KMAV 105.5 FM & SportsRadio 1520 KMSR

Sports Standings

Check back for updated scores and standings from our area.

2013 American Legion Baseball Standings and Results

Section 3 Baseball

(updated 8/5 @ 9:22 AM)
Team Section Overall
Casselton 13-1 27-8
Hatton 11-3 26-9
Gardner 9-5 12-9
Thompson 7-7 15-12
Hope-Finley 6-7 9-10
Larimore 6-8 7-16
May-Port 3-10 5-17
Central Valley-Hillsboro 0-14 0-18

Section 3 Schedule & Scores

5/31/13

Larimore @ Gardner Express w10-0

6/3/13

Devils Lake @ Hatton w8-6 & w

May-Port @ Gardner Express w3-2

6/4/13

May-Port @ Casselton w2-1

6/6/13

Haton @ Casselton w1-0

Hatton w2-0 @ Casselton

Hope-Finley @ Gardner w7-5

6/7/13

Hope-Finley w11-1 vs Jamestown B @ Washburn

6/10/13

Casselton w17-0 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

Thompson @ Larimore w2-1

6/11/13

Larimore w13-1 @ May-Port

Grand Forks Blues w10-7 @ Thompson
Gardner @ Hatton w8-0

Gardner w10-7 @ Hatton

6/12/13

Casselton w15-3 & w10-5 @ May-Port

6/13/13

Gardner w10-7 @ Thompson w3-0

Hatton w19-1 & w 14-0 @ May-Port

Hope-Finley w15-3 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

6/14/13

Hatton @ Hope-Finley w3-2

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Larimore w10-5

6/17/13

Thompson w10-1 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

May-Port w11-9 @  Larimore

6/18/13

Hatton w10-3 & w5-3 @ Thompson

6/19/13

Fargo Metros @ Casseltonw5-4

Fargo Metros w10-1 @ Casselton

Harwood w8-7 @ Gardner

6/20/13

Hatton @ Hillsboro-Central Valley rained out

6/21/13

Nelson County w5-3 & w8-2 @ May-Port

Casselton @ Hatton ppd

Robert Montgomery Memorial Tournament in GF

American Division Pool A

  8:00 AM Grand Forks Blues w8-5 vs East Grand Forks

10:30 AM Grand Forks Blues vs Thompson w7-4

  1:00 PM East Grand Forks vs Thompson w12-7

Pool B

  3:30 PM Fargo Expos vs Grafton w9-0

  6:00 PM Manitiba w7-0 vs Fargo Expos

  8:30 PM Manitoba w vs Grafton

National Division Pool C

  8:00 AM Fargo Bombers w12-2 vs Park River

  1:00 PM Fargo Bombers w11-1 vs Mandan A's

  3:30 PM Park River w7-6 vs Mandan A's

Pool D

10:30 AM Fargo Expos Blue w12-2 vs Larimore

  6:00 PM Bismarck w21-7 vs Larimore

  8:30 PM Fargo Metros Blues vs Bismarck w

6/22/13

Perham Wood Bat Tournament

Casselton w8-1 vs Detroit Lakes

Casselton w6-0 vs Win-E-Mac

Montgomery Memorial Tournament in Grand Forks

East Grands w9-5 vs Mantoba White

Larimore w15-13 vs Mandan A's

Grafton w7-5 vs Grand Forks Blues

Fargo Metros Blue w10-7 vs Park River

Bismarck w4-3 vs Fargo Bombers

Thompson w4-3 vs Team Manitoba

6/23/13

 Perham Wood Bat Tournament Champiionship

Casselton vs Perham w6-3

Montgomery Tournament in Grand Forks

7th Place Grand Forks Blue w10-4 vs Park River

5th Place game was cancelled due to wet field

3rd Place Fargo Bombers w3-2 vs Team Manitoba

1st Place Bismarck Reps w3-0 vs Thompson

6/24/13

Casselton w19-2 & w14-9 @ Hope-Finley

6/25/13

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Gardner w6-3

Hope-Finley @ Thompson w10-0

6/26/13

Fargo Bombers @ Casselton rained out

Hatton w9-5 @ Larimore

6/27/13

Casselton @ Fargo Metros rained out

Hope-Finley @ Hatton w12-0

Larimore w27-3 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

6/28/13

