KMAV 105.5 FM & SportsRadio 1520 KMSR

Sports Standings

Check back for updated scores and standings from our area.

2014-2015 Class B Basketball Standings and Results

Region 2 Boys Basketball

(updated 3/4 @ 8:16 AM)
Team Conf. Pts. Ovr.
Cavalier 15-2 22-2 16-5
May-Port CG 10-5 18-6 15-6
Hillsboro-Central Valley 11-4 17-7 17-5
Hatton-Northwood 11-5 17-7 13-8
Griggs County Central 8-4 16-8 16-6
Grafton 12-5 14-10 14-8
Thompson 8-8 14-10 12-10
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 8-8 13-11 10-12
Larimore 7-7 12-12 12-10
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 5-12 6-18 7-15
North Border 3-13 3-21 4-17
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 1-11 2-22 4-18
Midway-Minto 1-16 2-22 3-19

Region 2 Scores

Friday, December 12, 2014
Maple Valley 55 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 45
Griggs County Central 66 @ Barnes County North 33

Saturday, December 13, 2014
Langdon 27 @ Thompson 56
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 56 @ Midway-Minto 41
North Border 46 @ Kittson County Central 81

Monday, December 15, 2014
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 39 @ North Star 64
Thompson 70 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 39
Grafton 69 @ Four Winds-Minnewaukan 76
North Border 29 @ Cavalier 55
Hatton-Northwood 65 @ Dakota Prairie 59
Norman County West 36 @ Larimore 69
Hillsboro-Central Valley 52 @ Kindred 49

Tuesday, December 16, 2014
Northern Cass 51 @ May-Port CG 50

Thursday, December 18, 2014
Midway-Minto 54 @ Larimore 56
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 35 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 53
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 32 @ May-Port CG 65
Grafton 55 @ Hatton-Northwood 49
Cavalier 61 @ Griggs County Central 44

Friday, December 19, 2014
Northern Cass 55 @ Griggs County Central 63
May-Port CG 44 @ Hatton-Northwood 60

Saturday, December 20, 2014
North Border 64 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 80
Cavalier 60 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 41

Monday, December 22, 2014
Larimore 43 @ Thompson 55
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 51 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 70
Langdon 37 @ North Border 53
Midkota-Kensal 27 @ Griggs County Central 79
Northern Cass 67 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 56
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 44 @ Grafton 75
Midway-Minto 30 @ Cavalier 69

Tuesday, December 23, 2014
Midway-Minto 39 @ Grafton 59

Monday, December 29, 2014
Menahga 85 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin 84
New Rockford-Sheyenne 43 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 54
May-Port CG 67 vs. North Sargent 56
Griggs County Central 45 vs. Warwick 38
Larimore 64 vs. Langdon 31
Midway-Minto 53 vs. Norman County West 48
Kindred 63 vs. Hatton-Northwood 58
Thompson 78 vs. Richland 53

Tuesday, December 30, 2014
Hatton-Northwood 70 vs. Warwick 50
May-Port CG 52 vs. Norman County West 35
Midway-Minto 63 vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne 47
Larimore 53 vs. Pelican Rapids 46
Richland 43 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 59
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 54 vs. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 51

Friday, January 2, 2015
Grafton 61 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 41

Saturday, January 3, 2015
Northern Cass 57 @ Hatton-Northwood 47
Hillsboro-Central Valley 50 @ May-Port CG 36

Tuesday, January 6, 2015
Thompson 80 @ Hatton-Northwood 72
Griggs County Central 60 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 55
Cavalier 54 @ North Border 44
May-Port CG 69 @ Midway-Minto 36
Ada-Borup 32 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 54
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 66 @ Barnes County North 44

Friday, January 9, 2015
Larimore 62 vs. Rolette-Wolford 49
North Border 68 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 66
Midway-Minto 55 @ Griggs County Central 66
Grafton 74 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 44
Hillsboro-Central Valley 53 @ Thompson 46
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 47 @ Cavalier 63

Saturday, January 10, 2015
Cavalier 60 @ St. John 76
North Star 43 vs. Larimore 35
Lakota-Edmore 50 vs. Larimore 40
Northern Cass 53 @ Thompson 49
Rolla 61 @ North Border 53
Langdon 32 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 68

Tuesday, January 13, 2015
Griggs County Central 70 vs. Sargent Central 47
Enderlin 71 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 50
Larimore 40 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 54
Hatton-Northwood 61 @ May-Port CG 59
Cavalier 64 @ Midway-Minto 48
Grafton 58 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 41
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 68 @ North Border 49

Thursday, January 15, 2015
Cavalier 74 @ Langdon 34

Friday, January 16, 2015
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 59 vs. Sargent Central 46
Enderlin 66 vs. Griggs County Central 58
North Border 36 @ Grafton 58
Thompson 58 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 43
Midway-Minto 53 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 60
Larimore 46 @ Hatton-Northwood 60

Saturday, January 17, 2015
Milnor 75 vs. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 66
Maple Valley 52 vs. Griggs County Central 41
Thompson 67 vs. Rolla 49
St. John 55 vs. Hatton-Northwood 51
Benson County 52 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin 46
May-Port CG 67 vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne 42
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 53 @ Midway-Minto 48
North Star 49 @ Cavalier 40

