KMAV 105.5 FM & SportsRadio 1520 KMSR

Sports Standings

Check back for updated scores and standings from our area.

2013-2014 Class B Basketball Standings and Results

District 2 Boys Basketball

(updated 2/27 @ 9:57 PM)
Team Conf. Pts. Ovr.
Oak Grove 7-0 7-0 23-1
Kindred 5-2 5-2 14-8
Enderlin 4-3 4-3 16-10
Northern Cass 4-3 4-3 15-7
Maple Valley 4-3 4-3 9-13
Central Cass 2-5 2-5 14-9
Richland 2-5 2-5 7-14
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 0-7 0-7 4-17

Schedule and Scores

12/2/13

North Sargent @ Central Cass w66-36

12/5/13

Hawley, MN @ Oak Grove w80-72

Richland @ Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, MN w72-47

12/6/13

Oak Grove w62-40 @ Maple Valley

Richland @ Northern Cass w47-40

Kindred w57-41 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Central Cass w58-46 @ Enderlin

12/7/13

Northern Cass @ Ada-Borup, MN w74-69

Oakes @ Maple Valley w68-42

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w40-33 @ Barnes County North

12/10/13

Hankinson @ Kindred w75-56

Oak Grove w53-35 @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood

North Sargent @ Richland w74-36

Banres County Tournament @ Valley City

1st Round

Maple Valley w50-38 vs Sargent Central

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion w65-43 vs Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Enderlin vs Griggs County Central w62-58

12/12/13

Central Cass w53-50 @ May-Port-C-G

Barnes County Tournament @ Valley City

Consolation Semifinals

Enderlin w82-35 vs FSHP

Semifinals

Milnor w57-48 vs Maple Valley

12/13/13

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood @ Kindred w55-43

Richland @ Hankinson w63-56

Northern Cass w61-58 @ Warwick

12/14/13

Kindred w52-46 @ May-Port-C-G

Barnes County Tournament @ Valley City

7th Place Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w54-46 vs Barnes County North

5th Place Enderlin w67-43 vs Sargent Central

3rd Place Griggs County Central w37-28 vs Maple Valley

12/16/13

Sargent Central @ Oak Grove w85-61

Central Cass w57-41 @ Thompson

Finley-SHaron-Hope-Page @ Larimore w55-43

12/17/13

Milnor w65-52 @ Central Cass

12/19/13

Oak Grove w81-66 @ Enderlin

Richland @ Maple Valley w43-38

Northern Cass w49-46 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Kindred w47-43 @ Central Cass

12/20/13

Enderlin w76-34 @ Lisbon

12/21/13

Edgeley-Kulm w56-48 OT @ Richland

12/27/13

Northern Cass Holiday Tournament

Northern Cass w61-49 vs Park River-Fordville-Lankin

Hillsboro-Central Valley Holiday Hoops

Larimore w66-55 vs Richland

Hatton-Northwood w58-56 vs Kindred

12/28/13

Northern Cass Tournament

Championship Northern Cass w53-46 vs Medina-Pingree-Buchanan

12/30/13

Oak Grove w74-51 @ Hankinson

1/2/14

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood @ Enderlin w61-56

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Lakota-Edmore w65-60

1/3/14

Shiloh Christian New Years Invite

Oak Grove w64-48 vs Dickinson Trinity

1/4/14

Shiloh Christian New Years Invite

Oak Grove vs Shiloh Christian w69-66 OT

1/7/14

Kindred w48-43 @ Sargent Central

Lisbon @ Central Cass w72-47

May-Port-C-G @ Northern Cass w44-40

Maple Valley w63-36 @ Barnes County North

1/10/14

Oak Grove w67-66 @ Kindred

Northern Cass @ Maple Valley  w48-27

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Enderlin w75-54

Central Cass @ Richland w57-56

1/11/14

Milnor w81-77 @ Enderlin

Thompson @ Northern Cass w69-55

Midkota-Kensal @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w58-42

1/13/14

Maple Valley @ Milnor w61-48

Oak Grove w71-68 @ Central Cass

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Griggs County Central w44-3

1/14/14

Milnor w73-59 @ Kindred

Oak Grove w87-61 @ North Sargent

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood @ Richland w48-43

1/17/14

Kindred w57-50 @ Richland

Enderlin @ Northern Cass w75-52

Central Cass w69-58 @ Carrington

1/18/14

Norman County West @ Northern Cass w74-32

Oak Grove Shootout

Hankinson w62-40 vs Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Barnesville,MN w46-32 vs Richland

