KMAV 105.5 FM & SportsRadio 1520 KMSR

Sports Standings

Check back for updated scores and standings from our area.

2014 Class A Football Standings and Results

Class A Region 2 Football

(updated 10/20 @ 11:43 AM by KMAV Radio)
Team Region Overall
Larimore 7 - 0 7 - 1
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 6 - 1 7 - 1
North Prairie 5 - 2 6 - 3
May-Port CG 4 - 3 4 - 4
Langdon 3 - 4 4 - 3
Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie 2 - 5 3 - 5
North Border 1 - 6 2 - 6
Midway-Minto 0 - 7 0 - 8

Schedule & Scores

8/26/14

Bottineau @ North Prairie w48-7

8/29/14

Hillsboro-Central Valley w40-19 @  May-Port CG

Park River-Fordville-Lankin w44-14 @ Grafton

Langdon w14-6 vs Turtle Mountain

Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie w40-8 @ Edgeley-Ellendale-Kulm

Rugby w42-28 vs Larimore

North Border w12-8 vs Midway-Minto

8/30/14

North Prairie @ Des Lacs-Burlington w20-19

9/5/14

May-Port CG w20-14 @ Langdon

North Prairie w41-6 vs Midway-Minto

Larimore w48-14 vs North Border

Park River-Fordville-Lankin w40-6 vs Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie

9/12/14

North Prairie w28-13 @ May-Port CG

Larimore w29-13 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin

Langdon w44-8 @ Midway-Minto

Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie w42-6 @ North Border

9/19/14

North Border @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin w48-14

Larimore w41-0 @ Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie

May-Port CG w41-6 @ Midway-Minto

Langdon @ North Prairie w49-14

9/26/14

Langdon @ Larimore w46-8
Midway-Minto @ Park River-FL w50-8
North Prairie w43-22 @ Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie
May-Port-CG w41-0 @ North Border

10/3/14

Park River-FL w40-0 @  North Prairie
Larimore w56-8 @ Midway-Minto

Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie @ May-Port-CGw13-6

North Border @ Langdon w36-12

10/10/14

May-Port-CG @ Larimore w66-7
Langdon  @ Park River-FL game was cancelled
North Prairie w21-14  @ North Border
Midway-Minto @ Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie w50-8

10/18/14

Park River-FL w68-14  @ May-Port-CG
Larimore w42-13  @ North Prairie
Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie  @ Langdon  w36-32
Midway-Minto  @ North Border w46-14

10/25/14

1st Round Playoffs

G1: R2 #4 May-Port-CG @ R1 #1 Oakes (2:30pm - Oakes)
G2: R1 #3 Linton-HMB @ R2 #2 Park River-FL (2pm - Park River)
G3: R1 #4 Hillsboro-Central Valley @ R2 #1 Larimore (3pm - Larimore)
G4: R2 #3 North Prairie @ R1 #2 Carrington (1:30pm - Carrington)

G5: R4 #4 New Salem-Glen Ullin @ R3 #1 Rugby (3:30pm - Rugby)
G6: R3 #3 Harvey-Wells County @ R4 #2 Killdeer (1:30pm - Killdeer)
G7: R3 #4 Des Lacs-Burlington @ R4 #1 Hazen (1:30pm - Hazen)
G8: R4 #3 Heart River @ R3 #2 Berthold/Our Redeemer's (2pm - Berthold?)

 


Current Standings
2014 HS Football9-Man
Region 2
Class A
Region 1
Class A
Region 2
2014 HS VolleyballRegion 2 
Past Standings
2014 Legion BaseballCentral RegionNortheast Region 
2014 HS BaseballRegion 2 
2013-2014 HS Boys BasketballDistrict 2District 3District 4
2013-2014 HS Girls BasketballDistrict 2District 3District 4