KMAV 105.5 FM & SportsRadio 1520 KMSR

Sports Standings

Check back for updated scores and standings from our area.

2014-2015 Class B Basketball Standings and Results

Region 2 Girls Basketball

(updated 3/24 @ 11:49 AM)
Team Conf. Pts. Ovr.
Thompson 15-0 24-0 22-5
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 14-1 22-2 19-5
Hillsboro-Central Valley 11-3 20-4 17-7
Grafton 13-4 18-6 17-8
Midway-Minto 9-6 14-10 13-9
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 7-5 14-10 15-8
North Border 7-8 11-13 10-12
Larimore 6-8 10-14 7-15
May-Port CG 5-9 8-16 9-13
Cavalier 5-10 8-16 6-17
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 3-14 5-19 4-18
Hatton-Northwood 2-13 2-22 3-19
Griggs County Central 0-13 0-24 0-22

Region 2 Scores

Monday, December 1, 2014
Rolla 38 @ North Border 46

Tuesday, December 2, 2014
Hillsboro-Central Valley 49 @ Kindred 61
Northern Cass 35 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 52
Hatton-Northwood 28 @ Larimore 56
North Border 43 @ Kittson County Central 62
Dakota Prairie 34 @ May-Port CG 63
Grafton 28 @ Lakota-Edmore 59
Griggs County Central 26 @ Cavalier 61

Thursday, December 4, 2014
Ada-Borup 60 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 31
Benson County 53 vs. Larimore 46
Kittson County Central 55 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 32

Friday, December 5, 2014
Langdon 59 @ North Border 38
Cavalier 48 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 43
Enderlin 37 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 48
Bishop Ryan 63 vs. Thompson 35
Turtle Mountain JV 53 vs. Larimore 42
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 80 @ Griggs County Central 19

Saturday, December 6, 2014
Thompson 38 vs. Parshall 36
Dakota Prairie 41 vs. Larimore 40

Monday, December 8, 2014
Hatton-Northwood 26 @ Grafton 62

Tuesday, December 9, 2014
Lakota-Edmore 41 @ Thompson 42
Larimore 46 @ Midway-Minto 47
May-Port CG 33 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 57
Rolla 71 @ Cavalier 32
Hillsboro-Central Valley 55 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 41
Sargent Central 61 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 44
LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 61 vs. Griggs County Central 26

Thursday, December 11, 2014
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 72 vs. Griggs County Central 31
EGF Sacred Heart 57 @ Midway-Minto 77

Friday, December 12, 2014
Hatton-Northwood 16 @ Thompson 68
Grafton 38 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 57
North Border 60 @ Cavalier 52
Midway-Minto 77 @ May-Port CG 65
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 53 @ Langdon 39
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 61 @ Dakota Prairie 22

Saturday, December 13, 2014
Barnes County North 67 vs. Griggs County Central 28
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 53 vs. Enderlin 48
Cavalier 39 @ Four Winds-Minnewaukan 73

Tuesday, December 16, 2014
Northern Cass 42 @ May-Port CG 52
Thompson 58 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 52
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 62 @ Grafton 65
Cavalier 32 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 80
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42 @ North Border 61
Griggs County Central 32 @ Midway-Minto 77

Friday, December 19, 2014
Midway-Minto 75 @ Cavalier 66
Grafton 46 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 28
May-Port CG 52 @ Hatton-Northwood 37
Hillsboro-Central Valley 60 @ Larimore 38
North Border 33 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 58
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 35 @ Thompson 47

Saturday, December 20, 2014
North Border 57 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 47
May-Port CG 53 @ Richland 57

Monday, December 22, 2014
Midkota-Kensal 66 @ Griggs County Central 30
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 33 @ Grafton 47
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 29 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 60

