KMAV 105.5 FM & SportsRadio 1520 KMSR

Sports Standings

Check back for updated scores and standings from our area.

2013-2014 Class B Basketball Standings and Results

District 3 Girls Basketball

(updated 3/19 @ 9:50 PM)
Team Conf. Pts. Ovr.
Thompson 8-0 12-0 23-1
Hillsboro-Central Valley 6-2 10-2 17-8
Larimore 7-2 8-4 14-9
Griggs County Central 5-4 5-7 10-11
May-Port CG 4-7 5-7 10-13
Hatton-Northwood 2-8 2-10 4-17
Dakota Prairie 0-9 0-12 0-21

Schedule and Scores

12/13/13

Larimore w64-36 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg

Shoot on the Prairie @ Minot

Thompson vs Bishop Ryan w60-45

12/14/13

Kindred w67-54 @ May-Port-C-G

North Border @ HIllsboro-Central Valley w71-48

Lakota-Edmore w95-12 @ Dakota Prairie

Shootout on the Prairie @ Minot

Thompson w66-39  vs Parshall

12/16/13

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg w59-25 @ Hatton-Northwood

12/17/13

Northern Cass @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w58-53

Thompson w46-40 @ Lakota-Edmore

Larimore @ Langdon w64-51

Cavalier w61-21 @ Dakota Prairie

12/19/13

Cavalier @ Thompson w68-28

12/20/13

Hillsboro-Central Valley w68-41 @ May-Port-C-G

Griggs County Central w46-27 @ Hatton-Northwood

Dakota Prairie @ Larimore w60-32

12/21/13

May-Port-C-G w55-36 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

12/27/13

Hillsboro-Central Valley Hoiday Hoops

Larimore w69-47 vs Warwick

Griggs County Central vs Midway-Minto w56-49 OT

Hillsboro-Central Valley w64-35 vs Langdon

Thompson w60-45 vs North Sargent

New Rockford-Sheyenne w53-16 vs Hatton-Northwood

12/28/13

Hillsboro-Central Valley Holiday Hoops

Hatton-Northwood w43-38 vs Warwick

Larimore w48-39 vs Richland

1/2/14

Thompson w56-55 @ Central Cass

Griggs County Central @ Maple Valley w63-23

Ramsey County Tournament @ Devils Lake 1st Round

North Star w87-19 vs Dakota Prairie

1/4/14

Ramsey County Tournament @ Devils Lake

Consolation Semifinals Benson County w69-18 vs Dakota Prairie

1/7/14

Larimore w52-34 @ Hatton-Northwood

May-Port-C-G @ Northern Cass w70-57

Thompson w87-35 @ Drayton-Valley-Edinburg

1/9/14

Thompson w76-30 @ Griggs County Central

Hillsboro-Central Valley w60-57 @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg @ May-Port-C-G w58-34

1/10/14

Griggs County Central w61-27 @ Dakota Prairie

North Border w58-49 @ Larimore

1/11/14

Finey-Sharon-Hope-Page w69-33 @ Dakota Prairie

1/13/14

Lakota-Edmore w56-37 @ Larimore

1/14/14

May-Port-C-G @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w58-30

Hatton-Northwood @ Northern Cass w77-34

Barnes County Tournament @ Valley City 1st Round

Enderlin w50-32 vs Griggs County Central

1/17/14

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Thompson w55-43

May-Port-C-G w51-22 @ Hatton-Northwood

Barnes County Tournament

Consolation Semifinals

Griggs County Central w41-29 vs Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

1/18/13

Hillsboro-Central Valley w71-18 @ Dakota Prairie

Larimore w53-45 @ May-Port-C-G

Barnes County Tournament

5th Place Griggs County Central w28-24 vs Barnes County North

1/20/14

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w54-41 @ Hatton-Northwood

1/21/14

Northern Cass @ Thomson w76-65

Larimore @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w46-40

May-Port-C-G w52-49 @ Griggs County Central

Dakota Prairie @ Hatton-Northwood w42-26

1/23/14

Barnes County North @ Griggs County Central w59-50

1/24/14

Grafton @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w58-32

Dakota Prairie @ Griggs County Central w49-41

1/25/14

Hatton-Northwood @ May-Port-C-G w42-33

1/27/14

Northern Cass w60-45 @ Griggs County Central

1/28/14

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w59-47

Thompson w60-20 @ Hatton-Northwood

1/30/14

Larimore @ Thompson w70-35

1/31/14

Griggs County Central @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w61-32