Monday, January 19, 2015
Lisbon 36 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 56
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 51 @ North Star 65

Tuesday, January 20, 2015
Midway-Minto 48 @ North Border 63
May-Port CG 83 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 54
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 48 @ Larimore 69
Grafton 47 @ Thompson 54
Hatton-Northwood 60 @ Cavalier 61
Griggs County Central 45 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 33

Thursday, January 22, 2015
Cavalier 45 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 40
Larimore 60 @ Grafton 50
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 34 @ Griggs County Central 49
North Border 32 @ Thompson 71
May-Port CG 79 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 38
Hatton-Northwood 66 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 36

Friday, January 23, 2015
Cavalier 49 @ Grafton 56

Saturday, January 24, 2015
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 46 @ Dakota Prairie 47

Monday, January 26, 2015
Hatton-Northwood 57 @ Midway-Minto 38
Grafton 46 @ May-Port CG 47
Thompson 51 @ Larimore 55
Hillsboro-Central Valley 48 @ Northern Cass 59
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 45 @ Griggs County Central 73

Tuesday, January 27, 2015
Hatton-Northwood 69 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 56

Thursday, January 29, 2015
Larimore 68 @ North Border 42
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 56 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 52
May-Port CG 59 @ Thompson 40
Hatton-Northwood 57 @ Griggs County Central 38
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 47 @ Cavalier 77
Hillsboro-Central Valley 65 @ Midway-Minto 44

Friday, January 30, 2015
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 39 @ Grafton 61

Saturday, January 31, 2015
Grafton 48 @ Central Cass 65

Tuesday, February 3, 2015
Larimore 43 @ May-Port CG 53
North Border 38 @ Hatton-Northwood 72
Grafton 58 @ Cavalier 55
Thompson 43 @ Griggs County Central 41
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 47 @ Midway-Minto 60
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 61 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 64

Friday, February 6, 2015
Hatton-Northwood 57 @ Larimore 67
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 56 @ Rolla 48
Hillsboro-Central Valley 42 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 50
Richland 50 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 57

Saturday, February 7, 2015
East Grand Forks 45 vs. North Border 30
Fertile-Beltrami 66 vs. Park River-Fordville-Lankin 54
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 66 vs. Cavalier 38
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 57 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 68
Dakota Prairie 40 @ Griggs County Central 45
Thompson 63 @ Central Cass 64
Midway-Minto 46 @ Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 62

Monday, February 9, 2015
May-Port CG 71 @ Kindred 44

Tuesday, February 10, 2015
May-Port CG 59 @ North Border 25
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 44 @ Enderlin 74
Cavalier 71 @ Thompson 65
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 47 @ Grafton 58
Griggs County Central 60 @ Larimore 48
Hillsboro-Central Valley 54 @ Hatton-Northwood 53
Midway-Minto 60 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 67

Thursday, February 12, 2015
Larimore 56 @ Lakota-Edmore 45
Hillsboro-Central Valley 69 @ Grafton 65

Friday, February 13, 2015
Thompson 55 @ May-Port CG 68
Griggs County Central 53 @ Grafton 50

Saturday, February 14, 2015
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 53 @ Cavalier 65
Park River-Fordville-Lankin 51 @ Larimore 50

Monday, February 16, 2015
May-Port CG 36 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 44
Grafton 63 @ North Border 46

Tuesday, February 17, 2015
Cavalier 59 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 53
Thompson 52 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 57
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 47 @ Larimore 66
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 58 @ North Border 42
Griggs County Central 57 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 39
Lakota-Edmore 68 @ Midway-Minto 57

Thursday, February 19, 2015
Griggs County Central 45 @ May-Port CG 49
Larimore 47 @ Cavalier 63
Grafton 68 @ Midway-Minto 46
Thompson 69 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin 76
North Border 32 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 60
Hatton-Northwood 62 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 37

Saturday, February 21, 2015
North Star 63 @ Grafton 56
Dakota Prairie 37 @ May-Port CG 46
Hatton-Northwood 61 @ Thompson 55
North Border 56 @ Midway-Minto 48
Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 51 @ Lakota-Edmore 65

Thursday, February 26, 2015
May-Port CG 44 @ Cavalier 56
Hatton-Northwood 61 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 54
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 40 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley 69
Griggs County Central 76 @ North Border 48
Midway-Minto 53 @ Thompson 78

Region 2 Tournament @ The Betty in Grand Forks all games on KMAV 105.5 FM & kmav.com

3/9/15 Quarterfinals

3:00 PM #1 Cavalier vs. #8 Park River-Fordville-Lankin

4:45 PM #4 Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. #5 Griggs County Central

6:30 PM #2 May-Port CG vs. #7 Grafton

8:15 PM #3 Hatton-Northwood vs. #6 Thompson

Current Standings
2014-2015 HS Boys BasketballRegion 2 
2014-2015 HS Girls BasketballRegion 2 
Past Standings
2014 HS Football9-Man
Region 2
Class A
Region 1
Class A
Region 2
2014 HS VolleyballRegion 2 
2014 Legion BaseballCentral RegionNortheast Region 
2014 HS BaseballRegion 2