KMAV 105.5 FM & SportsRadio 1520 KMSR

Sports Standings

Check back for updated scores and standings from our area.

2013-2014 Class B Basketball Standings and Results

District 2 Girls Basketball

(updated 3/3 @ 9:33 PM)
Team Conf. Pts. Ovr.
Maple Valley 7-0 7-0 20-2
Central Cass 5-2 5-2 18-3
Enderlin 4-3 4-3 15-7
Oak Grove 4-3 4-3 15-7
Kindred 4-3 4-3 14-8
Northern Cass 3-4 3-4 14-8
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 1-6 1-6 4-16
Richland 0-7 0-7 5-16

Schedule and Scores

12/13/13

Oakes @ Central Cass w64-19

Sargent Central @ Maple Valley w63-52

Enderlin w45-25 @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood

Barnes County North w53-49 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

12/14/13

Kindred w67-54 @ May-Port-C-G

12/16/13

Napoleon w52-45 @ Kindred

12/17/13

Oak Grove w37-30 @ Hankinson

Central Cass w43-38 @ Enderlin

Northern Cass @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w58-53

Warbird Shootout @ Lidgerwood

Richland w58-44 vs Lidgerwood-Wyndmere

12/19/13

Central Cass W58-39 @ North Sargent

12/20/13

Enderlin w47-46 @ Lisbon

Oak Grove w63-37 @ Richland

Kindred @ Maple Valley w59-44

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Northern Cass w68-46

12/21/13

May-Port-C-G w55-36 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

12/27/13

Shil7h Christian w54-37 vs Maple Valley

Hillsboro-Central Valley Holiday Hoops

Richland w55-31 vs Drayton-Valley-Edinburg

Northern Cass w52-28 vs Cavalier

12/28/13

Hillsboro Holiday Hoops

Larimore w48-39 vs Richland

1/2/14

Richland w60-56 @ Rosholt, SD

Thompson w56-55 @ Central Cass

Griggs County Central @ Maple Valley w63-23

Northern Cass w56-51 @ Lake Park-Audobon, MN

1/3/14

Shiloh Christian New Years Invite

Dickinson Trinity w44-38 vs Oak Grove

1/4/14

Shiloh Christian New Years Invite

Shiloh Christian w63-47 vs Oak Grove

1/7/14

Kindred @ Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah w36-31

Lisbon @ Central Cass w56-48

Hawley, MN w43-37 @ Oak Grove

Maple Valley w58-46 @ North Sargent

Hankinson w54-45 @ Richland

May-Port-C-G @ Northern Cass w70-57

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan @ Enderlin w66-49

1/9/14

Maple Valley w51-41 @ Oak Grove

Richland @ Northern Cass w76-53

Enderlin w48-17 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

1/11/14

Kindred @ Central Cass w44-43

Finley-SHaron-Hope-Page w69-33 @ Dakota Prairie

1/13/14

Richland @ Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah w67-43

Lisbon @ Kindred w55-45

Northern Cass @ Oak Grove w64-48

1/14/14

Hatton-Northwood @ Northern Cass w77-34

Barnes County Tournament @ Valley City 1st Round

Maple Valley w58-31 vs Barnes County North

Enderlin w50-32 vs Griggs County Central

Sargent Central w63-50 vs Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

1/17/14

Central Cass @ w68-62 @ Carrington

Barnes County Tournament @ Valley City

Consolation Semifinals

Griggs County Central w41-29 vs Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Semifinals

Maple Valley w38-28 vs LaMoure-Litchville-Marion

Enderlin w53-41 vs Sargent Central

1/18/14

Barnes County Tournament

7th Place

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w66-45 vs West Fargo Sheyenne