Hawley, MN w65-54 vs Kindred

Central Cass w61-60 vs Fosston, MN

Oak Grove w75-63 vs Grafton

1/20/14

Northern Cass w45-38 @ Hilsboro-Central Valley

1/21/14

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page w44-42 @ Lisbon

Maple Valley @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w53-49

Enderlin w82-65 @ LaMoure-Litchville-Marion

Jamestown Civic Center Shootout

Central Cass w81-73 vs Linton-HMB

1/23/14

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Oak Grove w90-50

Central Cass @ Northern Cass w64-54

Maple Valley @ Kindred w62-56

Richland @ Enderlin w68-60

1/25/14

Oak Grove w68-58 @ Park Christian, MN

North Sargent @ Maple Valley w60-44

Sargent Cebtral @ Central Cass w63-55

Lisbon @ Richland w52-42

Enderlin w62-43 @ Edgley-Kulm

Grafton w71-48 @ Kindred

1/27/14

Maple Valley w57-35 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Kindred @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w71-68 OT

1/28/14

Oak Grove w73-72 @ Milnor

Central Cass w67-40 @ Hankinson

Lisbon @ Kindred w70-57

Richalnd @ Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah w71-66

Enderlin @ Sargent  Central w63-62

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w40-35

Griggs County Central w55-48 @ Northern Cass

Maple Valley @ LaMoure-Litchville-Marion w51-49

1/31/14

Northern Cass @ Oak Grove w79-54

Enderlin w64-33 @ Kindred

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page @ Richland w65-40

Maple Valley w67-45 @ Central Cass

2/1/14

May-Port-C-G w57-41 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Warwick @ Enderlin w78-43

Richland w56-47 @ Sargent Central

Oak Grove w83-69 @ Fergus Falls Hillcrest

2/3/14

Central Cass @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood w64-63

Barnes County North @ Northern Cass w65-39

Kindred w95-73 @ North Sargent

Richland @ Milnor w73-49

2/4/14

Lisbon @ Oak Grove w80-63

Oakes @ Enderlin w63-43

Sargent Central w66-59 @ Maple Valley

2/6/14

Richland @ Oak Grove w60-51

Central Cass w75-42 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

Northern Cass @ Kindred w76-68

Enderlin w62-58 @ Maple Valley

2/8/14

Central Cass w67-58 @ Grafton

Hatton-Northwood w34-33 @ Richland

NDSCS Bonanza @ NDSCS-Wahpeton
Fairmount/CT def. Maple Valley 57-49
Kindred def. Oakes 60-55
Northern Cass def. Lisbon 70-69

2/10/14
North Sargent @ Enderlin w83-68

Maple Valley @ Griggs County Central w54-49

Northern Cass w75-63 @ West Fargo Sheyenne JV

District 2 Tournament @ Fargo Civic Center

2/14/14 1st Round

#1 Oak Grove w80-56 vs #8 Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page

#4 Maple Valley vs #5 Northern Cass w52-50

#2 Kindred w61-60 vs #7 Central Cass

#3 Enderlin w65-45 vs #6 Richland

2/15/14

Loser-out

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page vs Maple Valley w60-29

Central Cass w70-46 vs Richland

Semifinals

Oak Grove w79-61 vs Northern Cass

Kindred w78-49 vs Enderlin

2/17/14

Region Qualifiers

Enderlin w54-51 vs Maple Valley

Central Cass w69-66 vs Northern Cass

Region 2 Tournament @ Fargo Civic Center

2/24/14

Quaterfinals

Milnor w63-60 vs Central Cass

Oak Grove w75-45 vs Wyndmere-Lidgerwood

Kindred vs Oakes w61-60

Sargent Central vs Enderlin w81-

2/25/14

Semifinals

Milnor vs Oak Grove w74-69

Oakes w82-69 vs Enderlin

Thursday 2/27/14

3rd Place Milnor w95-77 vs Enderlin

Champiionship Oak Grove w82-69 vs Oakes

 

 

 

 

Current Standings
2013-2014 HS Boys BasketballDistrict 2District 3District 4
2013-2014 HS Girls BasketballDistrict 2District 3District 4
Past Standings
2013 HS Football9-Man
Region 2
Class A
Region 1
Class A
Region 2
2013 HS VolleyballDistrict 2District 3District 4
2013 Legion BaseballSection 3