KMAV 105.5 FM & SportsRadio 1520 KMSR

Sports Standings

Check back for updated scores and standings from our area.

2014 Class A Football Standings and Results

Class A Region 1 Football

(updated 10/20 @ 11:39 AM by KMAV Radio)
Team Region Overall
Oakes 7 - 0 8 - 0
Carrington 6 - 1 7 - 1
Linton-HMB 5 - 2 6 - 2
Hillsboro-Central Valley 4 - 3 5 - 3
Milnor-North Sargent 3 - 4 4 - 4
Northern Cass 2 - 5 3 - 5
Kidder County 1 - 6 1 - 7
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 0 - 7 0 - 8

Schedule & Scores

8/29/14

Northern Cass w27-0 vs Maple Valley-Enderlin

Hillsboro-Central Valley w40-19 @ May-Port CG

Milnor-North Sargent w30-0 vs Lisbon

Oakes w38-16 vs Britton-Hecla, SD

Carrington w26-14 vs Harvey-Wells County

New Salem-Glen Ullin w16-14 vs Kidder County

Linton-HMB w20-6 vs Mobridge-Pollock, SD

Lakota-Edmore-Dakota Prairie w40-8 @ Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm

9/5/14

Carrington w19-6 vs Linton-HMB

Hillsboro-Central Valley w36-0 @ Milnor-North Sargent

Northern Cass w36-7 vs Kidder County

Oakes w48-0 vs Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm

9/12/14

Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w38-6

Linton-HMB @ Oakes w50-26

Kidder County @ Carrington w42-0

Milnor-North Sargent w20-12 @ Northern Cass

9/19/14

Northern Cass @ Oakes w57-14

Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm @ Carrington w77-0

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Linton-HMB w28-14

Milnor-North Sargent 26-14 @ Kidder County

9/26/14

Oakes w34-24 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley
Carrington w41-0 @ Northern Cass
Linton-HMB w28-26 @ Milnor-North Sargent
Kidder County w43-6 @ Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm

10/3/14

Oakes w49-18 @ Kidder County
Carrington w52-6 @ Milnor-North Sargent
Northern Cass @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w50-27
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm @ Linton-HMB w44-0

10/10/14

Milnor-North Sargent  @ Oakes  w56-26
Hillsboro-Central Valley  @ Carrington w49-14
Northern Cass w17-14 @ Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Kidder County  @ Linton-HMB w33-0

10/18/14

Oakes w26-7 @ Carrington
Kidder County @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w50-22
Linton-HMB w21-17 @ Northern Cass
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm  @ Milnor-North Sargent w41-0

10/25/14

1st Round Playoffs

G1: R2 #4 May-Port-CG @ R1 #1 Oakes (2:30pm - Oakes)
G2: R1 #3 Linton-HMB @ R2 #2 Park River-FL (2pm - Park River)
G3: R1 #4 Hillsboro-Central Valley @ R2 #1 Larimore (3pm - Larimore)
G4: R2 #3 North Prairie @ R1 #2 Carrington (1:30pm - Carrington)

G5: R4 #4 New Salem-Glen Ullin @ R3 #1 Rugby (3:30pm - Rugby)
G6: R3 #3 Harvey-Wells County @ R4 #2 Killdeer (1:30pm - Killdeer)
G7: R3 #4 Des Lacs-Burlington @ R4 #1 Hazen (1:30pm - Hazen)
G8: R4 #3 Heart River @ R3 #2 Berthold/Our Redeemer's (2pm - Berthold?)

 

 

Current Standings
2014 HS Football9-Man
Region 2
Class A
Region 1
Class A
Region 2
2014 HS VolleyballRegion 2 
Past Standings
2014 Legion BaseballCentral RegionNortheast Region 
2014 HS BaseballRegion 2 
2013-2014 HS Boys BasketballDistrict 2District 3District 4
2013-2014 HS Girls BasketballDistrict 2District 3District 4