Tuesday, December 23, 2014
Midway-Minto 47 @ Grafton 56

Monday, December 29, 2014
Larimore 51 vs. Northern Cass 44
Thompson 63 vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne 25
Milnor-North Sargent 32 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 57
Central Cass 54 vs. Midway-Minto 51
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 62 vs. Griggs County Central 18
Richland 56 vs. Hatton-Northwood 29
May-Port CG 40 vs. Hankinson 37

Tuesday, December 30, 2014
New Rockford-Sheyenne 34 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 52
Warwick 48 vs. Hatton-Northwood 30
Midway-Minto 58 vs. Northern Cass 35
Kindred 44 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin 36
Richland 51 vs. Larimore 30
Langdon 45 vs. May-Port CG 39

Friday, January 2, 2015
Grafton 48 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 56

Saturday, January 3, 2015
Hillsboro-Central Valley 50 @ May-Port CG 32
Northern Cass 52 @ Hatton-Northwood 39

Monday, January 5, 2015
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 43 @ May-Port CG 28
Cavalier 43 @ Hatton-Northwood 38
Hillsboro-Central Valley 82 @ Griggs County Central 25
Thompson 65 @ Northern Cass 25
North Border 55 @ Midway-Minto 67

Tuesday, January 6, 2015
Grafton 54 @ EGF Sacred Heart 66

Friday, January 9, 2015
Hatton-Northwood 37 @ Dakota Prairie 30

Monday, January 12, 2015
Thompson 69 @ Larimore 38
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 49 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 38
Midway-Minto 53 @ Hatton-Northwood 22
May-Port CG 47 @ Grafton 61
Cavalier 59 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 72
Griggs County Central 30 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 81

Tuesday, January 13, 2015
Hillsboro-Central Valley 54 @ Cavalier 36

Thursday, January 15, 2015
Thompson 70 @ May-Port CG 38
Midway-Minto 36 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 62
Grafton 57 @ Griggs County Central 17
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 55 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 79
North Border 45 @ Larimore 47
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 44 @ Cavalier 50

Friday, January 16, 2015
North Border 37 @ Grafton 61
Larimore 31 @ Hatton-Northwood 17

Saturday, January 17, 2015
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 63 vs. Hatton-Northwood 26
May-Port CG 47 vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne 42
Thompson 35 @ Kindred 55
Lakota-Edmore 49 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 45
Midway-Minto 70 vs. Rolla 47

Monday, January 19, 2015
Midkota-Kensal 42 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 47
Cavalier 38 @ Larimore 45
Griggs County Central 13 @ Hatton-Northwood 36

Tuesday, January 20, 2015
Griggs County Central 29 @ Carrington 80
Grafton 45 @ Thompson 48
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 41 @ May-Port CG 57

Friday, January 23, 2015
Griggs County Central 20 @ Thompson 76
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 59 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 22
Hatton-Northwood 34 @ North Border 40
Cavalier 28 @ Grafton 47
Midway-Minto 47 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 59
May-Port CG 59 @ Larimore 54

Saturday, January 24, 2015
Cavalier 46 @ Langdon 51
Maple Valley 70 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 44

Monday, January 26, 2015
Benson County 47 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 48
Midway-Minto 86 @ North Border 64

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
Thompson 61 @ Cavalier 29
Hatton-Northwood 36 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 57
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 43 @ Barnes County North 30
Griggs County Central 26 @ Larimore 57
North Border 55 @ May-Port CG 54
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 48 @ Midway-Minto 56

Thursday, January 29, 2015
Cavalier 48 @ North Star 72
Langdon 52 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 42
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 39 @ Hatton-Northwood 29

Friday, January 30, 2015
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 29 @ Grafton 67
Hatton-Northwood 49 @ May-Port CG 61
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 42 @ Maple Valley 56
Larimore 35 @ Thompson 44

Saturday, January 31, 2015
Stephen-Argyle 47 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 41
Hillsboro-Central Valley 64 @ Northern Cass 40
Cavalier 52 @ North Border 60
Griggs County Central 16 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 78

