East Region Softball Standings and Results Updated April 16 at 3:11 PM
Scores
Region 1 and Region 2 Schedule and Results
4-2-24
Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood @ West Fargo Horace w8-3
4-4-24
West Fargo Horace w17-12 @ Grafton
Badger-Green Bush-Middle River w9-4 @ Thompson
Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood @ Wheaton, MN w5-1
4-5-24
Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood vs. Shanley w7-5 @ Fargo Davies
Valley City @ Hillsboro-Central Valley w11-10
Kindred-Richland w7-2 vs. Vekva-Drake-Anamoose @ Minot State
Northern Cass vs. Velva-Drake-Anamoose w12-3 @ Minot State
4-6-24
Kindred-Richland vs. Des lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark w16-5 @ MiSU
Kindred-Richland vs. Beulah w4-2 @ Minot State
Northern Cass vs. Des Lacs-Burlington-Lewis & Clark w9-7 @ Minot State
4-8-24
Northern Lights @ Bottineau w22-4
4-9-24
Carrington @ Harvey-Wells County w16-5
Pembina County North @ Grafton w11-5
Nelson County-Midkota w17-9 @ Larimore
Northern Cass w4-2 @ Central Cass
Enderlin w13-11 @ Hillsboro-Central Valley
Kindred-Richland w10-4 @ Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood
4-11-24
Thompson w20-3 @ Carrington
Northern Lights @ Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w33-0
Nelson County-Midkota w19-6 @ Maple River
Northern Cass @ Kindred-Richland w9-2
4-12-24
Pembina County North @ Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich w4-3
Midway-Minto @ May-Port CG w12-0
Enderlin @ Central Cass w28-0
4-15-24
Grafton w17-1 @ Nelson County-Midkota
Thompson w26-4 @ Larimore
Midway-Minto @ Pembina County North w16-1
Maple River @ Enderlin w17-0
Northern Cass @ Shanley w5-4
4-16-24
Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich @ May-Port CG-Hatton-Northwood ppd to 5-3-24
Larimore @ May-Port CG ppd to 4-20-24
Pembina County North @ Thompson
Hankinson-Tr- State-Lidgerwood @ Central Cass
Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Kindred-Richland
4-18-24
Carrington @ Northern Lights
Grafton @ Midway-Minto
Maple River @ Nelson County-Midkota
May-Port CG @ Thompson
Central Cass @ Kindred-Richland
Hankinson-Tri State-Lidgerwood @ Enderlin
Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Fargo Davies
4-19-24
Nelson County-Midkota @ Carrington
Langdon Area-Edmore-Munich @ Midway-Minto
Kindred-Richland @ May-Port CG-Hatton-Northwood KMAV 105.5 FM
Northern Lights @ Pembina County North
Thompson vs. Jamestown @ Dickinson
Thompson vs. Mandan @ Dickinson
Central Cass vs. Minot @ Dickinson
Central Cass vs. Bismarck Century @ Dickinson
West Fargo Horace @ Hillsboro-Central Valley
4-20-24
Larimore @ May-Port CG-Hatton-Northwood
Thompson vs. Minot North @ Dickinson
Thompson vs. Minot @ Dickinson
Central Cass vs. Minot @ Dickinson
Central Cass @ Dickinson