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Thompson w10-1

Larimore @ May-Port 6 PM 1-7 inning game

6/29/13

Valley City Tournament

Thompson w9-7 vs Enderlin 

Thompson vs Nelson County w9-1

6/30/13

 Valley City Tournament

Thompson vs Fargo Expos w2-1

7/1/13

HIllsboro-Central Valley @ Casselton w16-1 &w10-0

Gardner w12-7 @ Hope-Finley

7/2/13

Hatton @ Gardner w2-1 13 innings

Larimore w5-2 @ Thompson 

7/7/13

Nelson County w & w @ Larimore

7/8/13

Thompson @ Casselton w6-0 & w8-0

7/9/13

Larimore w11-6 @ Gardner

May-Port @ Hatton w15-1 & w7-3

HIllsboro-Central Valley @ Hope-Finley w15-0

7/10/13

Hatton w15-0 @ Devils Lake w9-7

Larimore @ Hope-Finley w6-5 & w7-4

Casselton @ Fargo Jets w6-4 & w7-6

7/11/13

Casselton w4-1 & w17-6 @ Gardner

May-Port w7-5 & w17-10 @ HIllsboro-Central Valley

7/12/13

Hope-Finley w6-5 @ May-Port

Enderlin Wood Bat Tournament

Casselton w4-1 vs LaMoure

7/13/13

Larimore @ Fargo Jets w & w

Enderlin Wood Bat Tournament

Casselton w3-2 vs Lisbon

7/14/13

Thompson @ Devils Lake 3 PM 1-7 & 1-5 inn game

Enderlin Wood Tournament Championship

Casselton w10-6 vs Beulah

7/15/13

Hatton w15-5 @ Nelson County w2-1

May-Port @ Thompson w10-0 & w8-0

7/16/13

Gardner  w11-7 @ May-Port  2nd game w11-7

HIllsboro-Central Valley @ Hatton w13-1 & w10-0

Thompson w5-4 @ Hope-Finley

7/17/13

Casselton w9-1 & w14-4 @ Larimore

Gardner  w11-0 & w6-0 @ HIllsboro-Central Valley

7/18/13

Hope-Finley @ Casselton w6-5

Larimore @ Hatton w10-0

7/19/13

Thompsonw2-0 @ Grand Forks Blues

May-Port @ Hope-Finley rained out

Casselton @ Hatton w2-1

Section 3 Tournament @ Casselton

7/23/13 

5:30 PM Casselton w17-3 vs Central Valley-Hillsboro

10:00 AM Thompson vs Hope-Finley w11-9

12:30 PM Hatton w4-2 vs May-Port

  3:00 PM  Gardner w10-1 vs Larimore

7/24/13

10:00 AM Central Valley-Hillsboro vs Thompson w11-1

12:30 PM  May-Port w7-5 vs Larimore

  3:00 PM  Casselton w11-1 vs Hope-Finley

  5:30 PM  Hatton w8-1 vs Gardner

7/25/13

1:00 PM  Gardner vs Thompson w14-7

3:30 PM  May-Port vs Hope-Finley w9-7

6:00 PM  Casselton w5-0 vs Hatton

7/26/13

3:30 PM  Thompson w12-1 vs Hope-Finley

6:00 PM  Hatton w4-3 vs Thompson

7/27/13

3:30 PM  Casselton vs Hatton w7-3

6:00 PM  Casselton vs Hatton w4-2 

State Class B Legion Tournament @ Beulah, ND

7/31/13

11:00 AM  Makoti vs Hazen w13-1 (5 innings)

  4:00 PM  Cando w7-2 vs Hatton

  1:30 PM  Grafton w vs Enderlin

  7:30 PM  Beulah w vs LaMoure

8/1/13

Loser-out

12:00 PM  LaMoure w2-1 vs Enderlin (8 innings)

  2:30 PM  Makota vs Hatton w20-8 (6 innings)

Winner's Bracket

  5:00 PM  Cando w6-0 vs Hazen

  7:30 PM  Grafton w6-5 vs Beulah

8/2/13

Loser-out

2:30 PM  LaMoure w vs Hazen

5:00 PM  Hatton w8-1 vs Beulah

Winner's Bracket

Grafton w vs Cando

8/3/13

2:30 PM  LaMoure vs Cando w6-3

5:00 PM  Grafton w8-1 vs Hatton

8/4/13

Championship

1:00 PM  Cando vs Grafton w1-0

Grafton Repeats as State Champion

Congratulations to Hatton on a 3rd Place Finish

at State and a Great Season!

Current Standings
2013-2014 HS Boys BasketballDistrict 2District 3District 4
2013-2014 HS Girls BasketballDistrict 2District 3District 4
Past Standings
2013 HS Football9-Man
Region 2
Class A
Region 1
Class A
Region 2
2013 HS VolleyballDistrict 2District 3District 4
2013 Legion BaseballSection 3