Monday, February 2, 2015
Lakota-Edmore 70 @ Cavalier 25
Hillsboro-Central Valley 34 @ Thompson 39
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 57 @ North Star 52
Grafton 38 @ Larimore 36
North Border 33 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 48
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 67 @ Dakota Prairie 39

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
Central Cass 47 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 51
Langdon 48 @ Grafton 60

Thursday, February 5, 2015
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 28 @ Thompson 51
Hillsboro-Central Valley 53 @ North Border 42
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 70 @ Hatton-Northwood 43
Grafton 55 @ Midway-Minto 40
May-Port CG 65 @ Griggs County Central 23
Langdon 51 @ Larimore 48

Friday, February 6, 2015
Dakota Prairie 39 @ Hatton-Northwood 34
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 37 @ Rolla 58

Saturday, February 7, 2015
Dakota Prairie 39 @ Griggs County Central 25
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 52 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 34
Midway-Minto 58 @ Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 64
Thompson 86 @ North Border 46

Monday, February 9, 2015
May-Port CG 32 @ Kindred 74
Larimore 41 @ Lakota-Edmore 76
Thompson 62 @ Central Cass 45
Hillsboro-Central Valley 52 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 46
Midway-Minto 67 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 62
North Border 54 @ Dakota Prairie 43
Griggs County Central 32 @ Barnes County North 83
Cavalier 53 @ St. John 63

Tuesday, February 10, 2015
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 54 @ Grafton 51

Thursday, February 12, 2015
North Border 80 @ Griggs County Central 39
Larimore 28 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 57
Cavalier 56 @ May-Port CG 52
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 59 @ Hatton-Northwood 35
Thompson 67 @ Midway-Minto 51

Friday, February 13, 2015
Larimore 53 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 43

Saturday, February 14, 2015
Grafton 49 @ Cavalier 28

Monday, February 16, 2015
Larimore 44 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 54
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 68 @ Midway-Minto 33
Grafton 64 @ North Border 31
May-Port CG 41 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 62
Thompson 62 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 40
Hatton-Northwood 2 @ Griggs County Central 0

Friday, February 20, 2015
Cavalier 48 @ Larimore 33
Griggs County Central 16 @ Grafton 68
Hatton-Northwood 26 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 55
May-Port CG 40 @ North Border 48
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 51 @ Midway-Minto 66

Monday, February 23, 2015
Thompson 71 vs. Cavalier 37
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 41 @ Grafton 57
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 69 vs. North Border 36
Hillsboro-Central Valley 45 vs. Midway-Minto 38

Tuesday, February 24, 2015
Thompson 40 @ Grafton 39
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 52 vs. Hillsboro-Central Valley 41

Friday, February 27, 2015
Thompson 53 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin 48
Hillsboro-Central Valley 51 @ Grafton 44

Thursday, March 5, 2015
Dickinson Trinity 66 vs. Thompson 57

Friday, March 6, 2015
Shiloh Christian 61 vs. Thompson 50

Saturday, March 7, 2015
Parshall 67 vs. Thompson 59

Schedules

Congratulations Thompson Tommies on 3-peating as Region 2 Champs!

State Class B Tournament @ Minot State Dome all 12 games on KMAV 105.5 FM & kmav.com

3/5/15

1:00 PM #2 Kindred  vs. Parshall

2:45 PM #3 Lakota-Edmore vs. LaMoure-Litchville-Marion

6:30 PM #1 Bishop Ryan vs. Shiloh Christian

8:15 PM #4 Thompson vs. Dickinson Trinity

3/6/15

3/7/15

 

 

Current Standings
2015 HS BaseballRegion 2 
Past Standings
2014-2015 HS Boys BasketballRegion 2 
2014-2015 HS Girls BasketballRegion 2 
2014 HS Football9-Man
Region 2
Class A
Region 1
Class A
Region 2
2014 HS VolleyballRegion 2 
2014 Legion BaseballCentral RegionNortheast Region