Blue Sox @ Grand Forks Blues w8-4

 

6/26/15

Minot Vistas Tournament

Carrington vs. Eden Prairie w7-1

Carrington w9-1 vs. Minot Metros

Washburn w9-7 & w5-1  @ Hope-Finley

HCV Blue Sox @ Harwood w8-7 & w8-7

 

6/27/15

Minot Vistas Tournament

Carrington w11-2 vs. Richland County

Valley City Tournament

Hatton w3-2 9 innings  vs. Casselton

Casselton w10-0 vs. HCV Blue Sox

Hatton w2-0 vs. Valley City

 

6/28/15

Minot Vistas Tournament

Carrington w10-1 vs. Watford City

Carrington vs. Minot Vistas w9-5

Valley City Tournament

Valley City w16-2 vs. HCV Blue Sox

Hatton w12-2 vs. HCV Blue Sox

 

6/29/15

Gardner w7-2 @ Moorhead Golds

 

6/30/15

New Rockford @ Carrington w8-7 & w5-4

Harwood @ Hope-Finley w7-3 & w5-4

Grand Forks Blues @ Hatton w7-6

Grand Forks Blues w4-0 @ Hatton

 

7/1/15

Carrington w16-1 & w10-0 @ Harwood

Gardner w14-2 @ Hope-Finley

 

7/2/15

Gardner @ Carrington w2-1 10 inningd & w10-0

New Rockford w5-4 10 innings @ Hatton

New Rockford @ Hatton w3-0

 

7/6/15

May-Port w12-1 @ HCV Blue Sox 

 

7/7/15

Hatton W16-4 @ Gardner

HCV Blue Sox @ New Rockford w17-0 & w2-0

 

7/8/15

Carrington w6-2 & w16-5 @ HCV Blue Sox

May-Port W6-2 @ Hatton

May-Port @ Hatton w2-0

Gardner w17-7 @ Harwood

 

7/9/15

Hatton w5-1 &w11-2 @ Hope-Finley

May-Port w16-0 & w14-10 @ Harwood

Bottineau @ New Rockford 7:00 PM

HCV Blue Sox @ Gardner w15-5 & w16-5

 

7/10/15

Hope-Finley @ HCV Blue Sox w8-7 & w11-2

 

7/14/15

Harwood @ New Rockford w & w

Gardner w6-0 @ May-Port

Gardner @ May-Port w4-3

 

7/15/15

Carrington @ Casselton 7 & 5 5:00 PM

 

7/16/15

Hatton @ Harwood w3-1

Hatton w11-1 vs. Gardner @ Harwood

 

 

7/17/15

Bismarck @ Carrington 2-7's 5:00 PM

May-Port w9-4 @ Hope-Finley

 

7/19/15

Nelson County w4-3 & w8-5  @ Hatton

 

7/20/15

Casselton @ Hatton w1-0 & w11-4

Hope-Finley @ Nelson County w11-0 & w11-6

HCV Blue Sox @ Thompson w17-0

New Rockford @ May-Port w11-5 &w4-3

Carrington w7-5 vs. Bismarck

 

Central Region Tournament @ Hatton All games

on KMAV 105.5 FM and www.kmav.com

 

7/22/15 1st Round

11:00 AM  #1 Carrington vs. #8 HCV Blue Sox w10-6

  1:30 PM  #2 May-Port w9-1 vs. #7 Hope-Finley

  4:00 PM  #3 Gardner vs. #6 Harwood w8-6

  6:30 PM  #4 Hatton w4-2 vs #5 New Rockford

 

7/23/15

Loser-out

11:00 AM  Carrington w11-1 vs. New Rockford

  1:30 PM  Hope-Finley w12-10 vs. Gardner

Winners Bracket

  4:00 PM  Hatton w2-1 vs. HCV Blue Sox

  6:30 PM  May-Port vs. Harwood w5-4

 

7/24/15

Loser-out

12:45 PM  May-Port vs. Carrington w3-0

  3:15 PM  HCV Blue Sox w14-4 vs. Hope-Finley

  8:00 PM  Carrington w21-4 vs. HCV Blue Sox

Winners Bracket

  5:45 PM  Hatton w3-1 vs. Harwood

 

7/25/15

Loser-out

12:00 PM  Carrington w7-0 vs. Harwood

Championship

  2:30 PM  Hatton w8-5 vs. Carrington

 

Congratulations to Hatton & Carrington on advancing to the State B Tournament.

 

State B American Legion Tournament @ LaMoure

 

7/29/15

11:00 AM Bismarck Capitals vs. Carrington

  1:30 PM Oakes vs. Park River

  4:00 PM Nelson County vs. Kidder County

  7:30 PM Hatton vs. LaMoure KMAV 105.5 FM

 

7/30/15

 

 

 

 

 

 

Current Standings
2015 Legion BaseballCentral RegionNortheast Region 
Past Standings
2015 HS BaseballRegion 2 
2014-2015 HS Boys BasketballRegion 2 
2014-2015 HS Girls BasketballRegion 2 
2014 HS Football9-Man
Region 2
Class A
Region 1
Class A
Region 2
2014 HS VolleyballRegion 2