Midway-Minto W53-51 @ May-Port-C-G

2/1/14

Richland w50-49 @ May-Portland-C-G

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Maple Valley w43-40

Kindred @ Thompson w56-49

Graftgon @ Larimore w48-42

2/4/14

Dakota Prairie @ Thompson w76-15

Hillsboro-Central Valley w54-21 @ Hatton-Northwood

Norman County West w46-37 @ Larimore

Griggs County Central w44-42 @ May-Port-C-G

2/6/14

Thompson w54-45 @ Midway-Minto

HIllsboro-Central Valley @ Ada-Borup, MN w70-58

Griggs County Central @ Larimore w52-38

Warwick w57-34 @ Dakota Prairie

2/7/14

Thompson w86-47 @ May-Port-C-G

Midway-Minto w29-26 @ Hatton-Northwood

2/10/14

Thompson w74-36 @ Grafton

Hatton-Northwood @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin w51-30

May-Port-C-G w45-44 @ Cavalier

2/11/14

Kindred w39-36 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

Hatton-Northwood @ Griggs County Central w44-20

Larimore w60-32 @ Dakota Prairie

2/13/14

Hillsboro-Central Valley w62-50 @ Midway-Minto

Dakota Prairie @ May-Port-C-G w76-42

2/15/14

Midkota-Kensal w61-34 @ Griggs County Central

2/18/14

Thompson w65-39 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

May-Port-C-G @ Larimore w59-55

Griggs County Central w59-57 OT @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Hatton-Northwood w37-33 @ Dakota Prairie

2/20/14

Griggs County Central @ Carrington w68-42

2/21/14

May-Port-C-G @ Thompson w80-55

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Central Cass w51-33

Hatton-Northwood @ Larimore w44-20

Dakota Prairie @ Park River-Fordville-Lankin w59-29

2/22/14

Larimore w51-38 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

May-Port-C-G w46-38 @ Milnor

Hatton-Northwood @ North Border w60-34

Dakota Prairie @ New Rockford-Sheyenne w60-29

District 3 @ Mayville State

2/27/14

1st Round

#1 Larimore has a bye

#4 May-Port-C-G w59-42 vs #5 Griggs County Central

#2 Hillsboro-Central Valley w73-25 vs #7 Dakota Prairie

#3 Larimore w39-37 vs #6 Hatton-Norhwood

3/1/14

Loser-out

Dakota Prairie vs Hatton-Northwood w28-24

Semifinals

Thompson w70-35 vs May-Port-CG

Hillsboro-Central Valley w50-35 vs Larimore

3/3/14

Region Qualifiers

Griggs County Central vs Larimore w42-32

Hatton-Northwood vs May-Port-C-G w49-32

Champpionship

Thompson w56-48 vs Hillsboro-Central Valley

Region 2 Tournament @ Mayville State

3/10/14

Quarterfinals

Thompson w61-33 vs North Border

Park River-Fordville-Lankin w54-31 vs Larimore

Midway-Minto w71-68 vs May-Port-C-G

Hillsboro-Central Valley w44-23 vs Cavalier

3/11/14

Semifinals

Thompson w64-34 vs Park River-Fordville-Lankin

Midway-Minto vs Hillsboro-Central Valley w55-45

3/13/14

3rd Place Park River-Fordville-Lankin w57-53 vs Midway-Minto

Championship Thompson w46-38 vs Hillsboro-Central Valley

Congratulation Thompson Tommies on Back to Back Region 2 Titles

State Class B Tournament @ Fargodome

3/20/14

Quarterfinals

#2 Thompson vs Beach

#3 Shiloh Christian vs Kidder County

#1 Bishop Ryan vs Lakota-Edmore

#4 Central Cass vs Watford City

 

 

 

 

 

Current Standings
2014 Legion BaseballCentral RegionNortheast Region 
Past Standings
2014 HS BaseballRegion 2 
2013-2014 HS Boys BasketballDistrict 2District 3District 4
2013-2014 HS Girls BasketballDistrict 2District 3District 4
2013 HS Football9-Man
Region 2
Class A
Region 1
Class A
Region 2
2013 HS VolleyballDistrict 2District 3District 4