Championship

Maple Valley w45-30 vs Enderlin

1/20/14

Milnor @ Central Cass w75-32

North Sargent @ Kindred w63-53

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w54-41 @ Hatton-Northwood

1/21/14

Northern Cass @ Thompson w76-65

Maple Valley w37-23 @ Milnor

Lisbon w61-39 @ Richland

Sargent Central @ Oak Grove w61-54

Enderlin w51-44 @ LaMoure-Litchville-Marion

Jamestown Civic Center Shootout

Central Cass w53-34 vs Linton-HMB

1/25/14

Central Cass @ Maple Valley w51-43

Oak Grove w61-30 @ Park Christian, MN

Grafton @ Kindred w40-22

Enderlin w41-38 @ Edgley-Kulm

1/27/14

Northern Cass w60-45 @ Griggs County Central

1/28/14

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w59-47

North Sargent @ Oak Grove w78-46

Enderlin w55-28 @ Richland

1/30/14

Enderlin @ Maple Valley w48-42

Central Cass @ Northern Cass w61-59

Kindred @ Oak Grove w64-55

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w64-40 @ Richland

2/1/14

Richland w50-49 @ May-Port-C-G

Oak Grove w72-35 @ Fergus Falls Hillcrest

Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Maple Valley w43-40

Enderlin w38-27 @ Milnor

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah @ Central Cass w60-36

Kindred @ Thompson w56-49

2/3/14

Oak Grove w74-31 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Northern Cass @ Kindred w53-43

Maple Valley w45-25 @ Barnes County North

2/4/14

Central Cass w52-47 @ Hankinson

Oakes @ Enderlin w59-36

North Sargent w66-61 @ Richland

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere w57-51 OT @ Kindred

Oak Grove w58-39 @ Milnor

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Lisbon w72-55

2/6/14

Park River-Fordville-Lankin @ Northern Cass  w45-38

2/7/14

Maple Valley w58-50 @ Northern Cass

Richland @ Central Cass w66-40

Oak Grove @ Enderlin w44-43

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Kindred w53-36

2/8/14

Central Cass w60-36 @ Grafton

2/10/14

Hankinson @ Kindred w64-49

Milnor w54-52 @ Richland

North Sargent @ Enderlin w55-31

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere @ Oak Grove w72-35

2/11/14

Maple Valley w48-43 @ LaMoure-Litchville-Marion

Central Cass w60-33 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Kindred w39-36 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley

Barnes County North @ Northern Cass w63-50

2/13/14

Maple Valley w52-40 @ Richland

Enderlin @ Kindred w47-40

2/15/14

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah @ Oak Grove w62-39

2/18/14

Griggs County Central w59-57 OT @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere @ Maple Valley w52-37

Lisbon @ Oak Grove w65-55

Sargent Central w55-52 @ Enderlin

Park Christian @ Northern Cass w63-40

Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, MN @ Richland w49-34

2/20/14

Maple Valley w57-25 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Oak Grove @ Central Cass w51-37

Northern Cass @ Enderlin w55-46

Richland @ Kindred w65-47

2/21/14

Hillsboro-Central Calley @ Central Cass w51-33

Lisbon @ Northern Cass w61-50

2/22/14

Larimore w51-38 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 

District 2 Tournament @ Fargo Civic Center

2/28/14

1st Round

#1 Maple Valley w51-41 vs Richland

#4 Oak Grove w60-55 OT vs #5 Kindred

#2 Central Cass w59-39 vs #7 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

#3 Enderlin vs #6 Northern Cass w56-53

3/1/14

Loser-out

Richland vs Kindred w51-27

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page vs Enderlin w45-32

Semifinals

Maple Valley w50-41 vs Oak Grove

Central Cass w56-39 vs Northern Cass

3/3/14

Region Qualifiers

Kindred w53-48 vs Northern Cass

Enderlin vs Oak Grove w51-31

Championship

Maple Valley vs Central Cass w58-52

 

Current Standings
2013-2014 HS Boys BasketballDistrict 2District 3District 4
2013-2014 HS Girls BasketballDistrict 2District 3District 4
Past Standings
2013 HS Football9-Man
Region 2
Class A
Region 1
Class A
Region 2
2013 HS VolleyballDistrict 2District 3District 4
2013 Legion BaseballSection 3